Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Michael D. Christoffers

Also Known As

  • Michael Christoffers

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Zero Escape: The Nonary Games (2017)   (Support QA Testers)
Zero Escape: Volume 2 - Virtue's Last Reward (2012)   (Support QA Testers)
River City: Soccer Hooligans (2010)   (QA Testers)
Bit.Trip Void (2009)   (Quality Assurance)
Record of Agarest War Zero (2009)   (QA Lead)
Eternal Poison (2008)   (QA Testers)
Zoids Assault (2007)   (QA Testers)
Final Fantasy Chronicles (2001)   (Product Analysts)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Product Analysts)
The Bouncer (2000)   (Assistant Lead Analyst)
Chrono Cross (1999)   (Analysts)
Final Fantasy VIII (1999)   (Analysts)
Legend of Mana (1999)   (Product Analysts)
SaGa Frontier 2 (1999)   (QA Analysts)
 

Marketing

Little Dragons Café (2018)   (Sales/Marketing/PR/Logistics)
BlazBlue: Central Fiction (2017)   (Sales/Marketing/PR/Logistics)
Death Mark (2017)   (Sales/Marketing/PR/Logistics)
Guilty Gear Xrd: Rev 2 (2017)   (Sales/Marketing/PR/Logistics)
Period Cube: Shackles of Amadeus (2017)   (Sales/Marketing/PR/Logistics)
SG/ZH: School Girl/Zombie Hunter (2017)   (Sales/Marketing/PR/Logistics)
Under Night: In-Birth - Exe:Late[st] (2017)   (Sales/Marketing/PR/Logistics)
Zero Escape: The Nonary Games (2017)   (Sales/Marketing/PR/Logistics)
Chase: Cold Case Investigations - Distant Memories (2016)   (Sales Marketing PR Logistics)
Zero Time Dilemma (2016)   (Sales / Marketing / PR / Logistics)
BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma Extend (2015)   (Sales/Marketing/PR/Logistics)
Guilty Gear Xrd: -Sign- (2015)   (Sales/Marketing/PR/Logistics)
 

Thanks

Jikandia: The Timeless Land (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Gladiator Begins (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Record of Agarest War (2010)   (Special Thanks)
999: Nine Hours • Nine Persons • Nin... (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Mimana Iyar Chronicle (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy IX (2000)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

Tokyo Xanadu eX+ (2017)   (Sales / Marketing / PR / Logistics)
Langrisser: Re:Incarnation - Tensei (2016)   (Sales / Marketing / PR / Logistics)
Zero Time Dilemma (2016)   (Sales / Marketing / PR / Logistics)
Moco Moco Friends (2015)   (Sales/Marketing/PR/Logistics)
Norn9: Var Commons (2015)   (Sales / Markering / PR / Logistics)
Magus (2014)   (Sales/Logistics)
Slice It! (2014)   (Aksys Games)
Ragnarok Tactics (2012)   (Sales / Marketing / PR / Logistics)
Arcana Heart 3 (2011)   (Logistics Coordinator)
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (2009)   (Logistics Coordinator)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.