Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Píndaro Vargas-Farías

Also Known As

  • Píndaro Vargas Farías

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 + II.5 ReMIX (2017)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Spanish QA Co-ordinator)
Final Fantasy XV (2016)   (Pole To Win Europe (Glasgow Studio))
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (2012)   (Assistant QA Managers)
Quantum Conundrum (2012)   (Assistant QA Managers)
Scarygirl (2012)   (Assistant QA Managers)
Theatrhythm: Final Fantasy (2012)   (Assistant QA Managers)
Dungeon Siege III (2011)   (Senior QA Leads (Spain))
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Senior QA Leads (Spain))
Mindjack (2011)   (Senior QA Leads (Spain))
Death by Cube (2010)   (QA Coordinators)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Spanish QA Co-ordinator)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Spanish QA Coordinator)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Senior QA Leads (Spain))
Lord of Arcana (2010)   (Senior QA Leads (Spain))
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2010)   (Spanish QA Coordinator)
Crystal Defenders (2009)   (Spanish QA Coordinator)
Crystal Defenders R2 (2009)   (Spanish QA Coordination)
Dragon Quest IX: Sentinels of the Starry Skies (2009)   (Spanish QA Co-ordinator)
Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (Spanish QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (Spanish QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - The Crystal Be... (2009)   (Spanish QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Spanish QA Co-ordinator)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Spanish QA Coordinator)
The Last Remnant (2009)   (Spanish QA Co-ordinator)
Thexder Neo (2009)   (QA)
Chrono Trigger (2008)   (QA Team)
Infinite Undiscovery (2008)   (QA Team)
The Legend of Kage 2 (2008)   (QA Team)
Spac3 Invaders Extr3me (2008)   (QA Team)
Space Bust-A-Move (2008)   (QA Coordination)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (QA Team)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (QA Team)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Spanish QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy Tactics (2007)   (QA Team)
Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria (2006)   (Spanish QA Co-ordinator)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Spanish QA Team)
Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King (2004)   (Spanish QA Team)
Final Fantasy VII (1998)   (Assistant QA Managers)
 

Localization

Pokémon Café Mix (2020)   (Spanish Editing)
Pokémon Masters (2019)   (Spanish Editing)
Pokémon Rumble Rush (2019)   (Spanish-Version Editing)
Pokémon Sword (2019)   (Spanish Editing)
Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! (2018)   (Spanish Editing)
World of Final Fantasy (2016)   (Spanish Editor)
Bravely Default (2013)   (Spanish Editor)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 2 (2010)   (Senior QA Leads (Spain))
Dragon Quest VI: Realms of Revelation (2010)   (Senior QA Leads - Spain)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Spanish QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Spanish QA Co-ordinator)
Exit DS (2008)   (Localisation / QA Team)
The Legend of Kage 2 (2008)   (Localisation)
Space Bust-A-Move (2008)   (Localisation Coordination)
Dragon Quest Swords: The Masked Queen and the Towe... (2007)   (QA Coordinator (Spanish))
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream