🐳 The beta site is now open to everyone for testing! No login required.

atari mania

John W. Kopecky

Also Known As

  • John Kopecky

Game Credits

Business

Kinect Star Wars (2012)   (President)
Conduit 2 (2011)   (President)
Country Dance 2 (2011)   (President)
Dora the Explorer: Dora's Big Birthday Adventure (2010)   (President)
Iron Man 2 (2010)   (President)
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (2010)   (President)
Astro Boy: The Video Game (2009)   (President)
The Conduit (2009)   (President)
Dora the Explorer: Dora Saves the Crystal Kingdom (2009)   (President)
Evasive Space (2009)   (President)
The Secret Saturdays: Beasts of the 5th Sun (2009)   (President)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2 (2009)   (President)
Dora the Explorer: Dora Saves the Snow Princess (2008)   (President)
Gyrostarr (2008)   (President)
Ben 10: Protector of Earth (2007)   (President)
50 Cent: Bulletproof - G Unit Edition (2006)   (President)
Family Guy Video Game! (2006)   (President)
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (2006)   (President)
Call of Duty 2: Big Red One (2005)   (President / Executive Producer)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)   (President)
Zathura (2005)   (President)
Duel Masters (Limited Edition) (2004)   (President)
Leisure Suit Larry: Magna Cum Laude (2004)   (President)
Disney's The Haunted Mansion (2003)   (President )
Hunter: The Reckoning - Wayward (2003)   (President)
Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance (2002)   (President)
Disney's Stitch: Experiment 626 (2002)   (President)
Hunter: The Reckoning (2002)   (President)
Monster Jam: Maximum Destruction (2002)   (President)
NBA Inside Drive 2002 (2002)   (President)
NBA Inside Drive 2003 (2002)   (President)
Ground Control: Dark Conspiracy (2000)   (VP - Business Development)
 

Production

Kinect Star Wars (2012)   (Executive Producer)
All-Star Baseball 2001 (2000)   (Executive Sports Producer)
NFL QB Club 2001 (2000)   (Executive Sports Producer)
NBA Inside Drive 2000 (1999)   (Producer)
 

Other

Family Guy Video Game! (2006)   (President)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)   (President)
Codename: Kids Next Door - Operation: V.I.D.E.O.G.... (2005)   (President)
Leisure Suit Larry: Magna Cum Laude (Uncut and Unc... (2004)   (Management - President)
Disney's The Haunted Mansion (2003)   (President)
Hunter: The Reckoning (2002)   (President)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


Atari 50