šŸ³ Featured Group: Gameplay feature: Auto-mapping

Stonekeep

Moby ID: 1876

[ DOS ] [ Macintosh add ] [ Windows add ]

DOS credits (1995)

221 people (212 professional roles, 9 thanks) with 283 credits.

Executive Producer Brian Fargo
Produced & Directed by Michael Quarles
Art Director Spencer Kipe
Designed by Christopher Taylor
Music by Brian Luzietti
Programmers Michael Bernstein, Christopher Christensen, Jim Gardner, Nick Kesting, Peter Oliphant, Jay Patel, John Philip Britt, Jesse Reynolds, LoQuan Seh, Kevin W. Bass
2D Graphic Artists Cheryl Austin, Leonard Boyarsky, Spencer Kipe, David Mosher, Arlene Caberto Somers, Charles H. H. Weidman III, Helena Wickberg
3D Rendering Artists Jason D. Anderson, Kevin Beardslee, Anthony Bowren, Leonard Boyarsky, Corey Comstock, David Mosher, Robert Nesler, Christopher Regalado, Molly Talbot, Eduardo Trillo, Charles H. H. Weidman III
Art Assistants Scott Everts, Todd Loenhorst
Dungeon Environment Designer Robert Nesler
Based on an Original Story by Spencer Kipe, Scott La Rocca, Peter Oliphant, Christopher Taylor
Interface Designers Spencer Kipe, Peter Oliphant, Michael Quarles, Christopher Taylor
Level Designers Floyd Grubb, Spencer Kipe, Scott La Rocca, Mark O'Green, Christopher Taylor
Design Editing & Assistance Scott Bennie
Assistant Combat System Designer Mark Harrison
Voice Casting & Direction Melodee M. Spevack, Michael McConnohie, The Voiceworks
Voice Casting & Direction (Fairies) Jamie Thomason
Recorded at Post Logic, Interplay Studios
Voice Recording Engineer Bryant Arnett
Voice Recording Technical Supervisor and Editor Charles Deenen
Script Log Assistant Chris Borders
Voice Editors Chris Borders, Max Bowers, Sergio A. Bustamante II, Craig Duman, Leslie Spitzer
Lip-Sync Scott Everts
Voice Coordination Craig Duman, Scott Everts
Sound FX Charles Deenen, The Enterprise, Larry Peacock, Gregory R. Allen
Folley Artists Marvin H. Moore, Larry Peacock, Gregory R. Allen
Audio Assistance Reginald J. Arnedo, Cheryl Posner
Cinematic Sequence Music Richard Band
Stonekeep Theme Brian Luzietti
Fairie Songs Charles Deenen, Brian Luzietti
Fairie Players Contracting Marcy Dicterow
Fairie Music Recorded at The Enterprise
Fairie Music Recording Engineers Bob Brown, Jeff Griffin
Fairie Songs Production & Mixing Audio Post Production & Recording Charles Deenen
Cinematic Post Production & Sound FX Charles Deenen, Soundelux Media Labs
Audio Mastering Sergio A. Bustamante II, Craig Duman
Music FM Conversion Rick Jackson, Brian Luzietti, Ronald Valdez
3D Audio Processing SpatializerĀ®
Video Processors Jim Bowser, Leonard Boyarsky, Floyd Grubb, Arlene Caberto Somers, Bill Stoudt
Video Room Supervisor Jim Bowser
Cinematic Video Technology Paul Allen Edelstein
Programming Consultants Timothy Cain, R. Scott Campbell, Kurt W. Dekker
Internal Engine Designer Peter Oliphant
Translation Support & Such Chris DeSalvo
Installer Programmers Darren L. Monahan, Parallax Software, Gabriel Valencia
Director of MIS Department Nathan Renich
MIS Manager Mike Pacholik
Historian Eric Ti-Chung Ying
Extra Special Sharga Scripting Kevin W. Bass
Quality Assurance Marvic Ambata, Derek Bullard, Bill Delk, Derek Gibbs, Savina Greene, Daryl Guetzkow, David Hendee, Darrell Jones, Chris Keenan, John McGinley, Cory Nelson, Jason Paul Coggeshall, Tony Piccoli, Frank Pimentel, Lawrence Smith, John Werner, Jeff Woods
Quality Assurance Leads Chad Allison, Stacy Patterson, Kyle Shubel
Assistant Quality Assurance Director David L. Simon
A Joint Creation of Interplay Productions, Peter Oliphant
Quality Assurance Director Jeremy S. Barnes
Rendering Director Robert Nesler
Audio Director Charles Deenen
Artist Supervisor Todd J. Camasta
Assistant Producers Eric DeMilt, Floyd Grubb
Proud Dad Alan Pavlish
Starring Tori Andahazy (Lizzy), Simon Black (Axe-Man), Sabrina Brimhall (Faerie Girl), Jacob R. Buchert III (Troll), Tyler Burdick (Young Drake), Thomas R. Decker (Ettin), Bill Dugan (Ettin & Zombie), Michael Espisito (Khull-Khuum the Shadowking), Scott Everts (Back of Head), Nicholas Franchot (Drake), Brian Giberson (Sharga), Spencer Kipe (Skeleton), Scott La Rocca (Enigma & Floating Skull), Robin Lee (Iaenni Queen of the Fay), Colleen Moroney (Ice Queen), Steve Nguyen (Dwarf), Lisa Parker (Thera), Mike Radanaecher (Throg Shaman), Gary Simpson (Throg Guard), Gina Tavizon (Troll), Hy Terman (Mr. McCleary), Diane Tran (Fairie Male), Lee Trice (Villager), Wesley Yanagi (Wahooka), Julius as Wolf - Drake's Dog, Sasha the Wonderdog as Stunt Double for Mr. Julius
Featuring the Voices of Arthur Burghardt (Shadowking), Walter Burr (Fil Ettin/Nigel Hardstone/Big Sharga), Natalie Carter (Iaenni Queen of the Fay), Ardwight Chamberlain (Enigma), Louise Chamis (Vermatrix Goldenhide), Elizabeth Daily (Sweetie Surly), Bill E. Martin (Wahooka), Richard Epcar (Farli), Jeff Glenn Bennett (Murph Winkie), Milton James (Dombur/Ed Ettin), Mike Reynolds (Thun Brightstone/Throg Shaman/George Ettin), Philip Lewis Clarke (Karzak), Melodee M. Spevack (Scourge/Whispering Voice/Ice Queen), Steve Mackall (Giggle Binkie), Edward Mannix (Sardin), Michael McConnohie (Stump Ettin/Scourge/Whispering Voice), Tony Oliver (Drake), Rob Paulsen (Chuckle Snort), Simon Prescott (Torin/Gargoyle), Madalyn Rofer (Thera), Joshua Seth (Grug/Ice Sharga Guard/Tiny Sharga), Edmund Sorich (Sharga Advisor/Weak Sharga), Michael Sorich (Skuz), Kath Soucie (Lament/Sparkle), Barry Stigler (Orson/Throg Hermit), Terrence Stone (Gorda Karn/Sarkan/Skrag), Robert Towers (Rek/Sharga Rebel), Mark Vanslow (Seldin/Sharga 2), Clifton Wells (Geldor), Jeffrey Winkless (Scourge/Whispering Voice), Dan Woren (Kandoc/Grak the Traitor/Sharga 1)
Video Director Michael Quarles
Assistant Director Christopher Taylor
Producers Michael Conti, Eric DeMilt
Directors of Photography Alan Blazedale, John Fante
Key Grip Mark Moore
Gaffers David R. Watson, Mike Weaver
Craft Services Anthony Bowren, Eric DeMilt
Production Assistants Kelly Amato, Tim Miller
Make-up David Crowther
Costume Supervisors Todd J. Camasta, Spencer Kipe
Costumer Linnie Snead
Costume Designer Spencer Kipe
Fire Special Effects Coordinator Vincent Montefusco, Special Effects Unlimited
Husky Wrangler Vincent DeNardo
Opening/Ending Cinematic Sequences Moving Pixels
Moving Pixels Directors Robert Kramer, Anthony Smoller
Moving Pixels Producer David Thorne
Moving Pixels Director of Photography Michael La Violette
Moving Pixels Motion Control Director Max Anderson
Moving Pixels Motion Control Operator Jim Balsam
Moving Pixels Motion Control Grip Ben Lesko
Moving Pixels Ultimatte/Video Bob Kertesz
Moving Pixels Sound Recordist Oliver Haycraft
Moving Pixels Boom Operator Sam Mendelssohn
Moving Pixels Gaffer Richard Cheung
Moving Pixels Best Boy Swing Paul Cheung
Moving Pixels Key Grip Bubba Sheffield
Moving Pixels est Boy Grips Huston Beaumont, Steve Graves, Robert Leitect
Moving Pixels Art Director Roy Rede
Moving Pixels Stylist Kristine Miller
Moving Pixels Make-up/Hair Terry Aikens
Moving Pixels Teacher Mike Carter
Moving Pixels Animal Trainer Dennis Grisco
Moving Pixels Script Supervisor Rob Howard
Moving Pixels Craft Services Rachel Montoya
Moving Pixels Production Assistants Reggie Blumfield, Kevin Kerr, Max Lamkin, Mark Morris
Moving Pixels Storyboard Artists Anthony Fung, Hugh Kennan
3D Computer Graphics Moving Pixels
3D Artists Aryeh Richmond, Sean Ro
3D Animation & Special Effects Interplay Productions Kevin Beardslee, Leonard Boyarsky, David Mosher
Manual Writer Christopher Taylor
Manual Design & Production Jerry Friedman
Manual Editor & Post Production Bruce Warner
Thanks to Dave Ball (at Waves), Win Craft (at Desper Products), Steve Jackson, David Pulver, Devin Quarles, Susan Quarles, SRS Labs, Digidesign, Museum Replicas Dragonmarsh - Riverside CA
Filmed at Ben Kitay Studios Stage 14 Hollywood CA
Product Manager International Julian Ridley

German Version

German Version JBI/Localization - Los Angeles, Markus Niedermeier, Stefan Goebel, Max Ehlers, Christoph Langenbach

"Thera Awakening" (Novel)

A novel for Interplay's Stonekeep by Steve Jackson, David Pulver
Layout and Design David Gaines
Editor Scott Everts
Illustrations Spencer Kipe
German Translation JBI Localization
Based on the work of Christopher Taylor
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.

Collaborations

MobyPro Early Access

People credited on this game were also credited on:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]

Other Games

MobyPro Early Access

In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]


Credits contributed by formercontrib, Belboz, Xoleras.