Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Aziz Hinoshita

Also Known As

  • ヒノシタアジズ

Game Credits

Writers

Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Dialogue Editor)
 

Localization

Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon: Every Buddy! (2019)   (Localization Division)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Manager)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Translation Manager)
Mindjack (2011)   (Translation Manager)
The 3rd Birthday (2010)   (Manager)
Final Fantasy II (2010)   (Manager)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Translation Manager)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Translation Supervisor)
Lord of Arcana (2010)   (Localization Manager)
Secret of Mana (2010)   (Manager)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2010)   (Manager)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - My Life as a King (2008)   (Localization Translators)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Translators)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Ring of Fates (2007)   (English Translator)
Front Mission (2007)   (Translator)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Translators)
Final Fantasy III (2006)   (Original Translations)
Front Mission 5: Scars of the War (2005)   (Translator)
Front Mission 4 (2003)   (English Translator)
Final Fantasy XI Online (2002)   (Translators)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Localization Specialists)
 

Thanks

Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2014)   (Special Thanks)
Fortune Street (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Death by Cube (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 2 (2010)   (Localization Division Special Thanks)
Dragon Quest VI: Realms of Revelation (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Thexder Neo (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy Origins (2002)   (Special Thanks to)
Super Bowling (1999)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.