Sound Production |
Lead Music Composer |
Tomoko Sasaki (TOKIO HEIDI) |
Music Composers & Arrangers |
Naofumi Hataya, Fumie Kumatani, Kenichi Tokoi, Tomoya Ohtani, Hideaki Kobayashi, Teruhiko Nakagawa, Tatsuyuki Maeda, Jun Senoue, Yutaka Minobe (DelfiSound inc.) |
Sound Effects |
Jun Senoue |
Supervising Sound Editor |
Tatsuya Kōzaki |
Sound Editors |
Masaru Setsumaru, Tatsuyuki Maeda |
'Dreams Dreams' |
Robbie Wyckoff (Vocals), Francis M. Benitez (Vocals), Riley O'Flynn (Vocals), Victoria Ashby (Vocals), Tomoko Sasaki (Original Music), Yutaka Minobe (Additoinal Arrangement [DelfiSound inc.]), Jun Senoue (Vocal Recording Director), Greg Weber (Vocal Recording Director [Webtone Inc.]) |
'Dreams Dreams: Sweet Snow' |
Jasmine Ann Allen (Vocals), Tomoko Sasaki (Original Music & Re-Arrangement), Naofumi Hataya (Co-Arrangement), Kan Hashimoto (Vocal Recording Director) |
'NiGHTS: Journey of Dreams' |
Yutaka Minobe (Arrangement [DelfiSound inc.]), Masamichi Amano (Scoring & Conductor) |
Strings |
RUSH, Takashi Kato (By) |
Violin |
Fumie Kuroda |
Guitars |
Chewtaro Moritake, Jun Senoue |
Bass |
Naoki Watanabe |
Oboe |
Satoshi Shoji |
Accordion |
Hirofumi Mizuno |
Harmonica |
Tatsuya Nishiwaki |
Chorus |
Junko Hirotani, Tomoko Sasaki |
Flute |
Masami Nakagawa |
Saxophone |
Kōji Orita |
Piano / Manupirate / Recording Director |
Yutaka Minobe (DelfiSound inc.) |
Musician Coordinators |
Emari Mamiya, Hidetaka Shibata |
Recording Coordinator: Tokyo Session |
Yukifumi Makino (DelfiSound inc.) |
Recording Coordinators: L.A. Session |
Jun Senoue, Stan Katayama |
Recording Coordinator: S.F. Session |
Greg Weber (WebTone inc.) |
Recording & Mixing Engineer |
Yoshitada Miya |
Recording Engineers |
Shigenobu Mashiko (DelfiSound inc.), Stan Katayama, Ben Trapp (WebTone Inc.) |
Assistant Engineer |
Shinya Tsuruta |
CG Movie Production |
Producers |
Takeshi Ito, Minoru Kusakabe |
Line Producer |
Naoko Ajiro |
Director |
Tomohiro Yonemichi |
Art Director |
Tomokazu Takahashi |
Character Supervisor |
Jun Masuda |
Sets & Props Supervisor |
Hideyuki Higashi |
Character TD Supervisor |
Kei Miyamoto |
Animation Supervisor |
Jiro Yamagishi |
Effects Supervisor |
Masayuki Tanaka |
Sequence Supervisor |
Takuya Hada |
Director of R&D |
Jun Saito |
Tools Development Supervisor |
Seymour Wakisaka |
Production Manager |
Kei Miyamoto |
Project Managers |
Chikako Tanaka, Rumi Ishikawa, Akira Ito, Tomohiro Mitsui |
Art Department: Lead Concept Artist |
Shinji Usui |
Art Department: Concept Artists |
Noriaki Hashimoto, Naomi Tsujishita, Masanori Takimoto, Masato Yoshimura (white berry) |
Character Modeling Department: Lead Artist |
Kenichi Nishida |
Character Modeling Department: Character Modelers |
Hiroaki Ota, Toshiya Umeda, Satoshi Kounosu, Satoshi Takahashi, Takayuki Hayama, Emiri Minagawa |
Sets & Props Modeling Department: Artists |
Yoshihiko Suzuki, Yoshihiro Hanada, Hideaki Makinouchi, Takeshi Hoshino, Yutaka Yamaki, Kazushige Hayakawa, Naoto Kawaguchi |
Rigging Department: Lead Rigger |
Kiminori Kusano |
Rigging Department: Riggers |
Kenou Hakamaya, Tatsuya Akagi, Kengou Nukizono, Ayako Suzuki, Tomohiro Hanawa, Mio Tagiri |
Animation Department: Artists |
Yusuke Sakai, Tsuyoshi Tanaka, Takaaki Kise, Tatsunori Tomiyama, Yoshimasa Kimura, Hideyuki Kinoshita |
Effects Department: Lead Artist |
Yoshihisa Inoue |
Effects Department: Artists |
Shuntarō Furukawa, Takeyuki Suzuki, Wataru Kitamura |
Lighting Department: Lead Artist |
Kohei Kajisa |
Lighting Department: Artists |
Keisuke Takahashi, Tsubasa Nakai, Satoshi Tomatsu, Hirokazu Ayukawa, Takuto Yamamori, Tomoya Kowase, Tomoya Tsubokawa |
Software Department: Software Engineers |
Tomoaki Saito, Gaetan Guidet, Tatsuya Syuzui (Cap), Yoko Sano |
System Administration: Lead System Administrator |
Yuji Umeki |
System Administration: System Administrators |
Toru Iwata, Yuichiro Yamamoto, Yusuke Yanagisawa, Yukari Oikawa |
SEGA Motion Capture Team |
SEGA Motion Capture Team |
Takeo Iwata, Hiroshi Tanaka, Masako Yagi, Hitoshi Noda |
GEMBA inc. |
CG Producer |
Hideki Kuraku |
CG Director |
Tetsuya Nakano |
CG Designers |
Sachie Matsuo, Takeshi Saito, Keita Mizuhashi, Toshiaki Takagi, Yoko Miyaguchi, Mio Saito |
DIGITAL FRONTIER inc. |
CG Producer |
Yusaku Toyoshima |
CG Director |
Atsushi Doi |
CG Senior Designer |
Tetsuya Nozawa |
CG Chief Designer |
Nobutaka Emoto |
CG Designers |
Tsubasa Nakamura, Ryoji Tabuchi, Yosuke Toyoyama, Toshihiko Masaki, Hiroki Mori, Sayaka Ohashi, Daisuke Imai, Satoko Syoji |
Technical Director |
Naoki Sato |
Production Manager |
Aki Horikita |
FUSHINRYU |
CG Director |
Yumiko Sugihara |
CG Designers |
Natsuo Oshima, Hideyasu Ishihara |
GONZO K.K. |
Producer |
Toyokazu Hattori |
Production Manager |
Yuji Miyazaki |
Bamboo |
Art Director |
Yusuke Takeda |
Concept Artists |
Ryusei Nishino, Michiko Shinohara, Takamasa Masuki, Tomonori Kato, Naoki Yamada |
Character Motion |
Motion Actresses of Violinists |
Fumie Kuroda, Matsubara Yuu |
Katsugekiza Motion Actors / Actresses |
Tony Hosokawa, Toyoe Sekita, Haruka Moriyama, Sumi Shimada, Naoki Nakamura, David Mori, Yuko Matta, Takamichi Funahara, Masayoshi Mori |
Character Voices |
Voice Actors / Actresses |
Julissa L. Aguirre (credited as Julissa Agueria), Riley O'Flynn, Victoria Ashby, Casey Robertson, Jeff Kramer, Roger Labon Jackson, Michele Johnston |
Voice Recording Production |
WebTone Inc. |
Recording Director |
Greg Weber |
Engineer |
Ben Trapp |
Language Director |
David Menashe |
Recording Producer |
Keith Palmer |
SEGA Corporation |
Executive Supervisors |
Hisao Oguchi, Hideki Okamura, Masanao Maeda, Hiroyuki Miyazaki |
Sales & Marketing |
Naoko Ooka, Yasushi Yamashita, Toshirou Nakayama |
Sales Promotion |
Takafumi Ueoro, Daisuke Sekine, Takayoshi Ohuchi, Koichi Hanatate, Nobuaki Okamoto |
Public Relations |
Yasushi Nagumo, Mamoru Kodama, Kenichi Hashimoto, Katsumi Baba, Kensuke Nakamura, Hiromi Seida, Reiko Chibata, Masaya Santō |
Localization Support |
Shinobu Shindo, Yuka Yoshida |
TEST Department |
Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Akira Terasawa, Akinobu Koechi, Satoshi Kuwano, Shougo Minamoto |
QC Department |
Sunao Murayama |
Package & Manual Production |
Yoshihiro Sakuta, Hisakazu Nakagawa, Makoto Nishino, Masaru Kobayashi, Ayako Sakai |
Customer Relationship Management |
Yoshiharu Honda, Kazunori Yagi, Yukihiro Taguchi |
Web Team |
Mayumi Moro, Miho Hyakutake, Yuichi Kikuchi, Tadakazu Aramaki |
Technical Support |
Ryo Suenaga, Yoshifumi Okada, Hiroto Hayashi, Akira Kanasugi, Akihiro Etori |
Chief Producers |
Takayuki Kawagoe, Toshihiro Nagoshi |
SEGA of America, Inc. |
CEO |
Naoya Tsurumi |
President / COO |
Simon Jeffery |
VP of Product Development |
David Cobb |
Localization Manager |
John Merlino |
Localization Producers |
Kevin Frane, Patrick Riley |
Senior Publishing Manager |
Klayton Vorlick |
VP of Sales |
Susan Hughes-Taigen |
Director of Marketing |
Don Mesa |
Marketing Consultant |
France M. Tantiado |
Product Manager |
Judy Gilbertson |
Assistant Product Manager |
Ken Balough |
Public Relations Director |
Charles Scibetta |
Public Relations Manager |
Jay Boor |
Senior Creative Services Manager |
Jenifer Groeling |
Production Specialist |
Heather Lucchetti |
Director of Web Development |
Chris Olson |
Web Producer |
Marjorie Puruganan |
Associate Web Producer |
Dino Scoppettone |
Flash Developer |
Michael Dobbins |
Head of Operations |
Tom Dudley |
QA Supervisor |
Joshua Morton |
Assistant QA Supervisor |
Shawn Dobbins |
QA Senior Leads |
Demetrius Griffin, Nestor Protacio |
Database Administrators |
Lee Frohman, Aryn Lockhart |
QA Lead Tester |
Phillip Musil |
QA Assistant Lead Tester |
Andrew Thanyawatpokin |
QA Testers |
Maxfield Atturio, Emmanuel Hyland, Ben Pettinari, Elizabeth Rodriguez |
Standards Supervisor |
Stephen Akana |
Standards Lead |
Rodolfo Junior Sison |
Standards Tech Specialists |
John Belcher, Eduardo Camacho, Joe Floyd, Christine Letheby, Lawrence Mann, Anthony Williams |
Mastering Supervisor |
Rhianna Kellom |
Mastering Technicians |
Keith Alloro, Rey Casto Buzon, Christopher Rilles, Scott Sampson |
Hardware Technician |
Matthew Ellison |
NiGHTS: Journey of Dreams |
Producer |
Takashi Iizuka |
Director |
Takashi Iizuka |
Art Director |
Kazuyuki Hoshino |
Sound Director |
Naofumi Hataya |
Lead Game Designer |
Takashi Iizuka |
Game Designers |
Asahiko Kikuchi, Hirono Sato, Yu Omura Nakazawa |
Lead Programmer |
Takeshi Sakakibara |
Senior Programmers |
Tomoyuki Naito, Outa Sano, Mitsuru Takahashi |
Programmers |
Masato Nakazawa, Motoyoshi Sato, Satoru Takeshima, Kazuyuki Okada |
World Art Director |
Takahiro Kudo |
Nightopia Artists |
Hiroshi Nishiyama, Hiroshi Kanazawa, Soosa Kim |
Nightmare Artists |
Michikazu Tamamura, Brad Wagner |
Lead Character Designer |
Kazuyuki Hoshino |
Character Designers |
Nobuhiko Honda, Ai Ikeda |
Visual Effects Artist |
Daizo Kinoshita |
Animator |
Atsushi Saito |
Event Scene Director |
Shun Miyanaga |
Orchestra Version Staff |
Recording Producer |
Fumitaka Shibata (WAVE MASTER Inc.) |
Recording Directors |
Kotaro Kamada, Hidetaka Shibata, Kan Hashimoto |
Scoring Engineer |
Damon Tedesco |
Mixing Engineer |
Ryuichi Misawa |
Movie Sound Staff |
Supervising Sound Editor |
Tatsuya Kōzaki |
Sound Editors |
Masaru Setsumaru, Tatsuyuki Maeda |
Mixing Engineer |
Hirokazu Akashi |
Matte Painting |
Matte Painter |
Kazumasa Uchio |
Other |
PhysX® by |
Ageia |
Special Thanks |
Scott A. Steinberg, Mabel Chung, Osamu Shibamiya (InboundGames Inc.), Reese Wright, Don Scotti, Concept Arts, Foghorn PR, Mina Provonsha, Bridget Oates, Tomomi Silverman, Miyuki Friedman, Shinobu Yokota, Jonathan Cory Gray, Ai Muroi, Masanobu Yamamoto, Naoko Matsubara, Robert Leffler |
Executive Producer |
Hajime Satomi |
Copyright |
© SEGA |
Presented by |
SEGA® |
SEGA Europe |
CEO |
Naoya Tsurumi |
President / COO |
Michael Hayes |
Director of European Marketing |
Gary Knight |
Head of UK Marketing |
Tina Moore |
Senior Brand Manager |
Helen Lawson |
Assistant Brand Manager |
Hiromi Ando |
International Brand Manager |
Ben Chalmers-Stevens |
European PR |
Kerry Martyn |
UK PR Manager |
Stefan McGarry |
Head of Operations |
Mark Simmons |
Purchasing Manager |
Caroline van Venrooij |
Operations |
Natalie Cooke |
Head of Creative Services |
Alison Peat-Borrelli |
Creative Services |
Akane Hiraoka |
Online Team |
Bennie Booysen |
Development Director |
Gary Dunn |
Localisation Producer |
Kuniyo Matsumoto |
Localisation Team |
Antonio Catanese, Daniela Kaynert, Carole Kunzelmann, Sebastián Pérez Salguero |
QA Manager |
Mark Le Breton |
QA Supervisor |
Marlon Grant |
QA Team Lead |
Yusuf Ibrahim |
Assistant QA Lead |
Imonena Mo Unude |
Senior Mastering Technician |
John Hegarty |
Mastering Technician |
Jigar Patel |
Testers |
Christabel Gashion, Joe Ardy, Ross Thoroughgood |
Senior Language Team Lead |
Alessandro Irranca |
Assistant Language Team Lead |
Pedro L. Ortega Valle |
Language Testers |
Alberto Corti, Krystiana Maria Gutbub, Antoine Lebourg, Monica Polin |