Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Joshua Y. Tsui

Also Known As

  • Joshua Tsui
  • Josh Tsui

Game Credits

Business

Tony Hawk's Pro Skater HD (2012)   (President)
Big League Sports (2011)   (President)
Tony Hawk: Shred (2010)   (President)
 

Production

Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 5 (2015)   (Executive Producer)
Tony Hawk: Ride (2009)   (Director)
Tao Feng: Fist of the Lotus (2003)   (Project Leads)
 

Design

Mortal Kombat 4 (1997)   (Design)
WWF WrestleMania (1995)   (Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Fight Night Round 3 (2006)   (Art Director)
Mortal Kombat Mythologies: Sub-Zero (1997)   (Graphics)
NHL Open Ice: 2 On 2 Challenge (1995)   (Graphics)
WWF WrestleMania (1995)   (Art)
 

Video/Cinematics

Dungeon of Elements (2014)   (Trailer Video)
 

Support

WWF WrestleMania (1995)   (Midway Development By)
 

Thanks

Manifold Garden (2019)   (Special Thanks)
Battle Chef Brigade (2017)   (Special Thanks)
ADR1FT (2016)   (Thank You)
Octodad: Dadliest Catch (2014)   (Friends)
Race the Sun (2013)   (Kickstarter Backers)
NBA Hangtime (1996)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Mortal Kombat Mythologies: Sub-Zero (1997)   (Compositing & Special Effects)
WWF WrestleMania (1995)   (Development)
 


Developer Biography

Joshua Y. Tsui worked at Midway Games, Inc. on games in the Mortal Kombat series and then co-founded Studio Gigante in 2000. After developing two games, he went on to work at Electronic Arts Chicago and when it was closed in November 2007 he co-founded Robomodo, Inc in January 2008.

Last updated: Jun 04, 2008


antstream