Stephane Gaudette

Also Known As

  • Stéphane Gaudette

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

God of War: Ascension (2013)   (Environment Art)
Legacy of Kain: Defiance (2003)   (Artists)
The Legacy of Kain Series: Blood Omen 2 (2002)   (Artists)
 

Thanks

Diablo III (2012)   (The Diablo III Team would like to give special thanks to those who worked on the game in its early years at Blizzard North)
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - Legend (2006)   (Special Thanks )
 

Other

Portal 2 (2011)   (Personnel)
Left 4 Dead 2 (2009)   (Valve)
Left 4 Dead (2008)   (Development Team)
Half-Life 2: Episode Two (2007)   (Valve)
The Orange Box (2007)   (Credits)
Portal (2007)   (Valve Corporation)
Half-Life 2: Episode One (2006)   (Valve)
Syberia (2002)   (Additional Crew)
Road to India: Between Hell and Nirvana (2001)   (Additional Crew)
 


Developer Biography

Stéphane Gaudette was born on February 26, 1972 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is a video game environment artist known for God of War (2018), God of War: Ascension (2013), Portal 2 (2011), Left 4 Dead 2 (2009), Left 4 Dead (2008), The Orange Box (2007), Half-Life 2: episode 2 (2007 ), Half-Life 2: episode 1 (2006), Legacy of Kain: Defiance (2003) and Blood Omen 2: Legacy of Kain (2002).

Last updated: May 06, 2018