Baja: Edge of Control
Moby ID: 39375
[ PlayStation 3 add ] [ Xbox 360 ]
Xbox 360 credits (2008)
401 people (324 professional roles, 77 thanks) with 447 credits.
2XL Games |
|
---|---|
Producer | Michelle Bizzarro |
Game Design | Robb Rinard |
Sound Design | Robb Rinard |
Lead Programmer | Pete Reich |
Technology Programmers | Rick Baltman, David H. Eberly, Doug McNabb |
Game Programmer | Jeremy Frederick |
Additional Programming | Patrick Bergschneider |
Environment and Track Design | David Dwire, Panya Inversin, Stephane Roncada |
Vehicle Lead | Brian Westergaard |
Artists | Patrick Bergschneider, Jose Mendoza, Daniel Pratt |
UI Artists | David Dwire, Gregory A. McDonald |
AI Tuning | Tom Riffle |
Associate Producer | Ian McEwan |
Admin Manager | Jamie Vallee |
Outsource Manager | Michelle Bizzarro |
Outsource Art Director Vehicles | Brian Westergaard |
Outsource Art Director World Objects | Panya Inversin |
Outsource Art Leads | Patrick Bergschneider, Daniel Pratt |
Additional Outsource Assistance | David Dwire |
Team and Sponsor Clearance | 2XL Games |
2XL Management |
|
President | Rick Baltman |
Creative Director | Robb Rinard |
Executive Producer | Michelle Bizzarro |
Chairman | Earl Jarred |
Vice Chairman | Jeff Padden |
Advisor | Mark DeSimone |
TQ Global - US |
|
Production Management | Mark DeSimone |
Business Development | Earl Jarred, Jeff Padden |
TQ Global - Singapore |
|
Head of Production | Parimal Aswani |
Programmers | Fu Qian, Kim Hai Quang, Tng Cheun Hou John, Brian Tan Kian How, Sundar Raman, Skeikh Dawood, Teo Yew Kuan Edmund, Dhani Wiryawan Susilo, Hazrat Pradipta Ranjali, Pu Guannan, Lan Jiang, Niu Junpeng, Chen Ming, Chen Kan |
NTU Staff | Hock Soon Seah, Gabriyel Wong, Narendra Chaudhari, Michael Scott Brown, Tian Feng, Alexie Sourin, Henry Johan, Zheng Jianming, Tay Joc Cing, Zhou Suiping, Bhawna |
TQ Global - China |
|
Head of Production | Raymond D. Neoh, Fanny Li |
Technical Lead | Mike Chow |
Art Directors | Ben Cheng, Shawn Fang |
Project Managers | William Hu, Candy Ge, Annie Liu, Allan Hao |
Modeling | Soldier Xiao, Liam Fu, Liu Jiang, Soar Liang, Betty Zhu, Chen Wei Peng, Wu Mei, Efor Cao, John Gao, Hope Liu, Amy Liu, Sakura Li |
Texturing | Ocean Zhou, Ye Xui Wei, Frank Tu, Toto Liu, Barlow Wang, Joe Tudor, Leo Yu, Han Xiao Wei, Tony Chen, Cui Wei, Leon Meng, Seven Li, Wolf Le |
Animation | Sakura Li |
Set Up | Ross Ding |
Concept Art | Wang Tian Mi, Ocean Zhou, Amanda Wang, Li Peng Feng |
Additional Services |
|
Programming | Dennis Booth, Andreas Hettich, Shane Hunt, Bill Nolan, Glenn O'Bannon, Mike Savarese, Daniel Tabar, Dennis Wenzel |
Art | Brandon Cronk, Bradley Prose, Carl Schultz |
Blue C Advertising |
|
Head of Production | Eric Morley |
Traffic Manager | Sasha Shemet |
Blue C Artists | Glenn Depuno, Don Kang, Andrew Kovely, Cesar Munoz, Juan Torres, Mark Michaylira |
Sound Design |
|
Sound Design | Stephen P. Robinson (MPSE), Mike Draghi (MPSE) |
Foley Mixer | Shawn Kennelly |
Foley Artist | Melissa Kennelly |
Sound Intern | Phil Westbrook |
Voice Talent |
|
Voice Talent | Big Fish Voice Company |
Pilot | David J. Lawrence |
Driver | Doug Gochman |
Offroad Consultant | Greg Foutz, Foutz Motorsports |
Writer | Steve Overmyer |
THQ Inc. - Product Development |
|
Vice President, Product Development | Richard Browne |
Director of Project Management | Jeffrey Lee Brown |
Project Manager | Michael Bilodeau |
Senior Global Operations Manager | Ian Sedensky |
Director, Creative Management | Michael Fitch |
Creative Manager | Mike Lopez |
Production Coordinator | Galen Paolini |
Director of Localization | Philippe Juton |
Localization Project Managers | Miles Davies, Dan Kukucka |
European Localization Director | Susanne Dieck |
European Localization Engineer | Bernd Kurtz |
European Localization Technician | Andreas Herbertz |
THQ Inc. - Business Development |
|
Vice President, Business Development | Tim Campbell |
THQ Inc. - Quality Assurance |
|
Director of Worldwide QA | Paul Sterngold |
Senior QA Manager | Michael Motoda |
QA Manager | Lorena Villa Batarse |
Test Supervisors | Jeff Braun, Anne Farmer |
Test Leads | Christy Clemens, Brian Demers |
Testers | Kelvin Kinsel, Lawrence DeMoise, Dennis Hernandez, Matt Grise, Matthew Calcote, Matt Dondelinger, Matt Cuberly, AJ Fredette, Charles Elgin, Caleb Simmons, Kyle McAdams, Chris Flores, Keith Baird, Josh Howery, Justin Bourdon, Brandon Johnson, Bryan Stroop, David Mercer, Joseph Brawn, Ryan Cope, Nate Holzinger, Michael Bowlin, Derrick Thatcher, Evan Schroeder, Shawn Adams, Jamin Wilmey, Gil Figueroa, James Langhorst, Joshua Widman, Steven Sheffey, Nathanael Wagers, Russell Kidd, Travis Bolek, Michael Reynolds, Geoff Cain, Daniel Munson, Matthew Ketcham, Ramon Hipolito, Michael Simmons, Roxanne Rousakis, John Noel, Ricky Chavez |
Compliance QA Manager | Mario Waibel |
Compliance QA Supervisors | Michael Booker, Jason Tani |
Compliance QA Lead | David Choe |
Compliance QA Specialists | Andrew Dodson, Eugene Park, Eric Dettman, Brian Skidmore, Malik Aziz, David Lejeune, Jennifer Henschel, Robert Razo, Matthew J. Cooper, John Wiesenfeld, Patrick Thomson, Josh Geary, Jeffrey Kersten |
QA Tech Supervisor | Richard Jones |
QA Technicians | Luis Arevalo, Ryan Cashman, Justin Drolet, Michael Zlotnicki |
Mastering Lab Supervisor | Anthony Dunnet |
Mastering Lab Technicians | Glen Peters, Heiden Salguero, Ryan Fell, Ian Clark, Robert LeBeau |
Remastering Project Manager | Charles Batarse |
Database Supervisor | Jonathan Gill |
Database Administrator | T. Ryan Arnold |
QA Coordinators | Steve Nelson, Omar Flores |
Sr. HR Generalist | Lori Ceballos |
Customer Service Supervisor | Colin Thompson |
Customer Service Representatives | Jodie Geiselman, Theodore Guenther, Peter Svenkerud, Christopher Brown |
Senior Manager, Usability | Karl Steiner |
THQ Inc. - Marketing |
|
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Marketing | Bob Aniello |
Vice President, Global Brand Management | Peter Matiss |
Global Brand Manager | Ali Bouda |
Associate Brand Managers | Matthew Weissinger, Arturo Castro |
National Sales Director, Market Development | Adrienne Lauer |
Vice President, Communications | Liz Pieri |
Public Relations Managers | Rob Cassel, Karen Fujimoto |
THQ Inc. - Creative Services |
|
Art Director | Brian Balistreri |
Senior Manager | Kirk Somdal |
Creative Services Coordinator | Lindsey Talbot |
Video Production Manager | Christopher Folino |
Senior Video Editor | Fernando Velloso |
Senior Video Animator | David Colacioppo |
Editor | Mon Agranat |
Packaging and Manual Design | Ayzenberg |
Music Director, Worldwide Studios | Victor Rodriguez |
Music Supervision by | Josh Kessler, Dubwise Music |
THQ Inc. - Executive Staff |
|
President | Brian J. Farrell |
CEO | Brian J. Farrell |
Executive Vice President, Worldwide Studios | Jack Sorensen |
THQ Inc. - Business & Legal Affairs |
|
Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs | James Kennedy |
Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs | Brandy A. Carrillo |
Director Business & Legal Affairs | David Greenspan |
Director, Music and Talent | Deborah Fingerman |
Manager, Legal Affairs | Jenni Carlson |
Music |
|
"Aiy Mijo" | Performed by Immigrant Experience, Ariel Rechtshaid (Writer) |
"Aiy Papi" | Performed by Immigrant Experience, Ariel Rechtshaid (Writer) |
"Burning Out" | Adam Hamilton (Performer/Writer), Marc Ferrari (Writer), Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of MasterSource Music Catalog |
"Comin' Down" | Performed by The View, Kyle Falconer (Writer), Published by Universal - Polygram International Publ. Inc. [ASCAP], Courtesy of 1965 Records / Columbia Records, By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment |
"Desert Vision" | Reg Powell (Performer/Writer), Chris Powell (Writer), Published by Reg Powell Music [ASCAP] |
"Dose" | Performed by The Exies, Scott Christopher Stevens (Writer), Louis Alfred Herrera (Writer), Christopher David Skane (Writer), © 2007 WB Music Corp., Five Nineteen ASCAP Pub Designee, Write Away Music, Custer Had It Coming Music [ASCAP], Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., Five Nineteen BMI Pub Designee, Goldfish Dinner Music [BMI], Courtesy of Eleven Seven Music, By arrangement with RipTide Music Inc. |
"Drones" | Performed by Rise Against, Joseph Daniel Principe (Writer), Timothy James McIlrath (Writer), Brandon Barnes (Writer), Christopher Chasse (Writer), © 2006 Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Do It To Win Music, All rights administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Courtesy of Polydor Ltd. [UK], Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Gone" | Performed by Fuel, Carl William Bell (Writer), Published by Morse Ongsfor Thadeff Publishing [BMI], Courtesy of Epic Records, By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment |
"Gypsy Mood" | Performed by The Sandals, Walter Georis (Writer), John Blakeley (Writer), Gaston Georis (Writer), Published by T Street Publishing, Courtesy of Tri-Surf Records |
"Into Your Dream" | Performed by Foreign Born, Matthew W. Popieluch (Writer), Ariel Rechtshaid (Writer), Lewis Pesacov (Writer), Garrett Ray (Writer), Published by Big Search Music, Lion of God Publishing Co., Underdog Eats Dog Music, Gentle Collapses, Courtesy of Dim Mak Records, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing |
"Lorena's Dance" | Performed by The Sandals, Walter Georis (Writer), John Blakeley (Writer), Gaston Georis (Writer), Published by T Street Publishing, Courtesy of Tri-Surf Records |
"Mechanical World" | Adam Hamilton (Performer/Writer), Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of MasterSource Music Catalog |
"Morena" | Performed by Immigrant Experience, Ariel Rechtshaid (Writer) |
"People Like You are Why People Like Me Exist" | Performed by Say Anything, Max Bemis (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc., Courtesy of J Records, By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment |
"Running From The Future" | Adam Hamilton (Writer/Performer), Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of MasterSource Music Catalog |
"Skywind" | Performed by Systemic, Chad Gendason (Writer), Paul Anthony Menke (Writer), Published by Aggroacoustic Publishing, Courtesy of Silverlake Music Pro |
"Split" | Adam Hamilton (Writer/Performer), Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of MasterSource Music Catalog |
"Survival" | Performed by M.O.P., Produced by Da Riffs, Zedrick Eugene Kelley (Writer), Eric Goldman (Writer), Billy Danze (Writer), Lil' Fame (Writer), Published by Redroom Music Productions and Blind Man's Bluff Music [ASCAP], Administered by The Royalty Network Inc. |
"Tick Tick Boom" | Performed by The Hives, Randy Fitzsimmons (Writer), Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Courtesy of Polydor Ltd. [UK], Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Turn Blue" | Justin Raisen (Performer/Writer), Ariel Rechtshaid (Writer), Lewis Pesacov (Writer), Marc Ferrari (Writer), Josh Kessler (Writer) |
Special Thanks |
|
2XL gratefully acknowledges the assistance of the following people and organizations | SCORE International, Sal Fish, Paul Fish, Best In the Desert, Casey Folks, Diane DeLauer, Arizona Department of Commerce, Arizona Highways Magazine, Arizona State University, Terri Shafer, Virgil Renzulli, Fernando Morales, Gary Goldman, Don Bluth, Kip Goldman, Kelly Flock, Joseph Kreiner, Logitech, Tim Kelly (of Xact Dyno), Chad Ragland, Tim Gendreau, The folks at Racer Offroad, SMD Motorsports and the Scaroni Family, Brian Godfrey, G&R Racing, Dezert Girl, Shelley DeJong, Oakley, Todd Hayes, Jason Spender, Double Fusion, Bully Dog, Progressive Insurance, BFGoodrich, Metaphour, Dale Castro, Pitstol Pete Racing, Pete Sohren, Chad E. Bunch, Eric Waite, Voicebank, Marketing Mania Voice Casting, Dani's Agency LLC, DEVAStudios Inc., John Berlin, Christopher Hoffman, Chad Feeback, Gloria Guerra, Alex Yoon, Kenny Ceton, Craig Dehner, Make Creative LLC, Kenny K. Chui, Matthew Scott, Tristan Wodsworth, Maxamillon Winchester, Roger Vallee, Travis K. Riffle, Mark Stratford, Adam Mechtley, Mike Shardy, Frank Vitale, Danielle Bizzarro, Ryan Jarred, Brett Cherry, Sherri Bilodeau, Thom Ang, Jessica Peters, Daniel Sass, Bob Bender, Kasia Pike, Chad White, Amanda McCain, All who allowed us to record the sound of their vehicle!, To the significant others for sticking with us!, And a very special thanks you to the Teams and Sponsors in our game., You guys rock! |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Baja: Edge of Control HD, a group of 318 people
- Saints Row 2, a group of 68 people
- Red Faction: Guerrilla, a group of 67 people
- MX vs ATV Reflex, a group of 67 people
- WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2009, a group of 66 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Michael Motoda on 301 other games
- Mario Waibel on 286 other games
- Glen Peters on 279 other games
- Brian J. Farrell on 266 other games
- Kirk Somdal on 230 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.