Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Fantasy Life Credits

262 people (236 developers, 26 thanks)

Level-5 Inc.

ProducerAkihiro Hino
Original ConceptAkihiro Hino
Concept Character DesignTakuzo Nagano
DirectorAtsushi Kanno
Art DirectorWataru Watanabe
Programming DirectorTsuyoshi Sato
Lead PlanningTakaaki Kodera, Kengo Uchibori, Nobuyuki Inoue
IllustrationsYoshitaka Amano
SoundNobuo Uematsu

Brownie Brown Inc.

Lead PlanningNobuyuki Inoue
PlanningHiroki Araya, Eisaku Sato, Keita Ochiai, Masato Takamura, Hironori Yoshikawa
ProgrammingTomonori Hiraishi, Yuuichi Kurata, Wataru Mikami
Lead DesignerNobuhiro Imagawa
Avatar Design & Character ModelingYotaro Doi, Kyoko Kawasaki
EffectsKoki Nakadai
Map Design & Map ModelingTakayuki Yaeno, Mariko Toudo, Asami Inoue, Naoya Nihei, Kōji Tsuda, Mio Kikuchi, Miyuki Sasaki
UI & Monster DesignYuka Morita

h.a.n.d., Inc.

Lead ProgrammerHideaki Nakano
Lead DesignerMinoru Noda
PlanningAsami Ebato, Takahiro Takahashi
ProgrammingYasunori Hanyu, Shuta Furumi, Junichi Ito, Taro Nakano
Background, Character & Monster DesignsNaoki Kubo, Miki Shimada, Aya Kanabe, Ayumi Kawamura, Takashi Onodera, Kota Uchida
Character ModellingAtsushi Hayashida, Satoko Miura, Takeshi Karino, Chihiro Yamafuji
Character MotionIkunami Hoda, Mai Mizukubo
Map ModellingYouichi Sonoda, Yusuke Yamamoto, Akiko Naitou, Hiromi Usuda, Shinichi Nomura, Nozomu Yoshioka
UI DesignChiho Hamada

NETCHUBIYORI Ltd.

CoordinatorKeiichi Yoshida
ProducerTakahiro Yamane
Lead ScriptingTasuku Mizoguchi
ScriptingHirokazu Kawamoto, Ito Naoya (E-smile Co. Ltd.), Yuki Hayashi (E-smile Co. Ltd.), Hiroaki Yamagishi (E-smile Co. Ltd.), Kenta Arai (E-smile Co. Ltd.)

Ancient Corp.

ProgrammingTakanori Yoshida, Kohei Suda, Junichi Kobayashi

Toylogic Inc.

ProgrammingNobuhiro Momiyama, Yuichiro Hayashi, Masaki Endo

Freelance

ProgrammingTsunehiko Shibata

Studio Garage Inc.

PlanningHideyuki Ikeda

Scenario

ScenarioAkihito Toda, Atsushi Kanno
Scenario SupportNobuyuki Inoue, Keita Ochiai, Takahiro Yamane, Hirotaka Inaba

Localization Staff: Level-5 Inc.

PlanningHiroki Kakishita

HINATA Inc.

Project CoordinatorNaoya Kawamura
PlanningTakao Esaka
ProgrammingTaro Nakano
DirectorMusashi Koyama

NOISE Inc.

Technical ManagerAkira Nakayama
ProgrammingNoriyuki Niwa, Hiroshi Kato
DesignYuichi Hadano, Tatsuhito Hisakawa
Design SupportShigeo Sasaki

Nintendo Co., Ltd.

CoordinatorTakayoshi Katori

Nintendo of Europe GmbH

Assistant ManagerMatthew Mawer
Localisation ProducersChristian Massi, Tânia Rodrigues
Localisation Quality SpecialistsPatrick Joyce, Sabrina Bretant, Sofía Marín Aguilar-Galindo, Martina Deimel, Laura Innocenti, Pole To Win Europe Ltd.

Nintendo of America Inc.

NOA Localization ManagementNathan Bihldorff, Reiko Ninomiya, Tim O'Leary, Scot Ritchey, Leslie Swan
NOA LocalizationCamilo Alba Navarro, Hélène Bisson-Pelland, Billy Carroll, Stacey Deddo, Raymond Elliget, Dan Fazio, Steven Grimm, Kristen Groth, Alexandre Higashi, Bill Hutchens, Justin Kirby, Laurence Millerioux-Tanen, Edward Lee Murray, Galia Rodríguez Hornedo, Thaddée Wiseur, NOA Product Testing

Background Music

Background MusicNobuo Uematsu
Composition & Synth ProgrammingMiki Iwasa, Michio Okamiya

Dog Ear Records Co., Ltd.

BGM Production ManagerKensuke Matsushita
BMG & Vocals Production ManagerHiroki Ogawa

T's MUSIC

Sound EffectsTomomitsu Matsushita, Kotaro Baba
Production AssistantHiroyuki Hamada

Kamikazedouga Co., Ltd.

Directors & ProducersToshihisa Yokoshima, Naoto Oishi
CGI DirectorsYuta Matsumoto, Itsune Sugiyama
Animation Concept ArtistTomoe Nakano
Art DirectorMimu Sato
Lead CGI DesignerSatoru Sano
Rigging ArtistHiroaki Mita
Character ModellingAtsuko Miyagawa, Satoshi Ichikawa, Kazunaga Nomoto, Masatoshi Ito, Satoru Ichikawa, Takayuki Abe, Akihisa Takada
AnimationYoshihiko Ishiguro, Kumi Shimizu, So Nagata, Masato Arai, Chiho Kobayashi, Tatsuyuki Shimada, Daisuke Tachibana
CompositingHideyuki Harano, Erika Asano, Rikaco Kato

Animation Support

Animation Supportwonderium Inc.
Associate Production ChiefShigehito Kawada
Animation ProducersTakayuki Sasaki, Junpei Mizusaki

Opening Theme

MusicNobuo Uematsu
Composition & Synth ProgrammingTsutomu Narita
Mixing EngineerMinoru Tanaka (SHANGRI-LA Inc.)

Life Songs

MusicNobuo Uematsu
Composition & Synth Programming / Mixing EngineerTomori Kudo (ACE), Hiroyo Yamanaka (aka CHiCO [ACE])
LyricsAkihito Toda
Paladin's Song 'Of Helms and White Flowers'Simonger Mobile (Vocals & Chorus)
Mercenary's Song 'Circle of Love'Yoichi Ichinose (Vocals & Chorus)
Hunter's Song 'The Hunter Goes On'Jiro Kawakami (Vocals & Chorus)
Magician's Song 'Just a Magician's Apprentice'Hiroyo Yamanaka (aka ChiCO [ACE - Vocals & Chorus])
Miner's Song 'Just Wanna Mine!'Hiroyo Yamanaka (aka ChiCO [ACE - Vocals & Chorus])
Woodcutter's Song 'This is My Axe'Yasuo Sasai (Vocals & Chorus)
Angler's Song 'Fisherman's Oath'Shinya Miura (Vocals)
Cook's Song 'Starless Restaurant'Jessica Shiotani (Vocals & Chorus)
Carpenter's Song 'The Rocking Chair Dream'Hiroaki Tominaga (TOMMY - Vocals)
Tailor's Song 'Sewing Machine'Emi Evans (Vocals & Chorus)
Alchemist's Song 'Life's Work'Masumi Hara (Vocals & Chorus)
Blacksmith's Song 'Behold, the Mastersmithy!'Akihiro Hino (Lyrics), Yuji Hasegawa (Vocals & Chorus)

Ending Theme

Ending Theme 'Reverie of Reveria'Akihiro Hino (Lyrics)
MusicNobuo Uematsu
Composition & Synth ProgrammingTomori Kudo (ACE), Hiroyo Yamanaka (aka CHiCO [ACE])
VocalsNana Yanase
Mixing EngineerMinoru Tanaka (SHANGRI-LA Inc.)

Other

Production SupportBrownie Brown Inc., h.a.n.d. Inc., NETCHUBIYORI Ltd., Ancient Corp., Toylogic Inc., Dog Ear Records Co. Ltd., T's MUSIC, Kamikazedouga Co. Ltd., Studio Garage Inc., Switch Entertainment Inc., Wonder Station, SOUND ARTS, ONKIO HAUS, Theatre Academy, Uchida Music Office Co. Ltd.
QA SupportDIGITAL Hearts Co. Ltd.
Special ThanksShinichi Kameoka, Shigeki Fujiwara, Yoshinori Yamagishi, Koji Tokuyama, Keiichi Yoshida, Makoto Wada, Yoichi Gaku, Tarō Hara, Junpei Mizusaki, Mariko Suzuki, Makoto Takahashi, Ayaka Kawamura, Saki Murayama, Hiroyuki Akita, Katsumi Sanbongi, Hiroyuki Muneta, Keiko Shinozaki, Tsutomu Satomi, Asuka Tozawa, Yuichi Uchida, Reiko Uematsu

Level-5 Inc. [2]

Title Logo DesignNoriko Maruya
Packaging & Software ManualShinichi Furuta
Manual DesignTomohiko Kimura, Rie Miyasa
Marketing DirectorAkihiro Usuki
Marketing TeamNoriko Maruya, Kyosuke Terazaki, Yuko Matsuyama, Yumi Ueno, Keisuke Ueda
WebsiteYuji Kurotsu, Sho Kawano
Website SupportYoshiaki Takahashi
Business PlanningKatsumi Rakuyama, Suminori Momota, Tomoko Kanbayashi, Kei Saito, Takahiro Oguri, Miyuki Yasuda, Hiroka Akiya
Cross Media SectionNana Otsuka
IllustrationsNao Ikeda, Kazuhiko Takahashi, Nobuyuki Yanai, Yuri Higashimura
Promotional VideoNoboru Tsuda, Eiji Ishii, Kōsuke Uemura
Sound SupportTakeshi Inoue
Technical SupportUsuke Kumagai, Yudai Oda, Atsushi Higuchi, Keiji Adachi
Planning SupportAsuka Uchida, Kyoko Kitahara, Yuri Sato
Design SupportDaisuke Amakawa
QA TeamGo Sato, Hidetaka Kajiwara, Ryuichi Araki, Kenichi Kai, Masatoshi Fukui, Toshihiko Matsushita, Emi Goto, Shinya Momota, Ryo Yonemitsu, Satoshi Yamada, Takanori Sato, Kiyoshi Furuya
Special ThanksYui Sakamoto, Katsutoshi Kanamori, Mika Inanaga, Chihiro Watanabe, Ken Ogura
Assistant ProducersKaoru Takahira, Yoko Kurita
Technical DirectorYasuhiro Akasaka
Executive ProducerAkihiro Hino
Production and CopyrightLEVEL-5 Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Nathan Bihldorff, 255 other games
Leslie Swan, 230 other games
Tim O'Leary, 168 other games
Reiko Ninomiya, 153 other games
Scot Ritchey, 103 other games
Nobuo Uematsu, 92 other games
Yoshitaka Amano, 63 other games
Hiroyuki Hamada, 53 other games
Shigeki Fujiwara, 51 other games
Galia Rodríguez Hornedo, 50 other games
Tsutomu Satomi, 49 other games
Justin Kirby, 47 other games
Matthew Mawer, 43 other games
Tomomitsu Matsushita, 43 other games
Thaddée Wiseur, 42 other games
Billy Carroll, 42 other games
Hélène Bisson-Pelland, 41 other games
Martina Deimel, 35 other games
Akihiro Hino, 32 other games
Steven Grimm, 30 other games
Michio Okamiya, 29 other games
Patrick Joyce, 28 other games
Kazuhiko Takahashi, 26 other games
Camilo Alba Navarro, 26 other games
Christian Massi, 26 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Professor Layton VS Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney, a group of 43 people
Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch, a group of 40 people
LBX: Little Battlers eXperience, a group of 35 people
Yo-kai Watch, a group of 33 people
Professor Layton and the Last Specter, a group of 33 people
Yo-kai Watch 2: Bony Spirits, a group of 31 people
Professor Layton and the Miracle Mask, a group of 29 people
Dragon Quest IX: Sentinels of the Starry Skies, a group of 28 people
Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch - Remastered, a group of 26 people
Inazuma Eleven Strikers, a group of 25 people
Layton's Mystery Journey: Katrielle and the Millionaires' Conspiracy, a group of 23 people
Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom, a group of 23 people
Super Mario Odyssey, a group of 22 people
White Knight Chronicles: International Edition, a group of 22 people
Professor Layton and the Unwound Future, a group of 21 people
Animal Crossing: New Leaf, a group of 19 people
Professor Layton and the Diabolical Box, a group of 18 people
Super Mario 3D World, a group of 16 people
Animal Crossing: New Horizons, a group of 15 people
Tactics Ogre: Let Us Cling Together, a group of 14 people
Dragon Quest of the Stars, a group of 13 people
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS, a group of 13 people
Attack of the Friday Monsters!, a group of 13 people
Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker, a group of 12 people
Fire Emblem: Awakening, a group of 12 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Rik Hideto (410158) and Sciere (741711)


antstream