Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Masashi Nakamichi

Also Known As

  • M. Nakamichi
  • Masabuu

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Kingdom Hearts III: Re:Mind (2020)   (Lead Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts III (2019)   (Lead Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Main Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Programmers)
Mario Hoops 3 on 3 (2006)   (Programming Support)
Samurai Legend Musashi (2005)   (Battle Programmers)
Final Fantasy II (2001)   (Effect Programmer)
Final Fantasy (2000)   (Programmer)
 

Thanks

Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy Origins (2002)   (Special Thanks to)
Sold Out (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Milon's Secret Castle (1993)   (Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.