Looking Glass Development Team |
Project Leader |
Greg LoPiccolo |
Lead Programmer |
Tom Leonard |
Additional Programming |
Dan Schmidt, Briscoe Rodgers (credited as Briscoe Rogers), Jonathan Chey, James Wiley Fleming, Cynthia Monter, Darren LaFreniere, Mark Justin Waks, Robert George Fermier, Zarko Bizaca, Pat McElhatton |
Lead Artist |
Mark Lizotte |
Lead Designer |
Tim Stellmach |
Himself |
Doug Church |
Programmers |
Chris Carollo, Kate Jenkins, Marc LeBlanc, Mat MacKenzie |
Renderer |
Sean T. Barrett |
Hardware Rendering and D3D Support |
Kevin Wasserman |
Designers |
Laura Baldwin, Dorian Hart, Michael Thomas Ryan, Randy Smith, Sara Verrilli |
Initial Design and Story Concepts |
Ken Levine |
Artists |
Daniel Thron, Robb Waters |
Lead Audio |
Eric Brosius |
A/V Support |
Kemal Amarasingham, Jennifer Hrabota Lesser |
Executive Producer |
Joseph Gilby |
Producer |
Josh Randall |
Build Engineer |
David Teichholtz |
Additional Design |
Peggy O'Connell, Ian Vogel, Nathan Wells, Jeff Yaus |
Additional Art |
Steve Canniff, Erin Coughlan, Nathan Wells, Brennan Priest, Marlon Carlo Violette |
Cutscenes - Direction, Art, Animation |
Daniel Thron |
Cutscenes - Co-Direction and Editing |
Josh Randall |
Cutscenes - Music and Audio |
Eric Brosius |
Cutscenes - Screenplay |
Terri Brosius |
Cutscenes - additional help from |
Erin Coughlan, Jennifer Hrabota Lesser, Marlon Carlo Violette, Nathan Wells, Robb Waters |
Voices - Garrett |
Stephen L. Russell |
Voices - Constantine |
Joffrey Spaulding |
Voices - Viktoria |
Terri Brosius |
Voices - Guards |
Stephen L. Russell, Geoffrey Stewart |
Voices - Hammers |
Stephen L. Russell, Joffrey Spaulding |
Voices - Servants |
Dorian Hart, Sara Verrilli |
Voices - Prisoners |
Geoffrey Stewart, Andrew Meuse |
Voices - ApeBeasts |
Daniel Thron |
Voices - Keeper |
Nathan Wells |
Voices - Cutty |
Daniel Thron |
Voices - Murus |
Randy Smith |
Voices - Ramirez |
Daniel Thron |
Voices - Renault |
Daniel Thron |
The Eye |
Daniel Thron |
Motion Capture Actor |
Jonathon Conant |
Marketing Director |
Michael Malizola |
QA Manager |
Steve Pearsall |
Lead Tester |
Michael J. Steinkrauss |
Testers |
David Sax, Kevin Callow, Tom Grealy, Alexx Kay, Lulu LaMer, Michael Romatelli, Chris Siegel, Natasha Swift |
Manual - Text |
Dorian Hart |
Manual - Illustrations |
Daniel Thron |
Website |
Jennifer Hrabota Lesser, Josh Randall, Steve Pearsall |
Network Administration |
Rob Meffan, Andrew Meuse |
Customer Service |
Robert Caminos, Jason Jope |
Looking Glass Management |
Paul Neurath, Erik Gløersen, Michael Alexander |
Motion Capture (Adaptive Optics) |
Dean Wormell, Liz Hincks |
Special Thanks |
Warren Spector, Constantine Hantzopoulos, Sandra B. Smith, TTLG, Liz Hincks, William Carlson |
Eidos Interactive US |
Producer |
Matthew Miller |
QA Manager |
Michael McHale |
Director of Development |
James Poole |
Lead Tester |
Clayton Palma |
Testers |
Jeremy Hunter, Greg Coleman, Eric Stephens |
Additional Testing |
Rudy Ellis, Corey Fong, Peter Schmalz, John Arvay, Kenneth Schmidt, Timothy Moore, Greg Rizzer, Christopher Charles, Franklin Vasquez, Victor Waters |
Product Manager |
Kelly Zavislak |
Public Relations |
Gary Keith, Tricia Gray |
Marketing Support |
Paul Baldwin, Susan Boshkoff, Sacha Fernandes, Michelle Bravo, Sutton Trout |
Manual Layout |
Lee Wilkinson |
Customer Support Manager |
Michael R. Kelly |
Special Thanks |
Alan Cash, John Borg, Spencer Liu, Mike Schmitt, Eric W. Adams, Frank Hom, Tom Marx, Mike Kawahara, Mike Weksler, Michael H. Gilmartin, Sprinkles |
Eidos Interactive UK |
Producer |
Jonas Eneroth |
Quality Assurance |
Jean-Yves Duret, James Featherstone, Jason Walker, Jonathon Redington |
Publishing Credits |
John Kavanagh |
Localization Manager |
Flavia Timiani-Dean |
QA Manager |
Tony Bourne |
Marketing Manager |
Karen Ridley |
Public Relations |
Jonathan Rosenblatt |
Special Thanks |
Lee Briggs |
The German Eidos Team |
Marketing Director |
Beco Mulderij |
Marketing Manager |
Christian Zoch |
Localization Manager |
Lars Wittkuhn |
Translation |
Eva Hoogh |
Special Thanks |
Sören Winterfeldt |
Voice Talents |
Andreas Brucker (Garrett), Benjamin Gondolatsch (Young Garrett), Gerhard Garbers (Constantine), Marion von Stengel (Viktoria), Christian Ahrens (Guard), Ben Hecker (Guard), Henry König (Guard), Nicolas König (Hammerite), Dietmar Mues (Hammerite), Uli Pleßmann (Hammerite), Marion von Stengel (Viktoria), Robert Missler (Servant), Sascha Draeger (Prisoner), Robert Missler (Servant), Matthias Klimsa (Mutant Ape), Franz-Josef Steffens (Mutant Ape), Helgo Liebig (Guardian), Henry König (Guard), Franz-Josef Steffens (Mutant Ape), Peter Bieringer (Ramirez), Ben Hecker (Guard), Peter Bieringer (Ramirez) |