Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Patrick Charpenet

Also Known As

  • Patrick Charpanet
  • P. Charpenet

Game Credits

Production

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)   (Producer)
Masters of the Universe: He-Man - Power of Grayskull (2002)   (Producer)
C.E.O. (1995)   (Production Team)
Call of Cthulhu: Shadow of the Comet (1993)   (Producer)
 

Design

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)   (Game Design)
Masters of the Universe: He-Man - Power of Grayskull (2002)   (Game Design)
The Shadow of Zorro (2001)   (Game Designers)
 

Art/Graphics

Nancy Drew: The Deadly Secret of Olde World Park (2007)   (Artists)
The Barbie Diaries: High School Mystery (2006)   (Arkham Graphics)
Retro Atari Classics (2005)   (Art/Design)
Hellboy: Dogs of the Night (2000)   (Interface)
Cabela's Big Game Hunter III (1999)   (Art Direction)
Extreme Paintbrawl 2 (1999)   (Interface Art)
Interstate '82 (1999)   (Art)
C.E.O. (1995)   (Graphist Leader)
Prisoner of Ice (1995)   (Prisoners of Graphics and Animations)
Alone in the Dark 3 (1994)   (Graphics)
Alone in the Dark 2 (1993)   (Production Designer)
Jack in the Dark (1993)   (Production Designer)
Alone in the Dark (1992)   (Production Designer)
Eternam (1992)   (Graphics)
 

Thanks

Disney•Pixar Cars 2 (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Disney•Pixar Cars 2 (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Evil Twin: Cyprien's Chronicles (2001)   (Special thanks to)
 

Other

Alone in the Dark (1992)   (JACK IN THE DARK and the CD-ROM conversions)
 


Developer Biography

Patrick Charpenet is a seasoned video game industry veteran with over 15 years of experience in development and production management. He has worked on numerous games for many major publishers, including Activision, Sony, Infogrames, and TDK Mediactive. In 1996, Charpenet was cited as a “major force in the definition and growth of the interactive industry” and named a “Top 100 Multimedia Producer.”

From 1990 till 1997 he worked at Infogrames Lyon (France). He founded Arkham Graphics in 1997, a digital art workshop located in Santa Monica, California. With John Jacekco he co-founded Taniko, LLC in 2001, a company that specializes in the development and production of video games, also located in Santa Monica. Serving as Taniko’s CEO/Executive Producer, Charpenet oversees the day-to-day management of the company’s production facility.

Last updated: Mar 26, 2009


antstream