Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

David Boat

Also Known As

  • Dave Boat

Game Credits

Audio

Red Faction: Guerrilla - Re-Mars-tered (2018)   (Also with)
State of Decay 2 (2018)   (Voice Cast (Survivors))
Call of Duty: WWII (2017)   (Additional Cast)
Fortnite (Standard Founder's Pack) (2017)   (Voice Credits)
Halo Wars 2 (2017)   (Additional Voices)
Star Wars: Battlefront II (2017)   (Acting Talent)
LEGO Marvel Avengers (2016)   (Talent)
LEGO Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2016)   (Talent)
Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness (2016)   (General Alma)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutants in Manhattan (2016)   (Armaggon)
Batman: Arkham Knight (2015)   (Voiceover & Mocap Talent)
LEGO Jurassic World (2015)   (Voice Cast)
Skylanders: SuperChargers - Portal Owner's Pack (2015)   (Voice Actors)
StarCraft II: Legacy of the Void (2015)   (Additional Voices)
Transformers: Devastation (2015)   (Blitzwing)
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare (2014)   (Additional Cast)
The LEGO Movie Videogame (2014)   (Voice Talent)
The Sims 2: Ultimate Collection (2014)   (Voice Actors)
Skylanders: Trap Team (2014)   (Voice Actors)
Transformers: Rise of the Dark Spark (2014)   (Vortex, Lockdown Sniper, Decepticon Soldier 01)
World of WarCraft: Warlords of Draenor (2014)   (Voice Over Cast )
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified (2013)   (XCOM Agents)
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes (2013)   (VO Talent)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Voice Actors)
Marvel Heroes (2013)   (Voice Actors)
Poker Night 2 (2013)   (Cast)
Call of Duty: Black Ops II (2012)   (Cast – Multiplayer)
Kinect Star Wars (2012)   (Cast)
Transformers: Fall of Cybertron (2012)   (Vortex)
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One (2011)   (Cast)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)   (Mixmaster)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon - Stealth Force Edi... (2011)   (Mixmaster)
Army of Two: The 40th Day (2010)   (Heavy Grenadier)
Army of Two: The 40th Day (2010)   (Voice Talent)
Command & Conquer 4: Tiberian Twilight (2010)   (English Voice Actors)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Fatal Conspiracy (2010)   (Agent Gene Huntby)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Aeleus)
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010)   (Voice Over Actors)
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010)   (Cast)
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge - Special ... (2010)   (Cast)
Prison Break: The Conspiracy (2010)   (Voices)
Brütal Legend (2009)   (Fire Barons)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Deadly Intent (2009)   (Charles Steer, Hank Hackett, Ernest Goldwasser)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Voice Actors)
Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009)   (Thor, Thing)
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time (2009)   (Voice-Over Actors)
Red Faction: Guerrilla (2009)   (Also With)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)   (Additional Voices)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine - Uncaged Edition (2009)   (Additional Voices)
Call of Duty: World at War (2008)   (Russian Voice Over)
Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Ratchet & Clank Future: Quest for Booty (2008)   (Voice-Over Actors)
Resistance 2 (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Robert Ludlum's The Bourne Conspiracy (2008)   (Voice Performance)
The Sims 2: Apartment Life (2008)   (Voice Actors)
The Sims 2: FreeTime (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Speed Racer: The Videogame (2008)   (Sonic "Boom Boom" Renaldi)
Twisted Metal: Head-On - Extra Twisted Edition (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Ratchet & Clank Future: Tools of Destruction (2007)   (Voice Acting)
The Sims 2: Bon Voyage (2007)   (Voice Actors)
The Sims 2: Celebration! Stuff (2007)   (Voice Actors)
The Sims 2: H&M Fashion Stuff (2007)   (Voice Actors)
The Sims 2: Seasons (2007)   (Voice Actors)
The Sims 2: Teen Style Stuff (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Supreme Commander (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2 (2007)   (Actors)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2 (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Weiss)
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-earth II (2006)   (Voice Actors)
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-earth... (2006)   (Voice Actors)
The Sims 2: Family Fun Stuff (2006)   (Voice Actors)
The Sims 2: Open for Business (2006)   (Voice Actors)
The Sims 2: Pets (2006)   (Voice Actors)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter (2006)   (Voice Actors)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter (2006)   (Voice Actors)
Psychonauts (2005)   (Dragon / Eagle / Butcher)
The Sims 2: Nightlife (2005)   (Voice Actors)
The Sims 2: University (2005)   (Voice Actors)
Star Wars: Battlefront II (2005)   (Cast)
Twisted Metal: Head-On (2005)   (VO Actors)
Hot Shots Golf: Fore! (2004)   (Voice Actor)
The Sims 2 (2004)   (Voice Actors)
The Urbz: Sims in the City (2004)   (Primary Voice Actors)
Armed and Dangerous (2003)   (Voice Cast)
Command & Conquer: Generals (2003)   (Voice Actors)
Command & Conquer: Generals - Zero:Hour (2003)   (Voice Actors)
SimCity 4: Rush Hour (2003)   (Voice Talent)
The Sims: Bustin' Out (2003)   (Voice Talent)
Star Wars: Galaxies - An Empire Divided (2003)   (Cast)
007: Agent Under Fire (2002)   (Voice)
Sub Command: Akula Seawolf 688(I) (2001)   (Voice Talent)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 2001 (2001)   (Additional Voices)
NASCAR 2001 (2000)   (Spotter Voice)
Arthur's 1st Grade (1999)   (Brain's Dad)
Arthur's 2nd Grade (1999)   (Brain's Dad)
Arthur's Kindergarten (1999)   (Brain's Dad)
Gulf War: Operation Desert Hammer (1999)   (Voices)
Prince of Persia 3D (1999)   (Acting / Voiceovers)
 

Thanks

Star Wars: Republic Commando (2005)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.