🐳 Check out #guessing-game in our Discord to play a new game made using MobyGames screenshots

atari mania

Elliot Grassiano

Also Known As

  • E. Grassiano

Game Credits

Business

Syberia: The World Before (2022)   (COO)
Agatha Christie: Hercule Poirot - The First Cases (2021)   (COO)
Alfred Hitchcock: Vertigo (2021)   (COO)
Asterix & Obelix: Slap Them All! (2021)   (COO)
Marsupilami: Hoobadventure (2021)   (COO)
The Smurfs: Mission Vileaf (2021)   (COO)
Asterix & Obelix XXL: Romastered (2020)   (COO)
The Bluecoats: North & South (2020)   (COO)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (2020)   (COO)
XIII (2020)   (COO)
Asterix & Obelix XXL 3: The Crystal Menhir (2019)   (COO)
Blacksad: Under the Skin (2019)   (COO)
Garfield Kart: Furious Racing (2019)   (COO)
Titeuf: Mega Party (2019)   (COO)
Asterix & Obelix XXL 2 (2018)   (COO)
Flashback (2018)   (COO)
Gear.Club Unlimited 2 (2018)   (COO)
Moto Racer 4 (2016)   (Deputy CEO)
Yesterday: Origins (2016)   (Deputy CEO, VP Games Production)
Paddington: Adventures in London (2015)   (VP Business Unit Microids)
Syberia II (2015)   (VP Business Unit Microids)
9 Elefants (2014)   (VP Business Unit Microids)
Alice: Behind the Mirror (2014)   (VP Microids Unit)
Black Viper: Sophia's Fate (2014)   (VP Microids Unit)
Dracula 4: The Shadow of the Dragon (2014)   (VP Business Unit Microids)
Nicolas Eymerich: The Inquisitor - Book 1: The Plague (2014)   (VP Business Unit Microids)
Dracula 5: The Blood Legacy (2013)   (VP Microids Unit)
Syberia (2013)   (COO)
 

Production

Syberia 3 (2017)   (VP Games Production)
Agatha Christie: The ABC Murders (2016)   (VP Games Production, Executive Producer)
Yesterday: Origins (2016)   (Deputy CEO, VP Games Production)
Subject 13 (2015)   (VP Games Production)
Haunted House Mysteries (2013)   (VP Microids Unit)
The Mission (2000)   (General Manager)
Secret Mission (1996)   (Executive Producer (Producteur Executif))
Fort Boyard: Le Défi (1995)   (Production Director (Directeur de Production))
SuperSki III (1994)   (Product Director)
Ultimate Domain (1993)   (Director)
Dominium (1992)   (Product Director)
 

Design

Secret Mission (1996)   (Concept and Scenario (Conception et Scenario))
Eagle's Rider (1990)   (Scenario)
Quad (1987)   (Created by (Créé par))
Superbike Challenge (1987)   (Created by)
500 cc Grand Prix (1986)   (Created by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Downhill Challenge (1988)   (Adapted by (Adapté par))
Quad (1987)   (Program by (Programme par))
500 cc Grand Prix (1986)   (By)
 

Other

Oddworld: Soulstorm (2021)   (Microids)
 


Developer Biography

Elliot Grassiano founded Microids in 1985, and remained as President of that company until 2003 when the company merged with MC2. He also acted as President of the company's Montreal development division from 1999-2003.

In 2004, he founded the independent gaming company Blue Label Entertainment France, which he still owns in 2008.

Last updated: Aug 01, 2008


atari breakout