Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Dave Lucas

Also Known As

  • David Lucas

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Arthur's Reading Games (1999)   (Programmers)
Arthur's Birthday (1997)   (Activities Programmers)
Just Grandma and Me (1997)   (Programmers)
Arthur's Reading Race (1996)   (Programmers)
The Berenstain Bears in the Dark (1996)   (Programmers)
Sheila Rae, the Brave (1996)   (Programmers)
Stellaluna (1996)   (Programmers)
The Berenstain Bears Get in a Fight (1995)   (Programmers)
Dr. Seuss's ABC (1995)   (Programmers)
Arthur's Birthday (1994)   (Programmers)
Harry and the Haunted House (1994)   (Programmers)
Little Monster at School (1994)   (Programmers)
Marc Brown's Arthur's Teacher Trouble (1994)   (Programming)
Ruff's Bone (1994)   (Programmers)
The New Kid on the Block (1993)   (Programmers)
The Tortoise and the Hare (1993)   (Programming)
Just Grandma and Me (1992)   (Programming)
 

Audio

Little Monster at School (1994)   (Principal)
Marc Brown's Arthur's Teacher Trouble (1994)   (Voice Talent: English)
 

Thanks

Myst: Masterpiece Edition (1999)   (Special Thanks to)
Myst: Desktop Edition (1998)   (Special Thanks To)
Little Monster at School (1994)   (Special Thanks)
Myst (1993)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.