Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Paul Collin

Also Known As

  • Paul Colin

Game Credits

Creative Services

Act of War: Direct Action (2005)   (Copywriter)
Dragon Ball GT: Transformation (2005)   (Copywriter)
Dragon Ball Z: Sagas (2005)   (Copywriter)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3: Soaked! (2005)   (Copywriter)
Axis & Allies (2004)   (Copywriter)
Chris Sawyer's Locomotion (2004)   (Copywriter)
Dead Man's Hand (2004)   (Copywriter)
Deer Hunter: The 2005 Season (2004)   (Copywriter)
Dragon Ball Z: Buu's Fury (2004)   (Copywriter)
Dragon Ball Z: Supersonic Warriors (2004)   (Copywriter)
Duel Masters Kaijudo Showdown (2004)   (Copywriter)
Duel Masters (Limited Edition) (2004)   (Copywriter)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 2: Triple Thrill Pack (2004)   (Copywriter)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3 (2004)   (Copywriter)
Saturday Night Speedway (2004)   (Copywriter)
Sid Meier's Pirates!: Live the Life (2004)   (Copywriter)
Test Drive: Eve of Destruction (2004)   (Copywriter)
TransFormers (2004)   (Copywriter)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dark Tournament (2004)   (Copywriter)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Tournament Tactics (2004)   (Copywriter)
Zoids: Legacy (2004)   (Copywriter)
Atari: 80 Classic Games in One! (2003)   (Copywriter)
Backyard Football 2004 (2003)   (Copywriter)
Deer Hunter (2003)   (Copywriter)
Deer Hunter 2004 (2003)   (Copywriter)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2 (2003)   (Copywriter)
Dragon Ball Z: Taiketsu (2003)   (Copywriter)
Dragon Ball Z: The Legacy of Goku II (2003)   (Copywriter)
Duel Masters Sempai Legends (2003)   (Copywriter)
Dungeons & Dragons: Heroes (2003)   (Copywriter)
Godzilla: Destroy All Monsters Melee (2003)   (Copywriter)
Humvee Assault (2003)   (Copywriter)
Jeopardy! (2003)   (Copywriter)
Kya: Dark Lineage (2003)   (Copywriter)
Line of Sight: Vietnam (2003)   (Copywriter)
Master of Orion 3 (2003)   (Copywriter)
Mission: Impossible - Operation Surma (2003)   (Copywriter)
Neverwinter Nights: Shadows of Undrentide (2003)   (Copywriter)
Pajama Sam: Life is Rough When You Lose Your Stuff (2003)   (Copywriter)
Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise (2003)   (Copywriter)
Risk: Global Domination (2003)   (Copywriter)
Robot Arena: Design & Destroy (2003)   (Copywriter)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 2: Time Twister (2003)   (Copywriter)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 2: Wacky Worlds (2003)   (Copywriter)
RollerCoaster Tycoon: Gold Edition (2003)   (Copywriter)
Sid Meier's Civilization III: Conquests (2003)   (Copywriter)
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas (2003)   (Copywriter)
The Temple of Elemental Evil: A Classic Greyhawk A... (2003)   (Copywriter)
Wheel of Fortune 2003 (2003)   (Copywriter)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Spirit Detective (2003)   (Copywriter)
Zoids: Battle Legends (2003)   (Copywriter)
Action Man: Arctic Adventure (2002)   (Copywriter)
Atari: Anniversary Advance (2002)   (Copywriter)
Backyard Baseball 2003 (2002)   (Copywriter)
Backyard Football (2002)   (Copywriter)
Backyard Hockey (2002)   (Copywriter)
Blue's Clues Kindergarten (2002)   (Copywriter)
Blue's Clues Preschool (2002)   (Copywriter)
Dora the Explorer: Backpack Adventure (2002)   (Copywriter)
Dora the Explorer: Lost City Adventure (2002)   (Copywriter)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai (2002)   (Copywriter )
Gothic II (2002)   (Copywriter)
Looney Tunes: Space Race (2002)   (Copywriter)
Majesty: The Fantasy Kingdom Sim - Gold Edition (2002)   (Copywriter )
Micro Machines (2002)   (Copywriter)
Monopoly (2002)   (Copywriter)
Monopoly Party (2002)   (Copywriter)
Moonbase Commander (2002)   (Copywriter)
NASCAR: Dirt to Daytona (2002)   (Copywriter)
Nickelodeon Party Blast (2002)   (Copywriter)
Pac-Man All-Stars (2002)   (Copywriter)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 2 (2002)   (Copywriter )
Scrabble Complete (2002)   (Copywriter)
Sid Meier's Civilization III: Play the World (2002)   (Copywriter)
Stuart Little 2 (2002)   (Copywriter)
Taz: Wanted (2002)   (Copywriter)
Tonka Search & Rescue 2 (2002)   (Copywriter)
Zapper: One Wicked Cricket! (2002)   (Copywriter)
Zapper: One Wicked Cricket! (2002)   (Copywriter)
Atari: Anniversary Edition (2001)   (Copywriter)
Backyard Basketball (2001)   (Copywriter)
Backyard Football 2002 (2001)   (Copywriter)
Backyard Soccer (2001)   (Copywriter)
Combat (2001)   (Copywriter)
Dig Dug Deeper (2001)   (Copywriter)
Monopoly Tycoon (2001)   (Copywriter)
Ms. Pac-Man: Quest for the Golden Maze (2001)   (Copywriter)
NASCAR Heat 2002 (2001)   (Copywriter)
Nicktoons Racing (2001)   (Copywriter)
Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head ... (2001)   (Copywriter)
Pajama Sam: Games to Play on Any Day (2001)   (Copywriter)
Rules of the Game (2001)   (Copywriter)
Tonka Monster Trucks (2001)   (Copywriter)
X-COM: Enforcer (2001)   (Copywriter)
Action Man: Jungle Storm (2000)   (Copywriter)
B-17 Flying Fortress: The Mighty 8th! (2000)   (Copywriter)
Battleship: Surface Thunder (2000)   (Copywriter)
Breakout (2000)   (Copywriter)
Frogger 2: Swampy's Revenge (2000)   (Copywriter)
NASCAR Heat (2000)   (Copywriter)
Risk II (2000)   (Copywriter)
RollerCoaster Tycoon: Loopy Landscapes (2000)   (Copywriter)
Thomas & Friends: Trouble on the Tracks (2000)   (Copywriter)
Tonka Space Station (2000)   (Copywriter)
Wheel of Fortune: 2nd Edition (2000)   (Copywriter)
Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse (1996)   (Copywriter)
 

Thanks

Enter the Matrix (2003)   (Thanks to )
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream