🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari yars

Stéphane Picq

Also Known As

  • Stephane Picq
  • S. Picq

Game Credits

Design

Birdie (1987)   (A Game by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Bubble+ (1990)   (Amiga Programming)
 

Art/Graphics

Dune (1992)   (Sietch Decorator)
 

Audio

Behind the Dune (2016)   (Music by)
Philip José Farmer's Riverworld (1998)   (Music and Additional Sound)
Atlantis: Das sagenhafte Abenteuer (Deluxe-Edition) (1997)   (Music)
Atlantis: The Lost Tales (1997)   (Music / Sound)
Big Bug Bang: Le Retour de Commander Blood (1996)   (Music)
Lost Eden (1995)   (Music and Sounds by)
Commander Blood (1994)   (Music & Sound)
Dragon Lore: The Legend Begins (1994)   (Music)
MegaRace (1994)   (Music)
Dune (1992)   (Music and Sounds)
KGB (1992)   (PC Music from the EXXOS CD "Rave/Age" by)
Bubble+ (1990)   (Amiga Music)
Extase (1990)   (Sound)
Jumpin' Jackson (1990)   (Music)
Murders in Space (1990)   (Music for Amiga and Atari)
Mystical (1990)   (Music and Sound FX by)
Chamber of the Sci-Mutant Priestess (1989)   (Music)
Crash Garrett (1989)   (Music by)
Full Metal Planet (1989)   (Music and Sound)
Purple Saturn Day (1989)   (Music & sounds)
Spidertronic (1988)   (Music)
Teenage Queen (1988)   (Music)
Wanted (1988)   (Music)
Warlock (1988)   (Sounds by)
 

Other

Dune (1992)   (Sietch Decorator)
 


Developer Biography

Stephane Picq is a real composer. Born in France in 1965, he has been working on computer game music since 1987. Working mainly for Cryo Interactive, his work includes amazing soundtracks for games such as Dune, Atlantis and Megarace.

As of October 1998, he's been living on the island of Madagascar and pursuing a new lifestyle.

Last updated: Oct 14, 2007


Atari Black Friday