Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Rita Kedineoglu

Also Known As

  • Rite Kedineoglu

Game Credits

Business

Rogue Galaxy (2007)   (Production Manager)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Production Manager)
 

Video/Cinematics

Baten Kaitos: Origins (2006)   (Casting Director)
 

Audio

Dissidia: Final Fantasy NT (2018)   (Casting Director & Voice Over Producer)
OK K.O.!: Let's Play Heroes (2018)   (Recording, Skylard Studios)
World of Final Fantasy (2016)   (Casting Director & Voice Over Producer)
Final Fantasy: Explorers (2014)   (Voice Over Producer & Voice Director)
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor (2014)   (Recording Engineer)
Man of Steel (2013)   (Sound Engineer)
Gotham City Impostors (2012)   (Engineer)
LEGO The Lord of the Rings (2012)   (Engineer)
The World Ends with You: Solo Remix (2012)   (Casting Director)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Voice-Over Producer & Recording Engineer)
The Lord of the Rings: War in the North (2011)   (Engineer)
The Bachelor: The Videogame (2010)   (Voice Engineer)
Clash of the Titans: The Videogame (2010)   (Director)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Recording Engineers)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Recording Engineers)
The Lord of the Rings: Aragorn's Quest (2010)   (Engineer)
The Lord of the Rings: Aragorn's Quest (2010)   (Recording Engineers)
TRON: Evolution (2010)   (Voice Over Producer)
TRON: Evolution - Battle Grids (2010)   (Voice over Producer / Casting Director)
Batman: Arkham Asylum (2009)   (Director of Performer Rights and Clearances (Skylark Sound Studios))
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Recording Engineer)
Spectrobes: Origins (2009)   (Recording Engineer)
Where the Wild Things Are (2009)   (Skylark Sound)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Casting Director / Production Manager)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Recording Engineer)
LEGO Batman: The Videogame (2008)   (Engineer)
LEGO Batman: The Videogame (2008)   (Engineer)
Looney Tunes: Cartoon Conductor (2008)   (Voice Over Director)
Speed Racer: The Videogame (2008)   (Sound Engineer)
300: March to Glory (2007)   (Recording Engineers)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Technical Engineers)
Looney Tunes: Acme Arsenal (2007)   (Skylark Sound)
Rogue Galaxy (2007)   (Recording Engineers)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Recording Engineer)
Baten Kaitos: Origins (2006)   (Production Manager)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Production Manager)
Constantine (2005)   (Recording Engineer - LA)
Disney•Pixar Monsters, Inc. (2002)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney•Pixar Monsters Inc.: Monster Tag (2002)   (Disney Character Voices Staff)
Disney•Pixar's Monsters Inc.: Pinball ... (2002)   (Disney Character Voices Staff)
Disney•Pixar's Monsters Inc.: Wreck Ro... (2002)   (Disney Character Voices Staff)
Disney•Pixar's Monsters Inc.: Wreck Ro... (2002)   (Disney Character Voices Staff)
Disney's Lilo & Stitch (2002)   (Disney Character Voices Staff)
Disney's Lilo & Stitch: Trouble in Paradise (2002)   (Disney Character Voices Staff)
Disney's Magical Mirror Starring Mickey Mouse (2002)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney's PK: Out of the Shadows (2002)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney Sports Basketball (2002)   (Disney Character Voices)
Dora the Explorer: Lost City Adventure (2002)   (Skylark Sound Studios)
Peter Pan in Disney's Return to Never Land (2002)   (Disney Character Voices Staff)
Disney Phonics Quest (2001)   (Sound Engineer)
Disney•Pixar Monsters, Inc. (2001)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney•Pixar's Monsters, Inc.: Scare I... (2001)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney•Pixar Toy Story Racer (2001)   (Disney Character Voices - Sound Engineer)
Disney's Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001)   (Disney Character Voices Staff)
Disney's Donald Duck [email protected]!*# (2001)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney's Extremely Goofy Skateboarding (2001)   (For Disney Character Voices)
Disney's Pooh's Party Game: In Search of... (2001)   (Disney Character Voices Staff)
Disney's Tarzan Untamed (2001)   (Disney Character Voices)
 

Localization

Culdcept Saga (2008)   (8-4 , Ltd.)
 

Thanks

Lollipop Chainsaw (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Disney•Pixar Cars (2006)   (Special Thanks to...)
Disney Presents a Pixar Film: Cars (2006)   (Special Thanks to)
Justice League Heroes (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Justice League Heroes: The Flash (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Alias (2004)   (Special thanks)
Disney's Brother Bear (2003)   (Special Thanks to)
 

Other

Batman: Arkham Asylum (2009)   (Director of Performer Rights & Clearances (Skylark Sound Studios))
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Director of Casting & Production)
 

Companies

Scooby-Doo!: First Frights (2009)   (Dialogue Recorded at)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.