Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Elaine Hodgson

Also Known As

  • Elaine Ditton
  • Elaine A. Hodgson

Game Credits

Production

Street Fighter: The Movie (1995)   (Executive Producer)
BloodStorm (1994)   (Executive Producer)
 

Programming/Engineering

Winter Games (1987)   (Coder)
Tapper (1983)   (Programmer)
 

Support

Tapper (1983)   (Support)
 

Thanks

Peter Jacobsen's Golden Tee Golf (2000)   (Special Thanks)
American Gladiators (1991)   (Thanks To)
Hot Shots Tennis (1990)   (Thanks to)
 

Other

Street Fighter: The Movie (1995)   (Australia Location Crew)
Time Killers (1992)   (The Time Killers Staff)
Ninja Clowns (1991)   (Editor)
Capcom Bowling (1988)   (High Scores)
The Three Stooges (1987)   (with)
Championship Wrestling (1986)   (FRS Inc.)
 


Developer Biography

Elaine Ditton and her father founded Incredible Technologies, Inc. (IT) in 1985. Later she met another programmer, Larry Hodgson, married him, and became Elaine A. Hodgson. Together with her farther, they lead the company.

As President & CEO, she oversees the strategic planning and marketing of IT products and services upon years of experience in entertainment and business product development. Under her direction, IT has grown from a $150,000 in 1985 start-up to a $60 million enterprise in 2006.

A graduate of Purdue University with a degree in biochemistry, Hodgson began her technical career as an industrial chemist at the Kennedy Space Center.

Last updated: Jun 15, 2006