Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Kazuhiro Ohkawa

Also Known As

  • Kazuhiro Ookawa
  • Kazuhiro Okawa

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Earth Defense Force 2: Invaders from Planet Space (2015)   (Map Modelers)
The 3rd Birthday (2010)   (Character Texture Artists)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Character Texture Designers)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Character Texture Designers)
Earth Defense Force 2017 (2006)   (Map Modellers)
Global Defence Force (2005)   (Map Modeller)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Texture Designers)
Monster Attack (2003)   (Map Modeller)
Robot Alchemic Drive (2002)   (Map Modeller)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Texture Artists)
Final Fantasy Anthology (1999)   (Object Graphic Designer)
Final Fantasy VII (1997)   (Sub-Character & Character Texture Designer)
Chrono Trigger (1995)   (Field Graphics)
Seiken Densetsu 3 (1995)   (Graphic Design: Boss Monster)
Final Fantasy III (1994)   (Object Graphic Designer)
 

Thanks

Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (2004)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream