Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Hiroshi Takeuchi

Also Known As

  • H. Takeuchi

Game Credits

Design

Gran Turismo 3: A-spec (2001)   (Course Design Staff)
Countdown Vampires (1999)   (Planning)
 

Art/Graphics

Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Animation Artists)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Animation Artists)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Animation Designers)
Tales of Legendia (2005)   (Motion Designers)
Dr. Mario 64 (2001)   (Original Character Art)
Omega Boost (1999)   (Graphic Designers)
Cowboy Bebop (1998)   (Key Animation (原画))
Velldeselba Senki: Tsubasa no Kunshō (1997)   (2D Graphics (2Dグラフィックス))
Wild Arms (1996)   (Battle Graphics)
Ys IV: The Dawn of Ys (1993)   (Animation Director (作画監督))
Dragon Slayer: The Legend of Heroes II (1992)   (Key Animation (原画))
Travel Epule (1992)   (Key Animation (原動画))
Viewpoint (1992)   (Graphic)
Dragon Slayer: The Legend of Heroes (1991)   (Key Animation (Studio Live [原画 (スタジオライブ)]))
 

Video/Cinematics

Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Animators)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Animation Supervisor)
Kūsō Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (1995)   (Animators (アニメータ))
 

Quality Assurance

Ultra Street Fighter IV (2014)   (Senior Testers )
Marvel Vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds (2011)   (Testers)
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 (2011)   (Testers)
Lost Planet 2 (2010)   (Testers)
 

Other

Vice: Project Doom (1991)   (Staff)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.