🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari kombinera

Kenyu Horiuchi

Also Known As

  • Ken-Yu Horiuchi
  • 堀内 賢雄

Game Credits

Audio

Crimson Katana: exA Label (2022)   (Voice Cast: Kenyu Office)
Horizon II: Forbidden West (2022)   (Sylens)
NieR Re[in]carnation (2021)   (063y)
Scarlet Nexus (2021)   (Adult Yuito)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Remastered Edi... (2020)   (Voices)
Live A Hero (2020)   (Huckle)
Sackboy: A Big Adventure (2020)   (King Bogoff)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Breakpoint (2019)   (Voices)
Ys IX: Monstrum Nox (2019)   (Parks)
Atelier Lydie & Suelle: The Alchemists and th... (2018)   (Fritz)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy NT (2018)   (Emperor)
Marvel Spider-Man (2018)   (Norman Osborn)
Naruto to Boruto: Shinobi Striker (2018)   (Pain)
Atelier Firis: The Alchemist and the Mysterious Jo... (2017)   (Fritz)
Captain Tsubasa: Dream Team (2017)   (Hajime Taki)
Horizon: Zero Dawn (2017)   (Sylens)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm (2017)   (The Second Hokage)
Nioh (2017)   (Otani Yoshitsugu)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Wildlands (2017)   (Voices)
Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book (2016)   (Fritze)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 (2016)   (Pain)
Romance of the Three Kingdoms XIII (2016)   (Japanese Voice Cast)
SD Gundam G Generation: Genesis (2016)   (Werner Holbein)
Tales of Berseria (2016)   (Artorius)
Tokyo Afterschool Summoners (2016)   (Voice Actor)
The Crew (2014)   (Voice Talents)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution (2014)   (Pain)
Naruto: Powerful Shippuden (2013)   (Pain)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 (2013)   (Pain)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 - Full Burst (2013)   (Pain)
Ninja Gaiden 3: Razor's Edge (2013)   (Regent of the Mask / Theodore)
Tales of Hearts R (2013)   (Garnet / Azide Silver)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Voice Talents - Japanese)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact (2012)   (Pain)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations (2012)   (Pain)
Ninja Gaiden 3 (2012)   (Regent of the Mask / Theodore)
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale (2012)   (Japanese Voice Cast)
Yakuza 5 (2012)   (Minoru Aoyama)
Akai Katana (2011)   (Voice Cast - Kenyu Office -)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (The Emperor)
Instant Brain (2011)   (Issei Hikanagi (氷化薙 イッセイ))
SOCOM 4: U.S. Navy SEALs (2011)   (Voice Talent)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Castle of Dreams)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3 (2010)   (Pain)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2 (2010)   (Pain)
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2 (2010)   (Voice Talents)
Naruto Shippuden: Legends - Akatsuki Rising (2009)   (Akatsuki Leader)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (The Emperor)
Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis (2008)   (Flay)
Another Century's Episode 3: The Final (2007)   (Cast (キャスト))
Boku no Natsuyasumi 3: Kitaguni Hen - Chiisana Bok... (2007)   (Uncle (おじちゃん))
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja 5 (2007)   (The Second Hokage)
Saint Seiya: The Hades (2006)   (Dohko)
Another Century's Episode (2005)   (Cast (キャスト))
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3 (2005)   (The Second Hokage)
Saint Seiya: The Sanctuary (2005)   (Dohko)
Summon Night Ex-thèse: Yoake no Tsubasa (2005)   (Vexar (ベクサー))
007: Everything or Nothing (2004)   (Bond)
GoldenEye: Rogue Agent (2004)   (Scaramanga)
Carrier (2000)   (JP Cast)
Ehrgeiz: God Bless the Ring (1998)   (Cast)
Jikū Tantei DD 2: Hangyaku no Apsalar (1998)   (Voice Acting (声の出演))
Radiant Silvergun (1998)   (Baster)
Susume! Taisen Puzzle Dama: Tōkon! Marutama ... (1998)   (Dr. Doppurii (Dr. ドップリー))
Angelique Special 2 (1997)   (Oscar (オスカ))
Harukaze Sentai V-Force (1996)   (Mib Beret (ミブ・べレット))
Kileak: The DNA Imperative (1995)   (Cast)
Kūsō Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (1995)   (Eagle (イーグル))
Philosoma (1995)   (Lang)
Captain Tsubasa (1994)   (Voice Appearance (声の出演))
The Mansion of Hidden Souls (1994)   (Cast (キャスト))
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia (1993)   (Cast (出演))
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water (1993)   (Sanson (サンソン))
Jantei Monogatari 3: Saver Angels (1993)   (Narrator (ナレーター) )
Warsong (1993)   (Tira (テイラー))
Wakusei Woodstock: Funky Horror Band (1991)   (Caroon (Guitar, Percussion, Chorus))
Zan: Kagerō no Toki (1991)   (Voice Actors (声優))
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


atari yars