Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Patrick Wilkinson

Also Known As

  • Pat Wilkinson

Game Credits

Business

NBA 2K Mobile Basketball (2019)   (Studio Heads)
NHL SuperCard 2K17 (2016)   (Studio Heads)
Evolve: Hunter's Quest (2015)   (Studio Heads)
WWE SuperCard (2014)   (Studio Heads)
Beejumbled (2013)   (Studio Heads)
Birthday Party Bash (2009)   (Studio Heads)
 

Production

Carnival Games (2007)   (Producers)
 

Design

Birthday Party Bash (2009)   (Designers)
 

Programming/Engineering

Carnival Games (2007)   (Development)
American Civil War: Gettysburg (2006)   (Development)
SPLAT Magazine: Renegade Paintball (2006)   (Development)
Mall Tycoon 3 (2005)   (Development)
Wildfire (2005)   (Development)
Medieval Conquest (2004)   (Development)
Ski Resort Extreme (2004)   (Development)
Cruise Ship Tycoon (2003)   (Development)
School Tycoon (2003)   (Development)
Extreme Paintbrawl 4 (2002)   (Development)
The Gladiators of Rome (2002)   (Development)
Casino Mogul (2001)   (Development)
Top Shot II (2001)   (Dev Lead / Mad Scientist)
Ski Resort Tycoon (2000)   (Development)
Full Strength Strongman Competition (1999)   (Dev Lead)
Microsoft Flight Simulator 2000 (1999)   (Development)
Microsoft Return of Arcade (1996)   (Lead Programming)
Microsoft Arcade (1993)   (Programming)
 

Audio

Full Strength Strongman Competition (1999)   (SDFX)
 

Quality Assurance

Microsoft Space Simulator (1995)   (Quality Assurance Lead)
 

Other

Microsoft Flight Simulator 2000: Professional Edition (1999)   (Development)
 


Developer Biography

Patrick Wilkinson has a B.S. Electrical Engineering specializing in micro controller design and has been working professionally in the gaming industry for 16 years including 4 years in the Microsoft gaming division, 7 years as an owner of Cat Daddy Games, and 4 years as a studio manager for Cat Daddy Games after it's acquisition by Take Two. As an EE major and professional, Patrick has mastered the machine language of dozens of processors, and has an extensive hardware and software background.

Last updated: Nov 23, 2006


antstream