Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Barbara Lawrence

Also Known As

  • Barbara L. Webster
  • Barbara Webster
  • Barbara Lawrence-Webster

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Kid Pix Studio Deluxe (1998)   (Graphics)
Arthur's Birthday (1997)   (Artists / Animators)
Just Grandma and Me (1997)   (Artists + Animators)
Koala Lumpur: Journey to the Edge (1997)   (Additional Graphics)
PlayMaker Football 2.0 (1996)   (Art)
Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego? (CD-ROM) (1995)   (Original Graphics & Animation)
Where in the World Is Carmen Sandiego?: Junior Det... (1995)   (Additional Graphics and Animation)
Arthur's Birthday (1994)   (Artists / Animators)
Marc Brown's Arthur's Teacher Trouble (1994)   (Animators)
Little Monster at School (1993)   (Artists / Animators)
The Tortoise and the Hare (1993)   (Animators)
Just Grandma and Me (1992)   (Animators)
Where in the World Is Carmen Sandiego? (Deluxe Edi... (1992)   (Graphics and Animation)
PlayMaker Football (1991)   (Graphics)
Where in the U.S.A. Is Carmen Sandiego? (Enhanced) (1990)   (Graphic Artists)
Where in the World Is Carmen Sandiego? (1990)   (Graphic Artists)
Their Finest Hour: The Battle of Britain (1989)   (Additional graphics support from)
Where in Time Is Carmen Sandiego? (1989)   (Graphics)
Where in the U.S.A. Is Carmen Sandiego? (1986)   (Graphic Artists)
 

Audio

Arthur's Birthday (1997)   (Grandma Thora)
Just Grandma and Me (1997)   (Extra Character Voices)
Arthur's Birthday (1994)   (Grandma Thora)
Marc Brown's Arthur's Teacher Trouble (1994)   (Voice Talent: English)
The Tortoise and the Hare (1993)   (Additional Voices)
Just Grandma and Me (1992)   (Voice Talent English)
 

Creative Services

SkyChase (1990)   (Documentation)
Battlehawks 1942 (1988)   (Maps & Illustrations)
 

Thanks

Galleons of Glory: The Secret Voyage of Magellan (1990)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.