Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Adam John Harrington

Also Known As

  • Adam Harrington
  • Adam J. Harrington

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

L.A. Noire (2011)   (Roy Earle)
 

Audio

Helheim Hassle (2020)   (Anthony)
Nick Bounty and the Dame with the Blue Chewed Shoe (2020)   (Walter Walterman)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 3: The Black Order (2019)   (Groot)
God of War (2018)   (Principal Cast)
Red Dead Redemption II (2018)   (The Local Pedestrian Population)
Halo Wars 2 (2017)   (Additional Voices)
Marvel Guardians of the Galaxy: The Telltale Series (2017)   (Groot / Alien 4)
Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite (2017)   (Grandmaster Meio)
Middle-earth: Shadow of War (2017)   (Nemesis Orcs)
Remothered: Tormented Fathers (2017)   (Richard Felton)
XCOM 2: War of the Chosen (2017)   (Soldiers / Additional Voices)
Mafia III (2016)   (Additional Cinematics Cast)
Minecraft: Story Mode - Adventure Pass (2016)   (Torquedawg)
2064: Read Only Memories (2015)   (Doctor Yannick Fairlight)
Battlefield: Hardline (2015)   (Tyson Latchford)
Gods of Rome (2015)   (Cast)
The Silent Age (2015)   (Bartender, Police Officer)
Action Henk (2014)   (Voice Actors)
Fearless Fantasy (2014)   (Voice Talent)
Gabriel Knight: Sins of the Fathers - 20th Anniver... (2014)   (Voice Cast)
Moebius: Empire Rising (2014)   (Fita Guard)
Paranormal State: Poison Spring (2014)   (Voice Acting)
Tales from the Borderlands (2014)   (Kroger)
Murder, She Wrote 2: Return to Cabot Cove (2013)   (Cast)
The Walking Dead: 400 Days (2013)   (Jerry)
The Wolf Among Us: Episode 1 - Faith (2013)   (Cast)
The Wolf Among Us (2013)   (Cast)
Law & Order: Legacies (2012)   (Cast)
Rift: Storm Legion (2012)   (Voice Actors )
The Walking Dead (2012)   (Andy)
9mm (2011)   (Voice Talent)
Back to the Future: The Game (2011)   (Matches)
L.A. Noire (2011)   (Roy Earle)
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition (2011)   (Roy Earle)
Modern Combat 3: Fallen Nation (2011)   (General Popovich)
Puzzle Agent 2 (2011)   (Cast)
The Adventures of Tintin: The Game (2011)   (Cpt. Haddock / Sir Francis Haddock)
Back to the Future: The Game - Episode 1: It'... (2010)   (Matches)
Iron Man 2 (2010)   (A.I.M.)
Iron Man 2 (2010)   (A.I.M.)
Jade Rousseau: The Secret Revelations - The Fall o... (2010)   (Cast)
Modern Combat 2: Black Pegasus (2010)   (Translator, Popovitch, South American Enemies)
Nelson Tethers: Puzzle Agent (2010)   (Issac Davner)
Shattered Horizon: Premium Edition (2010)   (English Voices)
Zombie Infection (2010)   (Voice Talent)
Assassin's Creed: Bloodlines (2009)   (Voice Actors)
Assassin's Creed II: Discovery (2009)   (Luis Sanragel)
Avenue Flo (2009)   (Voice Over Cast)
Infinite Space (2009)   (Male Operator Voices)
League of Legends (2009)   (Kassadin)
Nick Chase: A Detective Story (2009)   (Nick Chase / Donnie)
Shattered Horizon (2009)   (Voices)
Tales of Monkey Island: Chapter 1 - Launch of the ... (2009)   (Cast)
Tales of Monkey Island: Chapter 3 - Lair of the Le... (2009)   (Cast)
The Godfather: Blackhand Edition (2007)   (Additional Voices)
25 to Life (2006)   (Additional Voices)
The Godfather: The Game (2006)   (Additional Voices)
Blood Will Tell: Tezuka Osamu's Dororo (2004)   (Narrator / Jyukai)
Disaster Report (2002)   (Cast)
 

Support

Star Trek Online (2016)   (Other Contributors)
 

Other

Neverwinter (2013)   (Other Contributors)
 


Developer Biography

Adam has contributed hundreds of diverse character voices for big name companies such as Moby Games, Facebook, SEGA, Lucasarts, EA, Capcom, Eidos, Atari, Ubisoft, Paradox, Big Fish, City Interactive, TellTale Games, Leapfrog, Futuremark, Namco and Agetec for video games such as The Godfather, Assassin's Creed 2, Iron Man 2, League of Legends, Tales of Monkey Island, Puzzle Agent, Zombie Infection, Avenue Flo, Avenue Flo 2, 25 to life, Sandstorm 2, Nick Chase a Detective Story, Gangstar 3, King of Route 66, Vampireville, Blood Will Tell, Disaster Report, and the upcoming Test Drive Unlimited 2 to name a very few.

Has delivered deep, richly textured, unique voice overs for countless television and radio commercials (national and local) including KC Masterpiece, Clorox, Albertsons, Safeway, Food Maxx, Cisco, The Oakland Athletics, Comcast, and Hewlett Packard to name a few.

Has numerous documentary narration credits including Motorcycle Lightning for the Discovery Channel, and making of documentaries for Capcom games. Countless corporate videos for Microsoft, Apple, Cisco, Comcast, HP and others, and spoken word work on many major label signed musician's projects.

Is currently voicing the lead role, Kijani the Green Gorilla, in the animated series Gorilla in the Greenhouse.

Has a trained and highly tuned ear for taking direction, and offer effortless improvisation and spot on impersonations when needed.

Adam has booked over 40 high profile voice over jobs in 2009 alone.

(Bio last updated Jul 31, 2010)

Awards

  • The Game Awards

Last updated: Jan 01, 2019


antstream