Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Michael Judge

Also Known As

  • Mike Judge
  • Michael Craig Judge

Game Credits

Business

MTV's Beavis and Butt-Head: Bunghole in One (1998)   (MTV Creative Consultants)
 

Design

MTV's Beavis and Butt-Head (1999)   (Beavis and Butt-Head created by)
MTV's Beavis and Butt-Head (1994)   (Characters created by)
 

Writers

In Cold Blood (2000)   (Story Contributions)
 

Art/Graphics

Letters on the Loose (2005)   (Animators)
The ClueFinders: Math Adventures (1998)   (Additional Art & Animation)
 

Audio

King of the Hill (2000)   (Voice Talent)
MTV's Beavis and Butt-Head: Bunghole in One (1998)   (Voices)
MTV's Beavis and Butt-Head in Calling All Dorks (1996)   (Voices)
MTV's Beavis and Butt-Head in Virtual Stupidity (1995)   (Voice Talent)
 

Support

MTV's Beavis and Butt-Head (1999)   (MTV Creative Consultants)
 

Thanks

MTV's Beavis and Butt-Head (1999)   (MTV would like to thank)
MTV's Beavis and Butt-Head: Bunghole in One (1998)   (MTV would like to thank)
MTV's Beavis and Butt-Head in Calling All Dorks (1996)   (Acknowledgments)
 

Other

King of the Hill (2000)   (Created by)
 


Developer Biography

Michael Craig 'Mike' Judge (born October 17, 1962) is an American animator, perhaps best known as the creator of MTV's Beavis and Butt-head animated series.

Last updated: Sep 06, 2013