Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Emanuel Wall

Also Known As

  • Eman Wall
  • Emanuel Protopapas
  • Eman Protopapas

Game Credits

Business

Fl4tout: Total Insanity (2017)   (Director)
FlatOut 3: Chaos & Destruction (2011)   (President)
D.W.A.R.F.S. (2009)   (Business Development Manager)
Perimeter II: New Earth (2008)   (Business Development Manager)
Exodus from the Earth (2007)   (Business Development Manager)
Galactic Dream: Rage of War (2007)   (Business Development Manager)
Jack Keane (2007)   (Business Development Manager)
Panzer Killer! (2007)   (Business Development Manager)
Penumbra: Overture - Episode 1 (2007)   (Business Development Manager)
1914: Shells of Fury (2006)   (Business Development Manager)
Supreme Ruler 2010 (2005)   (Manufacturing Coordinator )
 

Production

Birth of America (2006)   (Product Manager)
Great Invasions: The Darkages 350-1066 AD (2006)   (Manufacturing Coordinator Product Manager)
Iron Warriors: T72 - Tank Command (2004)   (Product Manager)
Shadow Vault (2004)   (Producer)
I of the Dragon (2002)   (Producer)
 

Design

Timelines: Assault on America (2013)   (Director)
Disciples II: Guardians of the Light (2003)   (Level Design)
Disciples II: Dark Prophecy (2002)   (Production assistants / Scenario Design)
 

Writers

Timelines: Assault on America (2013)   (Script Writer)
 

Audio

Disciples II: Guardians of the Light (2003)   (Sound Designers)
 

Quality Assurance

Disciples II: Rise of the Elves (2003)   (Quality Assurance Team)
Submarine Titans (2000)   (QA)
Clans (1999)   (Quality Assurance)
Disciples: Sacred Lands (1999)   (Quality Assurance)
 

Localization

Cuban Missile Crisis: The Aftermath (2005)   (Localization Manager)
Dangerous Waters (2005)   (Localization Manager)
 

Marketing

Space Empires V (2006)   (Product Manager)
Space Empires IV Deluxe (2005)   (Product Manager)
 

Customer/Technical Support

Jagged Alliance 2: Wildfire (2004)   (Customer Support )
Two Thrones (2004)   (CUSTOMER SUPPORT)
Disciples II: Rise of the Elves (2003)   (Customer Support)
Europa Universalis: Crown of the North (2003)   (CUSTOMER SUPPORT)
Microsoft Train Simulator: German Railroads Volume... (2003)   (Customer Support)
Mistmare (2003)   (Customer Support)
Warrior Kings: Battles (2003)   (Customer Support)
Micro Commandos (2002)   (Customer Support)
Microsoft Train Simulator: German Railroads Volume... (2002)   (Customer Support)
New World Order (2002)   (Customer Support)
O.R.B.: Off-World Resource Base (2002)   (Customer Support)
The Partners (2002)   (Customer Support)
Platoon (2002)   (Customer Support)
Prince of Qin (2002)   (Customer Support)
Robin Hood: The Legend of Sherwood (2002)   (Customer Support)
Earth 2150: Lost Souls (2001)   (Customer Support)
Crime Cities (2000)   (Customer Support)
 

Support

Brigade E5: New Jagged Union (2005)   (Manufacturing Coordinator Product Manager)
 

Thanks

Devil in the Capital (2017)   (Special Thanks)
Squadron: Sky Guardians (2017)   (Special Thanks)
DARKSTAR: The Interactive Movie (2010)   (Acknowledgements)
Battle of Europe (2005)   (Special Thanks to)
 

Other

Call for Heroes: Pompolic Wars (2007)   (Business Development Manager)
Culpa Innata (2007)   (Business Development Manager)
GODS: Lands of Infinity (Special Edition) (2007)   (Business Development Manager)
Making History: The Calm & The Storm (2007)   (Business Development Manager)
Birth of America (2006)   (Manufacturing Coordinator)
Space Empires V (2006)   (Manufacturing Coordinator)
Cuban Missile Crisis: The Aftermath (2005)   (Manufacturing Coordinator)
Dangerous Waters (2005)   (Manufacturing Coordinator)
Space Empires IV Deluxe (2005)   (Manufacturing Coordinator)
Supreme Ruler 2010 (2005)   (For Strategy First Inc)
Cops 2170: The Power of Law (2004)   (Manufacturing Coordinator)
Iron Warriors: T72 - Tank Command (2004)   (Manufacturing Coordinator)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.