Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Keiko Iju

Also Known As

  • 伊集 桂子
  • K. Ijuu
  • Keiko Iju
  • Keiko Isu
  • Keiko Ijyu
  • Keiko Ijuu

Game Credits

Production

Metal Slug 7 (2008)   (Producer)
KOF: Maximum Impact Regulation "A" (2007)   (Director of Development)
Ontamarama (2007)   (Producer)
Metal Slug (2006)   (Producer)
Shin Gōketsuji Ichizoku: Bonnō no Kaih... (2006)   (Producer)
KOF: Maximum Impact (2004)   (Director of Development)
Shin Gōketsuji Ichizoku Tōkon: Matrimelee (2003)   (Producer)
Metal Slug 4 (2002)   (Producer)
Sengoku 3 (2001)   (Producer)
Dark Arms: Beast Buster 1999 (1999)   (Producer)
Gaia Crusaders (1999)   (Product Management/Produced by)
Princess Crown (1997)   (Project Management)
Purikura Daisakusen (1996)   (Director (監修))
 

Design

Shin Gōketsuji Ichizoku: Bonnō no Kaih... (2006)   (Director)
Shin Gōketsuji Ichizoku Tōkon: Matrimelee (2003)   (Director)
Sengoku 3 (2001)   (Planner)
Dark Arms: Beast Buster 1999 (1999)   (Planner)
Purikura Daisakusen (1996)   (Director (監修))
 

Art/Graphics

Gaia Crusaders (1999)   (Background Designer)
 

Audio

Gōketsuji Ichizoku: Senzo Kuyō (2009)   (Vocalist)
 

Marketing

Gōketsuji Ichizoku: Senzo Kuyō (2009)   (Producer )
 

Thanks

Rage of the Dragons (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Snowboard Kids 2 (1999)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Keiko Ijuu established the development company Noise Factory in January 1998. She is the company's director and is usually the producer or director on all of Noise Factory's projects.

Last updated: Aug 07, 2009


antstream