Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Shuzo Tadokoro

Also Known As

  • Syuzo Tadokoro

Game Credits

Design

Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (Layout Designers)
 

Art/Graphics

Final Fantasy VII: Remake (2020)   (Previs Supervisors)
War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius (2020)   (Digital Artists)
Kingdom Hearts III (2019)   (Lead Digital Artists)
Dragon Quest Builders 2 (2018)   (Digital Artists)
Deus Ex: Breach (2017)   (Digital Artists)
Hitman: The Complete First Season (2017)   (Digital Artists)
Kingdom Hearts HD II.8: Final Chapter - Prologue (2017)   (Lead Digital Artists)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Layout Designers)
Deus Ex: Mankind Divided (2016)   (Digital Artists)
Dragon Quest Builders (2016)   (Digital Artists)
Final Fantasy: Brave Exvius (2016)   (Digital Artists)
Bravely Second: End Layer (2015)   (Digital Artists)
Final Fantasy: Type-0 HD (2015)   (Layout & Previs Artists)
Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2014)   (Layout & Previs Supervisors)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Layout Designers)
The 3rd Birthday (2010)   (Layout Lead Artists)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Layout Leader)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Layout Designers)
Another Century's Episode (2005)   (CG Designers (CGデザイナー))
Echo Night: Beyond (2004)   (CG Section)
Kuon (2004)   (CG Section - CG Designers)
Lost Kingdoms II (2003)   (CG Designers)
Shadow Tower: Abyss (2003)   (CG Section)
Murakumo: Renegade Mech Pursuit (2002)   (Production Dept. - CG Section)
 

Video/Cinematics

Final Fantasy XIV Online: Stormblood (2017)   (Digital Artists)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (Digital Artists)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Assistant Movie Directors)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Layout Designer)
Armored Core: Last Raven (2005)   (CG Staff)
Armored Core 3 (2002)   (CG Section)
King's Field: The Ancient City (2001)   (CG Movie Team)
 

Thanks

Mindjack (2011)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream