Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Thomas W. Murphy

Also Known As

  • Tom Murphy

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

DROD: Journey to Rooted Hold (2005)   (Fonts Created by)
Deadly Rooms of Death: Architect's Edition (2003)   (Fonts created by)
Caravel: Deadly Rooms of Death (2002)   (Fonts Created by)
 

Thanks

Purrfect Pet Shop (2008)   (Special Thanks to)
The Three Stooges: Treasure Hunt Hijinks (2008)   (Special Thanks To)
Burger Island (2007)   (Special Thanks to)
Defender of the Crown: Heroes Live Forever (2007)   (Special Thanks to)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (Special Edition) (2007)   (Special Thanks)
Puzzle City (2007)   (Special Thanks to)
Rubik's Cube Challenge (2007)   (Special Thanks to)
Buccaneer's Bounty (2006)   (Special Thanks (in alphabetical order))
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (2006)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Thomas W. Murphy has been Chief Financial Officer of eGames, Inc. since July 1999. He joined the company as Controller in May 1996.

Prior to joining eGames he worked for companies unrelated to video games including Megamation Incorporated (an automation equipment manufacturer) and Ohmicron (a biotechnology company).

Last updated: Feb 21, 2010