Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Matthew Corso

Also Known As

  • Matt Corso

Game Credits

Business

The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (2006)   (Creative Content Director)
 

Production

Tom Clancy's Elite Squad (2020)   (Development Direction)
Family Guy Video Game! (2006)   (Creative Content Director)
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (2006)   (Creative Content Director)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)   (Project Manager)
 

Design

Astro Boy: The Video Game (2009)   (Creative Director)
The Conduit (2009)   (Creative Director)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2 (2009)   (Creative Director)
Dora the Explorer: Dora Saves the Snow Princess (2008)   (Creative Director)
Gyrostarr (2008)   (Creative Director)
Ben 10: Protector of Earth (2007)   (Creative Director)
50 Cent: Bulletproof - G Unit Edition (2006)   (Creative Director)
Family Guy Video Game! (2006)   (Creative Content Director)
 

Art/Graphics

Tom Clancy's The Division (2016)   (Character/Animation Art Lead)
Injustice: Gods Among Us (2013)   (Art Director)
Injustice: Gods Among Us (2013)   (High Voltage Software, Inc.)
Kinect Star Wars (2012)   (Art Director)
Conduit 2 (2011)   (Art Director)
Country Dance 2 (2011)   (Art Director)
Dora the Explorer: Dora's Big Birthday Adventure (2010)   (Art Director)
Iron Man 2 (2010)   (Art Director)
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (2010)   (Art Director)
Dora the Explorer: Dora Saves the Crystal Kingdom (2009)   (Art Director)
Evasive Space (2009)   (Art Director)
The Secret Saturdays: Beasts of the 5th Sun (2009)   (Art Director)
Hunter: The Reckoning - Redeemer (2003)   (Additional Artists)
Hunter: The Reckoning - Wayward (2003)   (Additional Artists)
Hunter: The Reckoning (2002)   (Lead Artist)
All-Star Baseball 2001 (2000)   (Art Lead)
NBA Inside Drive 2000 (1999)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Paperboy (1999)   (Art)
 

Video/Cinematics

Hunter: The Reckoning (2002)   (Motion Talent)
 

Audio

Hunter: The Reckoning (2002)   (Deuce Wyatt)
 

Thanks

Ode (2017)   (Special Thanks)
Duel Masters (Limited Edition) (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Leisure Suit Larry: Magna Cum Laude (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Leisure Suit Larry: Magna Cum Laude (Uncut and Unc... (2004)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Injustice: Gods Among Us (2013)   (High Voltage Software, Inc.)
Injustice: Gods Among Us - Ultimate Edition (2013)   (High Voltage Software, Inc.)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream