Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Shin Unozawa

Also Known As

  • Shin Unosawa
  • 鵜之澤 伸

Game Credits

Business

Enslaved: Odyssey to the West - Premium Edition (2013)   (Vice President & Representative Director)
Inversion (2012)   (Chief Operating Officer)
 

Production

Tales of Vesperia: Definitive Edition (2019)   (Executive Producers)
Lumines: Remastered (2018)   (Executive Producers)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm (2017)   (Executive Producer)
Dark Souls II: Scholar of the First Sin (2015)   (Executive Producers)
Dragon Ball: Xenoverse (2015)   (Executive Producers)
One Piece: Pirate Warriors 3 (2015)   (Executive Producers)
Dark Souls II (2014)   (Executive Producer)
Digimon: All-Star Rumble (2014)   (Executive Producers)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Z (2014)   (Executive Producers)
Dynasty Warriors: Gundam Reborn (2014)   (Executive Producers)
Game Center CX: 3-chōme no Arino (2014)   (Executive Producers (エグゼクティブプロデューサー))
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution (2014)   (Executive Producer)
Saban's Power Rangers: Super Megaforce (2014)   (Executive Producer)
Short Peace: Ranko Tsukigime's Longest Day (2014)   (Executive Producers)
Sword Art Online: Hollow Fragment (2014)   (Executive Producers)
Armored Core: Verdict Day (2013)   (Executive Producers)
Naruto: Powerful Shippuden (2013)   (Executive Producer)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 (2013)   (Executive Producers)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 - Full Burst (2013)   (Executive Producers)
One Piece: Pirate Warriors 2 (2013)   (Executive Producer)
One Piece: Unlimited World R (2013)   (Executive Producers)
Saban's Power Rangers: Megaforce (2013)   (Executive Producer)
Summon Night 5 (2013)   (Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー))
Tales of Hearts R (2013)   (Executive Producers)
Tales of Xillia (2013)   (Executive Producers)
Dragon Ball Z for Kinect (2012)   (Executive Producer)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact (2012)   (Executive Producer)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations (2012)   (Executive Producer)
One Piece: Pirate Warriors (2012)   (Executive Producer)
Summon Night 3 (2012)   (Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー))
Summon Night 4 (2012)   (Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー))
ThunderCats (2012)   (Executive Producer)
Dark Souls (2011)   (Executive Producer)
Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Tenkaichi (2011)   (Executive Producer)
Dynasty Warriors: Gundam 3 (2011)   (Executive Producers)
Knights Contract (2011)   (Executive Producer)
Naruto Shippuden: Kizuna Drive (2011)   (Executive Producer: NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc.)
Power Rangers: Samurai (2011)   (Executive Producer)
Ar tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel (2010)   (Executive Producers (Namco Bandai Games Inc.))
Blue Dragon: Awakened Shadow (2010)   (Executive Producer)
Clash of the Titans: The Videogame (2010)   (Executive Producers)
Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2 (2010)   (Executive Producer)
Fragile Dreams: Farewell Ruins of the Moon (2010)   (Executive Producers)
Majin and the Forsaken Kingdom (2010)   (Executive Producer)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3 (2010)   (Executive Producers)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2 (2010)   (Executive Producer)
The Sky Crawlers: Innocent Aces (2010)   (Executive Producers)
Solatorobo: Red the Hunter (2010)   (Executive Producer)
Summon Night Granthese: Horobi no Tsurugi to Yakus... (2010)   (Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー))
Dragon Ball: Raging Blast (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo (2009)   (Executive Producers)
Dragon Ball Z: Attack of the Saiyans (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Kamen Rider: Climax Heroes (2009)   (Executive Producers (エグゼクティブプロデューサー))
Kamen Rider: Dragon Knight (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Kamen Rider: Dragon Knight (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Katamari Forever (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Naruto Shippuden: Legends - Akatsuki Rising (2009)   (Executive Producer)
One Piece: Unlimited Cruise 2 - Awakening of a Hero (2009)   (Executive Producer)
We Cheer 2 (2009)   (Executive Producer)
We Ski & Snowboard (2009)   (Executive Producers)
Active Life: Outdoor Challenge (2008)   (Executive Producers)
Culdcept Saga (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Digimon: World Championship (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Dragon Ball: Origins (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Dragon Ball Z: Burst Limit (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Dynasty Warriors: Gundam 2 (2008)   (Executive Producers)
Eternal Sonata (2008)   (Executive Producers)
Klonoa (2008)   (Executive Producers)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 2 - The Phantom Fort... (2008)   (Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー))
National Geographic Panda (2008)   (Executive Producer)
One Piece: Unlimited Cruise 1 - The Treasure Benea... (2008)   (Executive Producer)
SoulCalibur IV (2008)   (Executive Producers)
Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World (2008)   (Executive Producers)
Tales of Vesperia (2008)   (Executive Producers)
We Ski (2008)   (Executive Producers)
Digimon World: Dawn (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Digimon World: Dusk (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3 (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Flash Focus: Vision Training in Minutes a Day (2007)   (Executive Producers)
.hack//G.U. Vol. 2//Reminisce (2007)   (Executive Producers)
.hack//G.U. Vol. 3//Redemption (2007)   (Executive Producers)
Hellgate: London (2007)   (Executive Producers)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja 4 (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja 5 (2007)   (Executive Producer)
One Piece: Unlimited Adventure (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Retro Game Challenge (2007)   (Executive Producers)
Soulcalibur: Legends (2007)   (Executive Producers)
Battle Stadium D.O.N (2006)   (Executive Producers)
Digimon World: Data Squad (2006)   (Executive Producers)
Digimon World DS (2006)   (Executive Producer)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2 (2006)   (Executive Producer)
Eureka Seven Vol. 2: The New Vision (2006)   (Executive Producer)
Gunpey (2006)   (Executive Producers)
Gunpey DS (2006)   (Executive Producers)
.hack//G.U. Vol. 1//Rebirth (2006)   (Executive Producer)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Crossfire (2006)   (Executive Producer)
Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles 2 (2006)   (Executive Producer)
Saint Seiya: The Hades (2006)   (Executive Producers)
Super Dragon Ball Z (2006)   (Executive Producers)
Tales of the Tempest (2006)   (Executive Producers)
DICE: DNA Integrated Cybernetic Enterprises (2005)   (Executive Producer)
Digimon World 4 (2005)   (Executive Producer)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi (2005)   (Executive Producer)
Dragon Ball Z: Supersonic Warriors 2 (2005)   (Executive Producer)
Eureka Seven Vol. 1: The New Wave (2005)   (Executive Producers)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2005)   (Supervisors)
Inuyasha: Feudal Combat (2005)   (Executive Producer)
The Legend of Heroes: A Tear of Vermillion (2005)   (Executive Producers)
Meteos (2005)   (Executive Producers)
MS Saga: A New Dawn (2005)   (Executive Producers)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3 (2005)   (Executive Producer)
Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles (2005)   (Executive Producer)
One Piece: Grand Battle (2005)   (Executive Producer)
Saint Seiya: The Sanctuary (2005)   (Executive Producer)
Digimon Racing (2004)   (Executive Producer)
InuYasha: The Secret of the Cursed Mask (2004)   (Executive Producer)
The Legend of Heroes II: Prophecy of the Moonlight... (2004)   (Executive Producers)
Lumines: Puzzle Fusion (2004)   (Executive Producer)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Gundam vs. Zeta Gundam (2004)   (Executive Producers)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed: Battle Assault (2004)   (Executive Producer)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2 (2004)   (Executive Producer)
Chō Jikū Yōsai Macross (2003)   (Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー))
Dragon Drive: D-Masters Shot (2003)   (Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ・プロデューサー))
.hack//Quarantine: Part 4 (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Ribbit King (2003)   (Producer)
Digimon World 3 (2002)   (Execuitve Producer)
Gundam Battle Assault 2 (2002)   (Executive Producer)
.hack//Infection: Part 1 (2002)   (Executive Producer)
.hack//Mutation: Part 2 (2002)   (Executive Producer)
.hack//Outbreak: Part 3 (2002)   (Executive Producer)
InuYasha: A Feudal Fairy Tale (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Digimon Rumble Arena (2001)   (Executive Producer)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Zeonic Front (2001)   (Executive Produce)
Digimon Digital Card Battle (2000)   (Executive Producer)
Digimon World 2 (2000)   (Executive Producer)
Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu Kyūseishu Densetsu (2000)   (Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー))
Mobile Suit Gundam: Journey to Jaburo (2000)   (Executive Producer)
Digimon World (1999)   (Executive Producer)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (1999)   (Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー))
Silent Bomber (1999)   (Executive Producer)
 

Design

.hack//Infection: Part 1 (2002)   (Project .hack)
 

Support

Kidō Keisatsu Patlabor (1994)   (Co-Operation)
 

Thanks

Wonder Momo: Typhoon Booster (2014)   (Special Thanks)
Bravoman: Binja Bash! (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Namco High (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Noby Noby Boy (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Ridge Racer 7 (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Federation vs. Zeon (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Digital Comic Patlabor: Chapter of Griffon (1993)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures 2 (2014)   (Chief PAC-MAN Officer)
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures (2013)   (Chief PAC-MAN Officer)
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures (2013)   (Chief Pac-Man Officer)
.hack//G.U. Vol. 2//Reminisce (2007)   (BANDAI NAMCO Games)
.hack//G.U. Vol. 3//Redemption (2007)   (BANDAI NAMCO Games)
Zatch Bell!: Mamodo Fury (2006)   (NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc.)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004)   (Supervisors)
.hack//Quarantine: Part 4 (2003)   (BANDAI)
.hack//Mutation: Part 2 (2002)   (BANDAI)
.hack//Outbreak: Part 3 (2002)   (BANDAI)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream