Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Sergei Chervonnyi

Also Known As

  • Sergey Tchervonnyi
  • Sergei Chervonniy
  • Sergey Chervonniy

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Sherlock Holmes: The Awakened - Remastered Edition (2008)   (3D Design)
Sherlock Holmes: Nemesis (2007)   (3D Design)
Sherlock Holmes Trilogy (2007)   (3D Design)
Sherlock Holmes: The Awakened (2006)   (3D Design)
 

Other

The Sinking City (2019)   (Frogwares Team)
Sherlock Holmes: The Devil's Daughter (2016)   (Frogwares)
Crimes & Punishments: Sherlock Holmes (2014)   (Frogwares)
The Testament of Sherlock Holmes (2012)   (Frogwares)
Sherlock Holmes vs. Jack the Ripper (2009)   (Frogwares)
Dracula: Origin (2008)   (Frogwares)
 


Developer Biography

Sergei was born on 17th of June 1984. He played his first computer game at the age of 6 and since became keen on games. In 1996, thanks to his father, he became interested in 3D. In 1999 Sergei was taking part in making short movies for local TV show.

At the age of 22 he started his career in the game industry by joining Frogwares game development studio.

Last updated: Mar 30, 2007