Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Ibai Vinas Ameztoy

Also Known As

  • Ibai Ameztoy

Game Credits

Production

D4: Dark Dreams Don't Die (2015)   (Executive Producer)
 

Design

NightCry (2016)   (Executive Producer)
 

Localization

Little King's Story (2009)   (Localization Assistant)
Rune Factory 2: A Fantasy Harvest Moon (2008)   (Localization Team)
 

Thanks

Harvest Moon: Animal Parade (2009)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Ibai Ameztoy founded the Japan-based localization and translation company Active Gaming Media in 2006.

Previously he was Manager of the Localization Department of Marvelous Entertainment.

Last updated: Dec 13, 2009