Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Daniel S. Thompson

Also Known As

  • Dan Thompson

Game Credits

Design

Jurassic Park III: Dino Defender (2001)   (Design & Concept)
 

Art/Graphics

Fisher-Price Big Action Construction (2002)   (Inkers)
Backyard Soccer MLS Edition (2001)   (3D Character Animation)
Fisher-Price Big Action Garage (2001)   (Inkers)
Backyard Baseball 2001 (2000)   (3D Character Animation)
Blue's Reading Time Activities (2000)   (Character Animation)
Freddi Fish's One-Stop Fun Shop (2000)   (Art and Animation)
Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head ... (2000)   (Digital Ink & Paint)
Putt-Putt's One-Stop Fun Shop (2000)   (Art and Animation)
Blue's 123 Time Activities (1999)   (Computer Art and Animation)
Fisher-Price Outdoor Adventures: Ranger Trail (1999)   (Character Design)
Blue's Clues: Blue's Birthday Adventure (1998)   (Animation)
Freddi Fish 3: The Case of the Stolen Conch Shell (1998)   (Paper Animation)
JumpStart Music (1998)   (Contributing Artists)
Pajama Sam's SockWorks (1997)   (Machinery Art)
Putt-Putt Travels Through Time (1997)   (Paper Animation)
Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse (1996)   (Click Point Artists)
Let's Explore the Jungle (1995)   (Art and Animation)
Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo (1995)   (Digital Ink and Paint)
 

Audio

Great Adventures by Fisher-Price: Castle (1998)   (The Cannon Guard)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.