🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

Atari Black Friday

Hiroshi Ishikawa

Also Known As

  • H. Ishikawa

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Brain Breaker (1985)   (By)
Kagirinaki Tatakai (1983)   (By)
 


Developer Biography

Born in 1967, Hiroshi Ishikawa (石川 博) is a Japanese computer game programmer. He is most known for the action game Kagirinaki Tatakai (1983), which he wrote for a competition held by Enix, as well as the action-adventure Brain Breaker (1985), both exclusively programmed for the Sharp X1 computer.

Last updated: May 04, 2012


atari vcs