Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari breakout

Tamotsu Goto

Also Known As

  • T. Goto

Game Credits

Design

Gradius: The Interstellar Assault (1991)   (Game Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Kingdom Hearts III: Re:Mind (2020)   (Lead Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts III (2019)   (Lead Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 + II.5 ReMIX (2017)   (Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts HD II.8: Final Chapter - Prologue (2017)   (Lead Programmers: KH BBS 0.2 & KHX BC)
Kingdom Hearts HD II.5 ReMIX (2014)   (Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (2012)   (Main Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Main Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Programmers)
Samurai Legend Musashi (2005)   (System Programmers)
Brave Fencer Musashi (1998)   (Programmers)
Ganbare Goemon 3: Shishi Jūrokubee no Karaku... (1994)   (Programmers (ぷろぐらまーず))
Batman: The Animated Series (1993)   (Program)
Cave Noire (1991)   (Sub Program)
Ganbare Goemon: Sarawareta Ebisumaru! (1991)   (Program (ぷろぐらむ))
Gradius: The Interstellar Assault (1991)   (Program)
 

Quality Assurance

Tales of Phantasia (1995)   (Debugger)
 

Thanks

Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: Back from the Se... (1991)   (Special Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


atari vcs