Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Steve Lux

Also Known As

  • Steven Lux

Game Credits

Business

NBA 2K18 (2017)   (VP, Publishing Operations)
WWE 2K18 (2017)   (VP, Publishing, Operations)
XCOM 2: War of the Chosen (2017)   (VP, Publishing Operations)
Mafia III (2016)   (VP, Publishing Operations)
NBA 2K17 (2016)   (VP, Publishing Operations)
Sid Meier's Civilization VI (2016)   (VP Publishing Operations)
WWE 2K16 (2016)   (VP, Publishing, Operations)
XCOM 2 (2016)   (VP, Publishing Operations)
Evolve (2015)   (VP, Business Development)
NBA 2K16 (2015)   (VP of Business Development)
Sid Meier's Civilization: Beyond Earth - Risi... (2015)   (VP, Business Development)
Sid Meier's Starships (2015)   (VP of Business Development)
WWE 2K15 (2015)   (VP of Business Development)
BioShock Infinite: Burial at Sea - Episode Two (2014)   (Vice President, Business Development)
Borderlands: The Pre-Sequel! (2014)   (VP, Business Development)
NBA 2K15 (2014)   (VP of Business Development)
Sid Meier's Civilization: Beyond Earth (2014)   (VP Business Development)
Sid Meier's Civilization: Revolution 2 (2014)   (VP, Business Development)
Beejumbled (2013)   (VP, Business Development)
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified (2013)   (VP of Business Development)
NBA 2K14 (2013)   (VP, Business Development)
Sid Meier's Ace Patrol (2013)   (VP of Business Development)
Sid Meier's Ace Patrol: Pacific Skies (2013)   (VP of Business Development)
Sid Meier's Civilization V: Brave New World (2013)   (VP of Business Development)
WWE 2K14 (2013)   (VP of Business Development)
Nicktoons MLB (2012)   (VP Business Development, 2K Play)
Dora's Cooking Club (2010)   (VP, Business Development)
Dora the Explorer: Dora's Big Birthday Adventure (2010)   (Vice President, Business Development)
The Backyardigans (2009)   (VP of Business Development)
Birthday Party Bash (2009)   (Vice President of Business Development)
Dora the Explorer: Dora Saves the Crystal Kingdom (2009)   (Vice President of Business Development)
Dora the Explorer: Dora Saves the Mermaids (2008)   (Vice President of Business Development)
Dora the Explorer: Dora Saves the Snow Princess (2008)   (Vice President of Business Development)
Army Men: Major Malfunction (2006)   (Vice President of Publishing)
SPLAT Magazine: Renegade Paintball (2006)   (Vice President Publishing)
 

Production

Dora the Explorer: Journey to the Purple Planet (2006)   (Production Team)
Codename: Kids Next Door - Operation: V.I.D.E.O.G.... (2005)   (Production Team)
Ford Vs. Chevy (2005)   (Production Team)
Outlaw Tennis (2005)   (Production Team)
 

Marketing

The Guy Game (2004)   (Marketing)
IndyCar Series 2005 (2004)   (Marketing)
Re-Volt (1999)   (Vice President, Marketing)
Trickstyle (1999)   (Marketing)
Rise 2: Resurrection (1996)   (Product Marketing)
Space Jam (1996)   (Marketing)
 

Public Relations

NFL Quarterback Club 2000 (1999)   (Public Relations)
 

Thanks

Mary-Kate and Ashley: Sweet 16 - Licensed to Drive (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Mary-Kate and Ashley: Girls Night Out (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Mary-Kate and Ashley: Crush Course (2001)   (Very Special Thanks)
Mary-Kate and Ashley: Magical Mystery Mall (2000)   (Very Special Thanks)
Mary-Kate & Ashley: Get a Clue! (2000)   (Special Thanks)
South Park Rally (2000)   (Special Thanks)
South Park (1998)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

WWE 2K19 (2018)   (VP, Publishing, Operations)
WWE 2K17 (2017)   (VP, Publishing, Operations)
Battleborn (2016)   (VP, Publishing Operations)
BioShock 2: Remastered (2016)   (VP, Publishing Operations)
BioShock: Remastered (2016)   (VP, Publishing Operations)
NHL SuperCard 2K17 (2016)   (VP of Publishing Operations)
WWE SuperCard (2014)   (V.P. of Business Development)
The Misadventures of P.B. Winterbottom (2010)   (VP, Business Development)
Carnival Games (2007)   (Vice President of Publishing)
Hummer: Badlands (2006)   (Vice President of Publishing)
Mall Tycoon 3 (2005)   (Vice President of Publishing)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.