Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari breakout

Steve Collett

Also Known As

  • Steve Rockett
  • Steve Rocket

Game Credits

Audio

Murder by Numbers (2020)   (Lowrider Sound)
Forza Street (2018)   (Sound Design)
Blackwood Crossing (2017)   (Sound Design and Music)
The Sexy Brutale (2017)   (Executive Producer)
Top Drives (2017)   (Lowrider Sound Ltd.)
CSR Classics (2014)   (Audio)
CSR Racing (2013)   (Audio)
Split/Second (2010)   (Audio Director)
Pure (2008)   (Audio Manager)
MotoGP '07 (2007)   (Audio Team: Audio Manager / Sound Designer)
ATV Offroad Fury 4 (2006)   (Engine Design Consulting)
ATV Offroad Fury Pro (2006)   (Engine Design Consulting)
MotoGP '06 (2006)   (Audio)
MotoGP: Ultimate Racing Technology 3 (2005)   (Audio)
Crash 'N' Burn (2004)   (Composed and Arranged by)
Hot Wheels: Stunt Track Challenge (2004)   (Audio Designer)
Speed Kings (2003)   (Music)
Robot Wars: Advanced Destruction (2002)   (Music / SFX)
Street Fighter Alpha 3 (2002)   (Sound)
LEGO Island 2: The Brickster's Revenge (2001)   (Music & SFX)
Roswell Conspiracies: Aliens, Myths & Legends (2001)   (Musician)
Cruis'n Exotica (2000)   (Music & Sound FX)
Disney's Aladdin (2000)   (Music and Sound Effects)
ECW Hardcore Revolution (2000)   (Music & Sound Effects)
Mary-Kate & Ashley: Get a Clue! (2000)   (Music)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six (2000)   (Music)
X-Men: Mutant Academy (2000)   (Music & Sound Effects)
X-Men: Mutant Academy (2000)   (Composer)
Asteroids (1999)   (Sound Effects)
The New Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley (1999)   (Music and Sound FX)
Space Invaders (1999)   (Music & Sound Effects (Crawfish))
ACME Animation Factory (1994)   (Music)
Body Count (1994)   (Music / FX)
Disney's Beauty and the Beast (1994)   (Sound Effects by)
The Incredible Hulk (1994)   (Original Sound by)
Jelly Boy (1994)   (Music & Sound Effects)
Jelly Boy (1994)   (Music by)
Mortal Kombat II (1994)   (Music (Probe))
The Pagemaster (1994)   (Music and Sound FX)
Stargate (1994)   (Music and SFX)
Alien³ (1993)   (Music and Sound Effects By)
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1993)   (Sound Driver (uncredited))
Wolfchild (1993)   (Music Translated by)
Chuck Rock (1992)   (Music and Sound Effects by)
Rubicon (1992)   (Loading Music)
Trivial Pursuit (1991)   (Sampling of questions)
 

Thanks

The Italian Job (2003)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

MMX Hill Dash 2 (2018)   (Externals)
 


Developer Biography

In October 2003 headed a newly founded high-tech audio department in Brighton, by The Climax Group.

Last updated: Nov 25, 2007


atari yars