Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Fire Emblem: Awakening Credits

337 people (321 developers, 16 thanks)

Credits

ProducerToru Narihiro, Hitoshi Yamagami
Project ManagerMasahiro Higuchi
DirectorKouhei Maeda, Genki Yokota
CodirectorHideaki Araki
Techincal DirectorTakafumi Kaneko
Game System ProgrammingYuji Ohashi
UI ProgrammingYuya Ishii
Battle ProgrammingTakafumi Kaneko
Battle-Map & World-Map ProgrammingSusumu Ishihara
ProgrammingYusuke Murakami, Yusuke Shibata, Taichi Ishioka
Tool SupportJunko Tanaka
Art DirectorToshiyuki Kusakihara
Design SupervisorTakayasu Morisawa
Character Design & IllustrationYusuke Kozaki
Map Unit DesignMayuko Tsukamoto, Chie Yamamoto, Naoko Tsukamoto, Satoko Kurihara
Map DesignShigeki Osaka, Hiromi Tanaka
Battle Unit DesignToshiyuki Kusakihara, Mai Kusakihara
Battle Unit ModelingMai Kusakihara, Erina Mori (Proge), Ayaha Mochizuki (Proge), Hiroko Tamada (Proge)
Battle Unit MotionYoshihisa Isa, Yuki Takenaka (Proge), Zizzo Ishiguro (Proge), Kanako Migaki (Proge)
Battlefield DesignIsabel Ozawa, Takuya Nishino
UI DesignTakako Sakai
Effects DesignHiroyuki Tashiro
Graphic SupportTsutomu Tei
Event IllustrationMadhouse
Event Illust. & Scenario CoordinationYū Ōshima (Red Entertainment Corporation)
Movie ProducerTakeshi Nagasawa
Movie DirectorToshihisa Yokoshima
Movie Technical DirectorShunsuke Tsuchiya
Movie Concept ArtYoshiyuki Okada, Ayako Okubo
Movie StoryboardKiyoshi Okuyama, Asami Ando
Movie Visual-Effects CoordinatorsKei Yonezuka, Kaori Satake, Shingo Sanada
Movie Character-Modeling DirectorTomohisa Ishikawa
Movie Character-Modeling ChiefHiroto Shibata
Movie Character ModelingHiroyuki Tokudome, Kyohei Kurosaki, Kenichi Kimura, Toru Ehara, Ippei Suzuki, Airi Ishikawa, Yoshimasa Okada, Riku Kou, Satomi Nakao, Tetsuya Sasaki, Takuya Ueda, Takanori Urakawa, Nozomi Ishii, Shinya Seno, Daisuke Suzuki, Katsuyoshi Miyajima, Akira Nakamura, Mai Nakamura, Takashi Yoshimura, Tao Yong, Zhao XinYuan, Feng Han, Xia XiSheng, Yu Kim, Shan FengSong, Hou XuDong, Lin ChunTao
Movie BG-Modeling DirectorShinji Tsutsumi
Movie BG ModelingAsuka Ogiwara, Nobunao Ono
Movie Art DesignYukata Terada, Wakako Hideshima, Ai Kishimoto, Motohiro Sasaki
Movie Art DirectorHiroshi Katō
Movie ArtworkRie Suzuki, Tomoe Nakano, Mimu Sato, Kana Hayashi, Kakoi Azusa, Hirotsugu Kakoi, Naoko Yamagita, Hirofumi Sakagami, Naoya Watabe, Izumi Hoki, Kumiko Watanabe, Wataru Chihara, Tatsuro Ogi, Izumi Kondou
Movie AnimationManabu Konno, Hosei Takakubo, Kentarou Narimatsu, Mitsugu Ohara, Takahiro Miura, Misaki Higuchi, Masashi Matsumoto, Aya Yamaguchi, Mika Oba, Hiroaki Miura, Hidekazu Yamada, Tsuyoshi Nishikawa, Kazuki Eigen, Yukiko Fujioka, Tetsuya Takakuwa, Temari Kondo, Yurie Kubo, Mayumi Makino, Honoka Ogata, Kenichi Sakata
Movie Effects Katsuyoshi Yoshizawa, Toru Okazawa, Takayuki Shigekawa, Yasutake Hirata, Kazuo Mitsuyama, Hiroyuki Sagara
Movie CompositionKaori Nishimoto, Yuki Oshima, Yuta Matsumoto, Naoki Yoshibe, Kodai Tanaka
Movie Facial SupervisorSo Nagata
Opening-Movie EditingMasaki Ishii
Movie Video-Continuity EditingRyousuke Omae
Movie Action CoordinatorAkira Sugihara
Movie Motion-Capture ActingWataru Koga, Tony Hosokawa, Yutaka Kambe
Parts Model (Eye)Isabelle Weissenberger
Movie Motion-Capture ProducerShigeki Yamamoto
Movie Motion-Capture DirectorKen Hatsuumi
Movie Motion DesignMasaki Sato, Aiko Suzuki, Mitsutaka Nakamura, Shogo Ikejima
Movie Staff CoordinatorNaoto Takahashi
Movie Stereoscopic Supervising ProducerMasahiro Yamaura
Movie Lead Digital Artist/Stereoscopic LeadRyōsuke Takeuchi
Movie Digital ArtistKenji Goto
Movie Stereoscopic Digital ArtistsYosuke Inoue, Koichi Hirata
Movie Production CoordinatorsDaisuke Shirasawa, Yin Ping
Movie Stereoscopic ProducerTeppei Wakabayashi
Movie Stereoscopic Assistant ProducerMasaki Takaoka
Movie Stereoscopic DirectorTakaomi Seki
Movie Stereoscopic Quality CheckerXiang Ren
Movie Stereoscopic OperatorsYujiao Kang, Bo Jiang, Hong Kang, Ying Fu
Level-Design DirectorYuji Ohashi
Level-Design PlanningRyuichiro Koguchi
Character PlanningNami Komuro
ScenarioKouhei Maeda, Nami Komuro, Masayuki Hirokawa, Yuichiro Kitaoka (Lepton), Sou Mayumi (Lepton), Shuntaro Ashida (Red Entertainment Corporation)
Scenario SupervisorYurie Hattori
Scenario SupportEdgeWorks Inc.
Event DirectorMasahiro Higuchi
Event ScriptRyuichiro Koguchi, Nami Komuro, Masayuki Horikawa, Hiroki Morishita, Satoko Kurihara, Mayuko Tsukamoto
Sound Supervisor & Extramap Music CompositionYuka Tsujiyoko
Sound Director & Sound EffectsYasuhisa Baba
Music Director & Main Music CompositionHiroki Morishita
Music CompositionRei Kondo (T's Music)

Voice Cast (Japanese)

ChromTomokazu Sugita
LucinaYu Kobayashi
LissaKana Asumi
EmmerynAkemi Okamura
FrederickDaisuke Ono
FlaviaAtsuko Tanaka
BasilioMasaki Terasoma
Say'riSeiko Yoshida
SullyMomoko Ohara
VirionHiromichi Kogami
StahlTarusuke Shingaki
VaikeDaisuke Endo
MirielYurika Aizawa
SumiaAyano Yamamoto
KellamManabu Sakamaki
Lon'quTakehito Koyasu
MirabelleHiromi Igarashi
RickenYuki Masuda
GainsShinobu Matsumoto
PanneYuki Masuda
CordeliaEimi Okada
NowiKumi Tanaka
GregorKenji Hamada
LibraMegumi Yamato
TharjaKana Akutsu
OliviaRei Matsuzaki
ChercheKana Akutsu
HenryAkemi Okamura
DonnelMitsuhiro Ichiki
AnnaSaori Seto
OwainHidenori Takahashi
InigoRyuichi Kijima
BradyDaisuke Egawa
KjelleMegumi Yamato
CynthiaAyano Yamamoto
SeveraSaori Seto
GeromeTarusuke Shingaki
Morgan (M)Yoshimasa Hosoya
Morgan (F)Miyuki Sawashiro
YarneDaisuke Endo
LaurentMakoto Ishii
NoireSeiko Yoshida
NahRei Matsuzaki
TikiIkue Ōtani
PriamDaisuke Ono
NagaMomoko Ohara
GangrelManabu Sakamaki
AversaKumi Tanaka
WalhartNaomi Kusumi
Yen'fayKenji Hamada
ValidarTakehito Koyasu
OthersShinya Fukumatsu, Shinobu Matsumoto, Kenji Hamada, Mika Kanda, Seiko Yoshida, Yurika Aizawa, Tarusuke Shingaki, Daisuke Endo, Daisuke Egawa, Manabu Sakamaki, Hidenori Takahashi, Ryuichi Kijima, Makoto Ishii, Eimi Okada, Toru Okawa
AvatarsMiyuki Sawashiro, Yoshimasa Hosoya, Toru Okawa

Credits (cont.)

Video SoundYoshito Sekigawa
Music SupportHiroyuki Hamada (T's Music)
Violin (Solo)Hanako Uesato
ViolinShōko Miki, Natsu Kuriyama, Tairiku Sada
Music CoordinationKazuki Chiba, Chiharu Chiba (e-smart inc.)
Recording EngineerHiroyuki Akita
Voice-Casting SupportBungo Fujiwara (Two Five)
Voice-Recording DirectorHitomi Matsuki (Two Five)
Voice-Edit SupportJunpei Ikawa (Two Five), Shuhei Okada (Two Five)
Recording StudioMemory-Tech Audio Studio, Wonder Station, Two Five Studio, MIT Studio, The Tokyo Television Center Co. Ltd.
Project AssistanceTsutomu Kitanishi, Masayuki Horikawa
PublicityYusuke Kitanishi
ArtworkKazuya Yoshioka, Shintaro Ishii
Technical SupportKenta Nakanishi, Norihito Ito, Shuhei Furukawa, Tomohiro Umeda, Toru Inage
DebugRyosuke Yamada, Kentaro Nishimura, Ryuji Hamaguchi, Yuichiro Ushijima, Nobuaki Maeda, Takeshi Nishizawa, Akie Sogo, Akihito Fujiki, Hirokatsu Nishimura, Mario Club Co. Ltd., Daisuke Kiuchi, Kenta Aoki, Tetsuro Yamagishi, Kōichi Maruyama, Digital Hearts Co. Ltd.
Special ThanksKenji Imai, Takashi Akiyama, Yasuharu Narao, Benimaru Itoh, Yoshiharu Ohashi, Kenji Kobayashi, Mitsuo Ueda, Shūji Kawaguchi, Fukuji Kohama, Yoshihiro Yamazaki, Kenji Kaji, Kazuo Shinoda, Mika Sekiguchi, Kentarō Takeda, Tokio Hattori, Koujiro Shinya

North American Localization

NOA Localization ManagementJeff Miller, Leslie Swan, Nathan Bihldorff, Reiko Ninomiya, Tim O'Leary, Daniel Owsen, Richard Amtower IV
Localization ProducerRichard Amtower IV
Translation SupportAlexandre Higashi
Localization8-4 Ltd.
ProducersJohn Ricciardi, Mark MacDonald
CoordinatorsHiroko Minamoto, Justin Epperson
EditingAlan Averill, Mark MacDonald
TranslationPhilip D. Gibbon, Brian Gray, Justin Morris, Brendon Pritchard
Voiceover SupervisionJohn Ricciardi
Casting and Voice RecordingCup of Tea Productions Inc.
Voice DirectionPatrick Seitz
Sound EditingDanni Hunt, Jean-Luc Dub
Project ManagerLainie Bushey
NOA Product TestingMasayasu Nakata, Eric M. Bush, Sean Egan, Robert Jahn, Patrick Taylor, Makiko Szolas, Teresa Lillygren, Joshua Newman, Kindra Timmerwilke

Voice Cast (English)

ChromMatthew Mercer
AvatarsDavid Vincent, Brandon Karrer, Chris Smith, Michelle Ruff, Wendee Lee
LissaKate Higgins
EmmerynErin Fitzgerald
FredrickKyle Hebert
FlaviaTara Platt
BasilioPatrick Seitz
Say'riStacy Okada
SullyAmanda C. Miller
StahlSam Regal
VaikeMichael Sorich
MirielTara Platt
KellamOrion Acaba
RickenYuri Lowenthal
GaiusGideon Emery
PanneJessica Gee
CordeliaJulie Ann Taylor
NowiHunter Mackenzie Austin
GergorPaul St. Peter
LibraCindy Robinson
TharjaStephanie Sheh
OliviaKaren Strassman
ChercheAmanda C. Miller
HenryBryce Papenbrook
DonnelSam Regal
AnnaKaren Strassman
OwainKaiji Tang
InigoLiam C. O'Brien
KjelleStephanie Sheh
CynthiaStacy Okada
SeveraJulie Ann Taylor
GeromeOrion Acaba
Morgan (M)Todd Stone
Morgan (F)Nicole Balick
YarneChris Smith
LaurentPaul St. Peter
NoireMichelle Ruff
GangrelAnthony Jenkins
AversaCindy Robinson
WalhartRichard Epcar
Yen'fayKirk Thornton
ValidarKyle Hebert
ExcellusSpike Spencer

Management

General ProducerShinya Takahashi
Executive ProducerToshiyuki Nakamura, Satoru Iwata

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Satoru Iwata, 463 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 304 other games
Nathan Bihldorff, 246 other games
Liam C. O'Brien, 233 other games
Leslie Swan, 227 other games
Jeff Miller, 202 other games
Kirk Thornton, 184 other games
Shinya Takahashi, 178 other games
Matthew Mercer, 178 other games
Hitoshi Yamagami, 169 other games
Tim O'Leary, 160 other games
Patrick Seitz, 159 other games
Karen Strassman, 146 other games
Reiko Ninomiya, 143 other games
Richard Amtower IV, 133 other games
Kyle Hebert, 129 other games
Sean Egan, 128 other games
Gideon Emery, 127 other games
Teresa Lillygren, 125 other games
Richard Epcar, 125 other games
Kate Higgins, 120 other games
Wendee Lee, 116 other games
Eric M. Bush, 114 other games
Cindy Robinson, 110 other games
Miyuki Sawashiro, 102 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Fire Emblem Fates: Birthright, a group of 102 people
Fire Emblem Fates: Conquest, a group of 102 people
Fire Emblem: Heroes, a group of 88 people
Fire Emblem: Three Houses, a group of 60 people
Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE, a group of 58 people
Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia, a group of 58 people
Code Name: S.T.E.A.M., a group of 52 people
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, a group of 48 people
Xenoblade Chronicles X, a group of 40 people
Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon, a group of 39 people
Fire Emblem: Warriors, a group of 38 people
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS, a group of 37 people
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, a group of 37 people
Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn, a group of 32 people
Dragon's Dogma, a group of 28 people
Advance Wars: Days of Ruin, a group of 25 people
Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance, a group of 23 people
Paper Mario: Sticker Star, a group of 23 people
Catherine: Full Body, a group of 23 people
Project Sylpheed: Arc of Deception, a group of 23 people
Paper Mario: Color Splash, a group of 22 people
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII, a group of 22 people
SoulCalibur V, a group of 21 people
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Heroes, a group of 21 people
The Last Story, a group of 20 people

Credits for this game were contributed by jj984jj (1528)