Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Takeshi Fujimoto

Also Known As

  • T. Fujimoto

Game Credits

Design

Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Designers)
Samurai Legend Musashi (2005)   (Lead Designer)
 

Art/Graphics

Kingdom Hearts III (2019)   (2D Artists)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 + II.5 ReMIX (2017)   (Art Director: Maps)
Kingdom Hearts HD II.8: Final Chapter - Prologue (2017)   (Art Directors: Environment)
Kingdom Hearts: Unchained χ (2016)   (Artists)
Kingdom Hearts HD II.5 ReMIX (2014)   (Art Director: Maps)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (3D Modeling Director: Map)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Art Director: Maps)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Art Director)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (3D Modeling Director: Map)
Final Fantasy XI Online (2002)   (BG Texture Designers)
Brave Fencer Musashi (1998)   (Texture Graphic Director)
Biker Mice from Mars (1994)   (Graphic Design)
Batman Returns (1993)   (Designers)
Pop'n Twinbee (1993)   (Character)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Tournament Fighters (1993)   (Graphic Designers)
Parodius (1992)   (Character Designer)
The Legend of the Mystical Ninja (1991)   (Character)
Snake's Revenge (1990)   (Graphics)
Castlevania III: Dracula's Curse (1989)   (Character Design)
 

Quality Assurance

Star Ocean: Blue Sphere (2001)   (Test Players)
The Adventures of Bayou Billy (1988)   (Konami Bug Checkers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.