Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Matthew Siegel

Also Known As

  • Matt Siegel

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Arthur's Birthday (1997)   (Programmers)
Just Grandma and Me (1997)   (Programmers)
The Berenstain Bears Get in a Fight (1995)   (Programmers)
Dr. Seuss's ABC (1995)   (Programmers)
Arthur's Birthday (1994)   (Programmers)
Harry and the Haunted House (1994)   (Programmers)
Little Monster at School (1994)   (Programmers)
Marc Brown's Arthur's Teacher Trouble (1994)   (Programming)
Ruff's Bone (1994)   (Programmers)
The New Kid on the Block (1993)   (Programmers)
The Tortoise and the Hare (1993)   (Programming)
Just Grandma and Me (1992)   (Programming)
 

Audio

The Tortoise and the Hare (1993)   (Additional Voices)
 

Quality Assurance

Where in Time Is Carmen Sandiego? (1989)   (Brøderbund Quality Assurance Department)
 

Thanks

Just Grandma and Me (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Ruff's Bone (1994)   (Special Thanks: Brøderbund Software, Inc:)
Where in the World Is Carmen Sandiego? (Deluxe Edi... (1992)   (Special Thanks to)
Kid Pix (1991)   (With Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.