Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Kyle Blondin

Also Known As

  • Kyle Stuart Gravelet-Blondin

Game Credits

Audio

NBA 2K Mobile Basketball (2019)   (Audio)
NHL SuperCard 2K17 (2016)   (Additional Audio Support)
Evolve: Hunter's Quest (2015)   (Additional Audio)
WWE SuperCard (2014)   (Sound and Music)
Beejumbled (2013)   (Additional Audio)
Birthday Party Bash (2009)   (Sound)
Carnival Games (2007)   (Sound and Music)
American Civil War: Gettysburg (2006)   (Sound Design)
SPLAT Magazine: Renegade Paintball (2006)   (Sound Design and Music)
Mall Tycoon 3 (2005)   (Sound Design)
Wildfire (2005)   (Sound Design)
Medieval Conquest (2004)   (Sound Design)
Ski Resort Extreme (2004)   (Sound Design and Music)
Cruise Ship Tycoon (2003)   (Sound Effects and Music)
School Tycoon (2003)   (Sound and Music)
Extreme Paintbrawl 4 (2002)   (Heavy Metal Soundtrack and Sound FX)
The Gladiators of Rome (2002)   (Sound Effects And Music)
Ski Resort Tycoon (2000)   (Sound & Music)
 


Developer Biography

Kyle has been playing musical instruments now for over 14 years and is still adding more instruments to his lineup as we speak. His first passion is being a rock star and swears he's not in it for the girls, but who knows when that will happen. After obtaining an Audio Degree from the Art Institute of Seattle he went on to work for Mackie Designs and after a brief stint at Mackie he came to Cat Daddy as their lead Sound Designer where he composes music, creates sound fx and likes to empty the fridge of all diet coke and candy from the honor bar.

Source: Cat Daddy company homepage

Last updated: Mar 12, 2005


antstream