Cast |
Cast |
Martin Azarow (Dino Klein), Mark Benninghofen (Ray McCoy and Male Announcer), Warren Burton (Runciter and Tyrell Guard), Gwen Castaldi (Dispatcher and Newscaster), Signy Coleman (Dektora), Gary Colombo (General Doll), Jason Cottle (Luther & Lance and Photographer), Tim Dang (Izo), Lisa Edelstein (Crystal Steele), Victor Gardell (Gaff), Jeff Garlin (Lieutenant Guzza and Early Q Bartender), Gloria Hoffman (Mia), James Hong (Chew), Anthony Izzo (Officer Leary), Brion James (Leon), Tom Jourden (Spencer Grigorian), Jerry Kernion (Holloway), Richard Kimmel (Desk Clerk), Joseph D. Kucan (Crazylegs), Jerry Lan (Murray), Karen Maruyama (Fish Dealer), Michael McShane (Marcus Eisenduller and Hawker's Barkeep and Sergeant Walls), Alexander Mervin (Sadik and Rajif), Tony Mitch (Governor Kolvig), Bruno N. Oliver (Gordo), Toru Nagai (Howie Lee), Gerald Okamura (Zuben), Pauley Perrette (Lucy Devlin), Mark Rolston (Clovis and Transient), Stephen Root (Early Q), William Sanderson (Sebastian), Vincent Schiavelli (Bullet Bob), Rosalyn Sidewater (Isabella), Ron Snow (Blimp Announcer), Stephen Sorentino (Shoeshine Man), Stephen Sorentino (Hasan), Jessica Suzanne Straus (Answering Machine and Female Announcer), Iqbal Theba (Moraji), Myriam Tupert (Insect Dealer), Joseph Turkel (Tyrell), Billy Wade (Hanoi), Mark Worden (Baker), Sean Young (Rachael), Joseph Zeoli (Officer Grayford) |
Additional Voices |
Lloyd Bell, Tse Cheng Lo, Gerald Deloff, Gary L. Freeman, Eric Gooch, Michael Grayford, Jennifer Hoge, Kia Huntzinger, Shelly Johnson, Michael Legg, DeMarlo Lewis, Etsuko Mader, Mohanned Mansour, Dwight Kenichi Okahara, Melonie Sung, James Walls, Sandra Wang |
Character Models |
Fukwon , Rob Bollinger, Marco Canestrelli, Shoosha Caroll, Jessica Clemens, James Hong, Anthony Izzo, Kenneth J. Kucan, Brion James, Miguel Lleras, Shelley Lyden, Leon Marathon, Matthew Mooney, Toru Nagai, Gerald Okamura, Bruno N. Oliver, Larry Power, Michael R. Sousa, William Sanderson, Scott Talley, Iqubal Theba, Joseph Turkel, Cristiva Turner, Cerina Vincent, Sean Young, Joseph Zeoli |
Additional Models |
Cary Dean Averett, Lloyd Bell, Jason Curtis, Jeff Steven Fillhaber, Gary L. Freeman, Karen Gloyd, Rick Gush, David Leary, Ferby Miguel, Ren Olsen, Bill Petro, Gin Petro, Cheryl-Ann Prenger, Rob Sandberg, Anne Silva, Kurt Vordahl, James Walls, Eric Wang, Sandra Wang |
Movement Actors |
Paul Bastardo, Jeff Steven Fillhaber, Mindi Gladman, Joseph D. Kucan, Lynne Litteer, Darla-Jean Ralston, Shelby Scanlan, Amy Shoopman |
Blade Runner Partnership |
Executive Producer |
Jerry Perenchio, Bud Yorkin |
Supervising Producer |
Josh Gutfreund |
Westwood Studios |
Executive Producer |
Louis J. Castle |
Producer |
Donny Miele (credited as Donny Blank) |
Assistant Producer |
Rade Stojsavljevic |
Screenwriters |
David Leary, David Yorkin |
Designers |
David Leary, James Walls |
Assistant Designer |
Tim C. Fritz |
Art Director |
Louis J. Castle |
Lead Artist |
Aaron E. Powell |
3D Artists |
Margo Angevine, David Austin, Cary Dean Averett, Tse Cheng Lo, Damon Conn, Gerald Deloff, Gary L. Freeman, Matthew Hansel, Miguel Lleras, Robert Marker, Ferby Miguel, Ren Olsen, Miles Ritter, Kurt Vordahl |
Concept Artists |
Jeff Hydorn, Jack Martin, Ren Olsen |
Character Animators |
Elie Arabian, Tse Cheng Lo, Damon Conn, Shelly Johnson, Aaron E. Powell |
Audio Director |
Paul S. Mudra |
Sound Designer |
Dwight Kenichi Okahara, Will Littlejohn |
Composer |
Frank Klepacki |
Vangelis Music Performed By |
Frank Klepacki |
Technical Director |
Louis J. Castle |
Core Programmers |
Michael Grayford, Michael Legg, James McNeill |
Script Programmers |
David Leary, Brett Levin, Denzil E. Long Jr., James Walls, Eric Wang |
Installation Programmer |
Maria del Mar McCready Legg |
Technical Assistance |
Greg Hjelstrom |
Director of Dramatic Assets |
Joseph D. Kucan |
Motion Capture Credits |
Patience Becquet, Kurt Vordahl |
Production Coordinator |
Paul Bastardo |
Movie Compression |
Tim C. Fritz |
Director of Quality Assurance and Customer Support |
Michael Meischeid |
QA Director |
Glenn Sperry |
QA Lead |
Michael Smith |
QA Testers |
Michael A. Ruppert, James Adkins, Lloyd Bell, Christopher Blevens, D'Andre Campbell, Jason Campbell, Shane Dietrich, Joseph Gernert, Randy Greenback, Jonathan Hall, Christopher Holloway, Mark Laity, Troy Leonard, DeMarlo Lewis, Levi Luke, Patrick Offord, Christopher Hix, Richard Rasmussen, Steve Shockey, Albert Springfield, John Tryon |
Visual Consultant |
Syd Mead |
Additional Design |
Erik Yeo |
Additional 3D Art |
Frank Mendeola, Damon Redmond |
Preliminary Motion-Capture Research |
Mohanned Mansour |
Additional 3D Set Design |
Eric Chadwick, Cody Chancellor, Mark Giambruno, Andrew Guevara, David Horowitz, Melissa Kangeter, Manuel Marquez, Art Matsuura, Andrew Murdock, Mat Smiley, Jane Sommerhauser |
Additional Asset Management |
Matthew Vella |
Additional Sound Editing |
Caron Weidner |
Additional Casting |
Marilee Lear |
Development Support |
Rick Nelson, Kurt Oehlschlaeger, Jeremy Olson, Rob Sandberg, Russell Tracy |
Hair and Makeup |
Cindy Cline, Robert Lattin, Armida Lugo, Jim Sakka, Katie Taylor |
Wardrobe |
Christie Moeller |
Marketing |
Lincoln Hershberger, Keith Levenson, Denise Moe, Theodore A. Morris, Christopher M. Rubyor, Laura Miele (credited as Laura Wheeler (Director)) |
Package Design |
Victoria Hart |
Additional Copywriting |
Michael McCaa |
UK Office |
Louis Beatty, Rosemarie Dalton, Anthony Hinds |
French Office |
Sophie Cristobal, Aline Gugliermina, François Jaubert, Stéphane Radoux |
German Office |
Marc Buro, Thilo W. Huebner, Ulrich Mühl |
Special Thanks To |
Brett W. Sperry |
Virgin Interactive France |
Localization Manager |
Sophie Cristobal |
Product Manager |
Aline Gugliermina |
Testing |
Stéphan Gonizzi |
Translation |
Stéphane Radoux |
Recordings |
Le Lotus Rose |
Director |
François Jaubert |
French Version |
Characters from the movie |
Nathalie Benazeraf (Rachael), Michel Castelain (Tyrell), Mostefa Stiti (Abdul Hassan), Jean-Pierre Leroux (Sebastian), Marc de Georgi (Leon) |
New Characters |
Patrice Baudrier (Ray McCoy), Dominique Vallée (Crystal Steele), Christian Visine (Clovis), Thierry Mercier (Bullet Bob), Alain Flick (Early Q), Xavier Thiam (Sadik), Cyrille Artaux (Gordo Frizz), Michéle Buzynski (Dektora), Marc Alfos (Lieutenant Guzza), Odile Schmitt (Lucy Devlin), Bing Yin (Izo), Hervé Caradec (Crazylegs), Jean-Loup Horwitz (Luther & Lance), Thierry Bourdon (Marcus Eisenduller, Moraji), Jean-Pierre Denys (Spencer Grigorian), Michel Vocoret (Gaff, Zuben), François Jaubert (Runciter, Male Announcer), Jim Adhi Limas (Howie Lee, Chew), Philippe Dumond (Baker, Photographer), Gérard Malabat (Holloway, Early Q Bartender), Richard Leblond (Tyrell Guard, Officer Leary), Philippe Mareuil (Governor Kolvig), Jane Val (Mia, Fish Dealer), Philippe Dumat (Murray, Shoeshine Man), Max André (Officer Grayford, Sergeant Walls), Tamila Mesbah (Insect Dealer), David Krüger (Hanoi, Rajif), Alain Floret (Desk Clerk), Yann Pichon (Dino Klein), Jacques Bouaniche (Hawker's Barkeeper, General Doll, Blimp Announcer), Pascale Jacquemont (Dispatcher), Véronique Rivière (Answering Machine, Female Annoucer), Maïk Darah (Isabella), Sophie Cristobal (Newscaster) |