ūüź≥ Featured Group: Gameplay feature: Auto-mapping

Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2

aka: C&C:RA2, Command & Conquer: Alarmstufe Rot 2, Command & Conquer: Alerte Rouge 2
Moby ID: 2544

Windows credits (2000)

349 people (266 professional roles, 83 thanks) with 390 credits.

Original Concept Joseph Bostic, Brett W. Sperry

Production

Executive Producer Mark Skaggs
Producer Harvard Bonin
Associate Producer Julio Valladares

Design

Design Leads Dustin Browder, John Hight, Brett W. Sperry
Designers Chris Bauer, Eric Beaumont, Timothy Scott Campbell, Eydie Laramore, Todd Owens, Mical Pedriana
Additional Design Michael Lightner
Story Mark Skaggs, Dustin Browder, John Hight, Harvard Bonin

Game Artists

Lead Artist Chris Ashton
Artists Chris Adams, T. J. Frame, Michael Jones, Sean Keegan, Ido Magal, Khanh D. Nguyen, Josh Taylor, Todd Williams, Jason Zirpolo
Additional Game Models Maxix
Concept Art T. J. Frame, Dan Lyons
Additional Art Thomas M. Baxa, Phil Robb
Consultant Rick Glenn

Programming

Technical Director Henry Yu
Aditional Technical Direction Steve Wetherill
Programmers Geoff Finger, Peter Green, Robin Keir, Stephen J. Martin, Thomas Rolfs, Graham Smallwood, Steve Clinard, Bret Ambrose, Joseph Bostic, Denzil E. Long Jr.
Installer Maria del Mar McCready Legg

Network Programming

Lead Programmer Jeffrey Lee Brown, Steve Tall
Network Programmers Matthew D. Campbell, Bryan Cleveland, Kevin Scruggs, Gavin Snyder

In-Game Audio

Lead Sound Designer Mical Pedriana
Sound Designer David Fries
Original Score Frank Klepacki

Cinematics

CG Directior John Hight
CG Art Directior Cris Moras
CG Lead Artist Eric Gooch
CG Artists Chuck Carter, Michael Fadollone, Matthew Hansel, David Liu, Jim May, Kevin Quattro, Richard Semple
Additional CG Shant Jordan, Patrick Perez, Insun Kang
CG Concept Artists T. J. Frame, Phil Robb, Thomas M. Baxa
Video Compression Tim C. Fritz
Production Coordinator Julie Brugman
Audio Director Paul S. Mudra
Cinematic Sound Dwight Kenichi Okahara, Paul S. Mudra
Additional Score Poet Jester

Video Production Crew

Producer Donny Miele
Director Joseph D. Kucan
Screenplay Jason Henderson, Donny Miele
Editor Curt Weintraub
Lead Visual Effects Artist Kevin Becquet
Audio Director Paul S. Mudra
Production Sound Dwight Kenichi Okahara, Paul S. Mudra
Casting Director Marilee Lear (CSA)
Director of Photography Kurt Rauf
1st Assistant Director Edward Fickett
2nd Assistant Director Frank Carillo
Production Coordinator Kim Houser
Production Assistants Randy Stafford, Levi Luke, DeMarlo Lewis
Art Director Karen Stephens
Propmaster Cliff Bernay
Set Dresser Greg Wolfe
Construction Coordinator Bobby Z.
Carpenter Jeffrey Morgan
Additional Set Construction The Effects Network
Key Makeup & Effects Wardrobe Ron Wild
Hair Allison C. Bonanno
Make Up Assistant China-Li Nystrom
Wardrobe Tracy Bohl
Wardrobe Assistant Sandy Wyndom
Gaffer Jeremy Settles
Key Grip Gary Sauer
Grip Angel Gonzolez
Boom Operator Richard Rasmussen
Visual Effects Compositor Chuck Carter
Ultimate Operator Bob Kurtez
Teleprompter Operator Cheryl Yiatras
Driver Patience Becquet
Concept Artist Chuck Wojtkiewicz
Storyboard Artist Jeffrey Parker
Reader Finley Bolton
Catering ADL Services

Westwood Studios Localization

Director of Localization Thilo W. Huebner

Westwood Studios Quality Assurance

QA Directors Glenn Sperry, Michael Meischeid
QA Analyst Doug Wilson, David Shuman
QA Supervisor Lloyd Bell
RA2 Lead D'Andre Campbell
RA2 Solo Lead Christopher Blevens
RA2 Skirmish Lead Shane Dietrich, Michael Smith
RA Multiplayer Lead Steve Shockey
QA Testers Clinton Autrey, Greg Baldwin, Jason Campbell, Michael H. Celmer, Michael Chatterton, Daniel Etter, David Fleischmann, Chad Fletcher, Steve Laity, Ray Laubach, DeMarlo Lewis, Levi Luke, Bryan Philibald, Richard Rasmussen, Michael A. Ruppert, Benjamin Galley
QA Administrator Rhoda Y. Anderson
QA Technicians Troy Leonard, Beau Hopkins
ES Reps Mary Beal, Tim Hempel

Marketing

Vice President of Marketing Laura Miele
Product Marketing Manager Matt Orlich
Public Relations Director Aaron Cohen
Public Relations Coordinator Christopher M. Rubyor
Director of Graphic Services Victoria Hart
Online Director Theodore A. Morris
Online Graphic Artist Jordan Robins
Graphic Designer David Lamoreaux
Marketing Executive Assistant Wanda Flathers

Support

Operations Manager Shawn Ellis
MIS Manager Wayne Hall
MIS Technicians Glenn Burtis, Mick Love
Human Resources/Office Manager Christine Lundgren
Administrative Assistance Tanya Pereira
Legal Assistance Jennifer Hoge

Special Thanks

Special Thanks Luc Barthelet, Frank Gibeau, Bing Gordon, Adam P. Isgreen, John Riccitiello, Nancy Smith, Rade Stojsavljevic, Gehry and Gaudi for stunning visual inspiration, Edward Gutierrez, the Eldorado High School ROTC, Hahn's World of Surplus, Buzzy's Recording - Los Angeles
Fondly dedicated to our loving families and dear friends who waited patiently for us as we toiled into the night... we could not have done it without you Jennifer Baldwin, Reagan Baldwin, Red Bauer, Fran Bauer, Justin Bauer, Melissa Beaumont, Ernest Beaumont, Evelyn Beaumont, Becca de Boo, Gloria Bonin, Harvard Bonin, Paco Bonin, Ike Bonin, Jennifer Browder, Walter Browder, Sue Browder, Robin Brown, Joshua Brown, Elizabeth Brown, Alicia Campbell, Susan Campbell, David Cleveland, Linda Cleveland, Keith Cleveland, Julia Davis, Inertia, Pineapple, Cassiopia, Michael Fries, Adam Fries, Christine Fries, Amanda Folgner, Audra Ann Furuichi, Gary Taylor, Martha Taylor, Nanette Taylor, Teresa, Jay, Eddie, Wash, Bruce, Ken, Juba, Sharmini Green, Julie Hight, Christopher Hight, William Hight, Noa Magal, Tal Magal, Ron Magal, Margaret Mejia, Dave Mejia, Erin Keegan, Stephanie Chagollan, Kosal Martin, Brianna Martin, Kimberly Rolfs, Jack Skaggs, Ben Skaggs, Laura Skaggs, John Thornburgh, Maribel Mart√≠nez, Jose Manuel, I√Īaki Valladares Martinez, Oscar Valladares, Chris Yu, Jessica Yu, Mt Dew

Cast - Live Action

President Dugan Ray Wise
Yuri Udo Kier
General Thorn Barry Corbin
Agent Tanya Kari W√ľhrer
Premier Romanov Nicholas Worth
Lieutenant Eva Athena Massey
Lieutenant Zofia Aleksandra Kaniak
General Vladimir Adam Gregor
Dr. Einstein Larry Gelman
Soviet Officer Oleg Stephan
Prime Minister Kerry Michaels
General Lyon Frank Bruynbroek
German Chancellor Stuart Nesbit
Soviet Newscaster Gabriella Bern
Korean Commander Richard Narita
Tesla Trooper Igor Jijenke
Base Commander Gary Marshal
Watch Officer 1 Rick Cramer
Watch Officer 2 Nate Bynum
Female Officer Heather Nickens
Allied GI 1 Sharif Perry
Allied GI 2 Michael Rouleau
Allied GI 3 Jeremy Olson
Allied Soldier 1 Randy Stafford
Allied Soldier 2 Shane Dietrich
Allied Guard 1 Justin Bloom
Allied Guard 2 Beau Hopkins
Allied General Robert Eustice
Allied Colonel Robert Christensen
Secret Serviceman 1 Spike Measer
Secret Serviceman 2 Robert Garretson
Soviet Soldier 1 Alexander Moiseev
Soviet Soldier 2 Igor Jijenke
Soviet Conscript 1 Andrei Skorobogatov
Soviet Conscript 2 DeMarlo Lewis
White House Aide Ann-Marie Lazaroff
Bikini Babe 1 Stephanie Harrold
Bikini Babe 2 Tamara Kozen
Chaplain Donald La Mothe
Waitress Natasha

Cast - In-Game Voices

Yuri, PsyCorps Udo Kier
American taunts Barry Corbin
Agent Tanya Kari W√ľhrer
Lieutenant Eva Athena Massey
Lieutenant Zofia Aleksandra Kaniak
Soviet taunts Adam Gregor
German taunts Stuart Nesbit
Night hawk, Soviet Vehicle Grant Albrecht
Spy, Sniper, Allied Infantry Michael Bell
Installer, Allied Boat, Intruder Gregg A. Berger
Texan Glenn Burtis
Allied Civilian, Soviet Civilian Julie Brugman
Rocketeer, Chrono Legionnaire, Propaganda Truck David Fries
BBC Newscaster, American Newscaster Sam McMurray
SEAL, Soviet Civilian, Allied Vehicle Stefan Marks
Libyan taunts, Iraqi taunts, Demolition Adoni Maropis
Soviet Infantry, Soviet Engineer Andy Milder
Desolator, Soviet Boat Philip Proctor
Cuban taunts, Terrorist, Black Eagle, French Newscaster Gustavo Rex
British taunts, Kirov, Crazy Ivan Neil Ross
Drill Sergeant, Flak Trooper, World Wide Domination Narrator Douglas Rye
Intercom Voice, Computer Voice, Female Newscaster Heidi Shannon
American Civilian, American Engineer Philip Tanzini
Tesla Trooper John Vernon
Korean taunts Henry Yu

Worldwide Localization - Korea

Localization Manager Taewon Yun
Localization Engineer Changuk Park
Translations Junghee Ahn, Taewon Yun, Changuk Park
Recording and Editing Studio Junco MultiMedia
Recording Engineer Yejun Hwang
Marketing Manager Jungwon Hahn
Product Manager Junghyeon Kwon

Worldwide Localization - China

Special Thanks Westwood Localization Teams, TL Goh, Irene Chua
Localization Project Manager Christine Kong
Localization Manager Jerry Lee
Translations Richard Chen
Language Testing Jerry Lee
Marketing Manager Tom Chen
Product Manager Betty Chang
Package & Manual Design Bingo Cheng

Worldwide Localization - France

Product Localization Manager Nathalie Fernandez
Translators Francis Grimbert, Stéphane Radoux
Translation Coordinator Nathalié Duret
Actors Hervé Caradec, Tony Joudrier, Françoise Cadol, Jean-Pierre Rigaux, Serge Abatucci, Hélène Bizot, Jean Barney, Gilbert Lévy, Frédéric Popovic, Florence Dumortier, Céline Mauge, Claudine Afir, Bernard Demaury, Michel Castelain, Denis Boileau
Tester Emmanuel Delva
Test Coordinator Lionel Berrodier

Worldwide Localization - Germany

Localisation Manager Michaela Bartelt
Translator Claudia Stevens
Voice Recording Toneworx - Hamburg
Voice Recording Project Lead Jörg Mackensen, Andreas Gensch
Voice Casting Manager Dirk Vojtilo
Voice Casting Manuel Bertrams
Marketing Director Benedikt Sch√ľler
Product Manager Peter Larsen
Voice Actors Udo Kier, Till Demtr√∂der, Klaus Dittmann, Dagmar Dreke, Eva Freese, Isabelle Grothe, Eberhardt Haar, Ben Hecker, Verena Herkewitz, Iris Immenkamp, Michaela Krei√üler, Holger Mahlich, Martin May, Robert Missler, Kai-Hendrik M√∂ller, Uli Ple√ümann, Michael Quiatkowski, Wolf Rahtjen, Manfred Reddemann, Antje Roosch, Erik Sch√§ffler, Achim Sch√ľlke, Marc Seidenberg, Hans Sievers, Bernd Stephan, Douglas Welbat, Guido Zimmermann
Documentation Layout Ken Rueb, Frank Werner
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.

Collaborations

MobyPro Early Access

People credited on this game were also credited on:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]

Other Games

MobyPro Early Access

In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]


Credits contributed by MAT, Corn Popper, Xoleras.