Fire Emblem Fates: Birthright Credits

Fire Emblem Fates: Birthright

ProducersMasahiro Higuchi, Hitoshi Yamagami
DirectorsKouhei Maeda, Genki Yokota
SubdirectorKenta Nakanishi
Technical DirectorTakafumi Kaneko
Game System ProgrammingYuji Ohashi
Castle ProgrammingNaohiro Yasuhara
Battle ProgrammingTakafumi Kaneko
Battle Map & World Map ProgrammingSusumu Ishihara
ProgrammingYusuke Murakami
Network ProgrammingYusuke Shibata
Live2D ProgrammingTaichi Ishioka
Tool SupportJunko Tanaka
Live2D SDK ProgrammingNaoki Aso (Live2D)
Art DirectorToshiyuki Kusakihara
Character Design & IllustrationYusuke Kozaki
Design SupervisorTakayasu Morisawa
Battle Unit DesignToshiyuki Kusakihara, Mai Kusakihara
Map Unit DesignChie Yamamoto, Satoko Kurihara, Toshitaka Muramatsu
Background DesignFumio Seno, Yuzuko Banbara (Media.Vision Inc.)
Map DesignShigeki Osaka, Hiromi Tanaka, Fumio Seno
Castle ModelingHiromi Tanaka, Hidemi Yamaguchi, Hiroshi Kasajima (TOSE CO., LTD.), Makiko Nihari (TOSE CO., LTD.), Saki Fujimoto (TOSE CO., LTD.), Makoto Tateishi (TOSE CO., LTD.), Yuya Okada (TOSE CO., LTD.)
Battle Unit ModelingMai Kusakihara, Kana Tsukiyama, Madoka Kadono, Makoto Onogi, Koichiro Yamada, Paul Patrascu, Erina Mori (PROGE), Kanako Migaki (PROGE), Hiroko Tamada (PROGE), Akiko Kuzuhara (PROGE), Ayuka Hirohata (PROGE), Yuki Takenaka (PROGE), Zizzo Ishiguro (PROGE)
Battle Unit MotionTomohiro Ozawa, Yoshihisa Isa, Takafumi Teraoka
UI DesignShioe Murakami
Effects DesignHidemi Yamaguchi, Hiroyuki Tashiro
Weapon ModelingKoichiro Yamada, Makoto Onogi
Live2D IllustrationMasataka Yamada (CRAFTS&MEISTER), Hiroshi Shibata (CRAFTS&MEISTER), Kousuke Kurita (CRAFTS&MEISTER), Kazuya Masumoto (TRIGGER), Yuuto Kaneko (TRIGGER), Kazumasa Ishida (TRIGGER), Yuuki Watanabe (TRIGGER)
Live2D ModelingMiyuki Kunisada (Live2D), Shuichi Inada (Live2D), Chitose Sato (Live2D), Natsumi Yamamoto (Live2D), Kasumi Kato (Live2D), Rina Aoyagi (Live2D), Yumi Tsunoda (Live2D), Narumi Nakayama (Live2D), Naotake Kida (Qtec), Chiharu Baba (Qtec), Fumiya Akimoto (Qtec), Takuya Nagami (Qtec), Yosuke Kikuchi (Qtec)
Live2D Design ManagementGenjiro Ishikawa (Live2D), Shinobu Fujinami (Qtec), Hiroaki Takano (Qtec), Keiji Nakatsuji (Qtec)
Live2D AnimationToshitaka Muramatsu, Chie Yamamoto, Naoya Inui
Event IllustrationYuzuko Banbara (Media.Vision Inc.), Akiko Shioya (Media.Vision Inc.), Mariko Shiobara (Media.Vision Inc.)
Event Illust. Design ManagementAi Yoshida (Media.Vision Inc.), Tetsuya Ōkubo (Media.Vision Inc.)
Graphic HelpTakako Sakai, O. Ayumi (DIGITAL WORKS Entertainment Inc.), M. Erika (DIGITAL WORKS Entertainment Inc.), T. Haruka (DIGITAL WORKS Entertainment Inc.), H. Kazuya (DIGITAL WORKS Entertainment Inc.), Tran Tuan Anh (DIGITAL WORKS Entertainment Inc.), Le Thi Thanh Ha (DIGITAL WORKS Entertainment Inc.), K. Yuki (DIGITAL WORKS Entertainment Inc.)
Story SupervisorKouhei Maeda
Original StoryShin Kibayashi
Main Scenario Birthright and Conquest PathsNami Komuro
Character Planning & Voice TextNami Komuro
ScenarioKouhei Maeda, Masayuki Horikawa, Satoko Kurihara, Naoya Inui, Yuu Ohshima (Red Entertainment Corporation), Tomoko Ouchi (Red Entertainment Corporation), Tomoyo Sakimoto (Red Entertainment Corporation), Yukinori Kitajima (Synthese), Hiroshi Takane (Synthese), Takayoshi Mutō (Synthese)
Event ScriptTomohiro Ozawa, Yusuke Murakami
Sound Director & Lead Music CompositionHiroki Morishita
Sound EffectsYasuhisa Baba
Music CompositionTakeru Kanazaki, Yasuhisa Baba, Rei Kondo (T's MUSIC Co., Ltd.), Masato Kouda (DESIGN WAVE)

Voice Recording & Editing

CastingBungo Fujiwara (TWOFIVE)
Recording DirectorHitomi Matsuki (TWOFIVE)
Recording EngineerHideyuki Hachisuka (Aoi Studio Co., Ltd.)
Recording StudioAoi Studio Co., Ltd.
VoiceJunpei Ikawa (TWOFIVE), Takashi Shinbori, Daichi Aoki

Fire Emblem Fates Theme: "Lost in Thoughts All Alone"

Fire Emblem Fates Theme: "Lost in Thoughts All Alone"Rena Strober (Vocals [Azura]), Kouhei Maeda (Japanese Lyrics), Audrey Drake (English Lyrics), Hiroki Morishita (Music)
1st ViolinMaiko Sugiyama (Lime Ladies Orchestra)
2nd ViolinMiho Komatsu (Lime Ladies Orchestra)
ViolaMei Mishina (Lime Ladies Orchestra)
CelloYumiko Morooka (Lime Ladies Orchestra)
Recording & Mixing EngineerYusuke Matsuda (Being,Inc.)
Recording EngineerTakayuki Ichikawa (Being,Inc.)
Assistant DirectorTakashi Yoshida (Being,Inc.)
Sound CoordinationDaisuke Ikeda (Being,Inc.), Shoko Tamaki (TAMA MUSIC)
Recording StudioBirdman West, Thomas Studio

Japanese Instrument Sampling

RyutekiKinya Sogawa
HichirikiYuji Nishihara
Recording DirectorRyota Mochizuki (T's MUSIC Co., Ltd.)
Recording EngineerMotohiko Maeda
Recording StudioT's MUSIC

Credits

Sound SupportHiroyuki Hamada (T's MUSIC Co., Ltd.), Kento Hasegawa (DESIGN WAVE)
Sound SupervisorYuka Tsujiyoko
Level Design PlanningYuji Ohashi, Masayuki Horikawa, Ryuichiro Koguchi
Movie ProducerTakeshi Nagasawa (anima inc.)
Movie DirectorShunsuke Tsuchiya (anima inc.)
Movie Art DirectorYoshiyuki Okada (anima inc.)
Movie Concept ArtYoshihiro Nagasuna (anima inc.), Yukio Nakatani (anima inc.)
Movie StoryboardKazuyoshi Katayama (anima inc.), Hiromi Hayashi (Spooky graphic), Tomio Fujisawa (Spooky graphic)
Movie Line ProducerDaisuke Chonan (anima inc.), Kei Yonezuka (anima inc.), Daichi Egoshi (anima inc.), Rumi Sakairi (anima inc.), Shota Kitamoto (anima inc.), Kenji Nishino (anima inc.), Yuko Makino (Spooky graphic)
Movie Character Modeling SupervisorKatsuyoshi Miyajima (anima inc.)
Movie Character Lead Modeling ArtMasakazu Taira (anima inc.)
Movie Character Modeling ArtHiroto Shibata (anima inc.), Hiroyuki Tokudome (anima inc.), Airi Ishikawa (anima inc.), Nozomi Ishii (anima inc.), Ippei Suzuki (anima inc.), Takanori Urakawa (anima inc.), Satomi Nakao (anima inc.), Makoto Oda (anima inc.), Mariko Yoshitake (anima inc.), Kei Yoshikuni (anima inc.), Kouichirou Takimoto (anima inc.), Kazuyuki Kamata (anima inc.), Hiromichi Watanabe (anima inc.), Akira Nakamura (colobito inc.), Masato Kato (colobito inc.), Miyuki Aita (colobito inc.), Kazuki Sawada (D.H inc.), Tatsuya Yamazaki (D.H inc.), Toru Furukawa (LuckyPictures inc.), Fujihiko Sawai (ModelingCafe inc.), Jun Yonezawa (ModelingCafe inc.), Takahiro Yoshikawa (ModelingCafe inc.), Koichi Kashihara (ModelingCafe inc.), Tsukasa Fujiwara (ModelingCafe inc.), Hitoshi Oguri (KyowaTsushin Co., Ltd.)
Movie BG Lead Modeling ArtShinji Tsutsumi (anima inc.)
Movie BG Modeling ArtNobunao Ono (anima inc.), Naoki Kumazawa (anima inc.), Akihiro Matsuo (anima inc.), Shinpei Okuma (anima inc.), Kensuke Ando (anima inc.), Nobutaka Kitahara (anima inc.), Asuka Ogiwara (anima inc.), Daima Agawa (D.H inc.), Hiroyuki Minawa (D.H inc.)
Movie Art DesignTsukasa Yunoue (anima inc.), Ai Tokoi (anima inc.), Momoko Yamanaka (anima inc.)
Movie ArtworkAyumi Sugimoto (Senju Art Studio), Fumi Saitoh (Senju Art Studio), Masayo Kobayashi (Senju Art Studio), Masayuki Niitsuma (Senju Art Studio), Takeshi Fujino (Senju Art Studio), Zhang Miao (Senju Art Studio), Takayuki Saegusa (Senju Art Studio), Madoka Nishimura (Sublimation Inc.), Akira Yamakawa (Sublimation Inc.), Cholong Min (Sublimation Inc.), Takehiro Shirai (Sublimation Inc.), Shinjiro Mogi (A-1 Pictures inc.), Yuki Hosogoe (A-1 Pictures inc.), Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures inc.), Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures inc.)
Movie Animation SupervisorNaoki Terada (anima inc.)
Movie Lead AnimationHosei Takakubo (anima inc.), Takahiro Miura (anima inc.)
Movie AnimationManabu Konno (anima inc.), Aya Yamaguchi (anima inc.), Tsuyoshi Nishikawa (anima inc.), Qiushi Bai (anima inc.), Shun Matsumoto (anima inc.), Mizuki Hasegawa (anima inc.), Ryo Tsukagoshi (anima inc.), Takaya Iwamoto (anima inc.), Mika Oba (anima inc.), Makoto Seki (anima inc.), Masashi Matsumoto (anima inc.), Manabu Isono (anima inc.), Sadanori Kusakari (anima inc.), Ryo Yoshida (anima inc.), Masahiro Nishimura (anima inc.), Kazuki Eigen (AI inc.), Temari Kondo (AI inc.), Yurie Kubo (AI inc.), Honoka Ogata (AI inc.), Shoko Fujisaki (AI inc.), Daigo Nakamura (AI inc.), Hiroyuki Honda (Thoris, inc.), Yusuke Matsumoto (Thoris, inc.), Hiroki Ishikawa (Thoris, inc.), Houji Iwase (Thoris, inc.), Takashi Suzuki (Thoris, inc.), Mami Asai (Thoris, inc.), Taichi Kimura (Sublimation Inc.), Noriko Tsukamoto (Sublimation Inc.), Yu Tamura (Sublimation Inc.), Takashi Honda (Sublimation Inc.), Yuko Morise (Sublimation Inc.), Seiji Arai (Sublimation Inc.), Naoko Koishikawa (Sublimation Inc.), Takashi Komuro (BinaryGraphics Co., Ltd.), Kiyotaka Hirata (BinaryGraphics Co., Ltd.), Kensei Oguri (BinaryGraphics Co., Ltd.)
Movie Facial SupervisorHiroshi Kajiyama (anima inc.)
Movie Effects SupervisorKazuo Mitsuyama (anima inc.)
Movie Effects ArtTecha-Arpornkul Sakonchai (anima inc.), Kazuya Yamanaka (anima inc.), Hajime Koyasu (IDA Inc.), Hijiri Taketomi (IDA Inc.), Masaki Iwahashi (anima inc.), Tomoya Kimpara (anima inc.)
Movie Composition SupervisorTatsuya Takahashi (anima inc.)
Movie Composition ArtNatsuki Yamao (anima inc.), Toru Okazawa (anima inc.), Sora Matsumoto (anima inc.), Masahiro Okazaki (anima inc.), Norimitsu Takahashi (CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd.), Takayuki Honda (IDA Inc.)
Opening Movie DirectorMasaki Ishii (KeiMA)
Opening Movie StoryboardKeiji Kawai (anima inc.)
Opening Movie ProducerAtsuko Okami (DRAWIZ, Inc.)
Opening Movie Production CoordinatorHiroyuki Saito (DRAWIZ, Inc.), Takuya Kudo (AnimaForaise (Dalian) Technology Co., Ltd.), Dong Yanyan (AnimaForaise (Dalian) Technology Co., Ltd.)
Opening Movie SupervisorRyōsuke Takeuchi (DRAWIZ, Inc.), Takahiro Morimoto (AnimaForaise (Dalian) Technology Co., Ltd.)
Opening Movie Character Lead Modeling ArtTao Yong (AnimaForaise (Dalian) Technology Co., Ltd.), Yun Kun (AnimaForaise (Dalian) Technology Co., Ltd.)
Opening Movie Character Modeling ArtToru Okishima (anima inc.), Sun Shoushuai (AnimaForaise (Dalian) Technology Co., Ltd.), Hao Ming (AnimaForaise (Dalian) Technology Co., Ltd.), Liu Wenjing (AnimaForaise (Dalian) Technology Co., Ltd.), Sun Zhongliang (AnimaForaise (Dalian) Technology Co., Ltd.), Ma Hui (AnimaForaise (Dalian) Technology Co., Ltd.), Jiang Yanguo (AnimaForaise (Dalian) Technology Co., Ltd.)
Opening Movie Art DesignTakahisa Kashi (anima inc.)
Opening Movie AnimationHidekazu Yamada (anima inc.), Seita Matsumoto (anima inc.), Harumi Mizutani (anima inc.), Takeru Nakajima (anima inc.), Kentarou Narimatsu (anima inc.), Shouhei Kiuchi (anima inc.), Tatsuya Imai (Spooky graphic), Eri Tominaga (Spooky graphic)
Opening Movie Lead Digital ArtNaoya Miyadai (DRAWIZ, Inc.), Taichi Kona (DRAWIZ, Inc.), Yosuke Inoue (DRAWIZ, Inc.)
Opening Movie EffectsKenji Goto (DRAWIZ, Inc.), Hisaki Hanuma (DRAWIZ, Inc.), Masaki Nakamura (DRAWIZ, Inc.)
Opening Movie Digital ArtYu Kagawa (DRAWIZ, Inc.), Kazunori Akiyama (DRAWIZ, Inc.), Kohei Yoshizawa (DRAWIZ, Inc.), Yusuke Yasu (DRAWIZ, Inc.)
Opening Movie Lighting AdviserHidetoshi Watanabe (DRAWIZ, Inc.)
Movie Motion Capture Actors CoordinationKATSUGEKIZA Inc.
Movie Action CoordinatorWataru Koga (Motion Actors Japan)
Movie Motion Capture ActingKeiichi Wada (Motion Actors Japan), Akira Sugihara (Motion Actors Japan), Yutaka Kambe (Motion Actors Japan), Motokuni Nakagawa (Motion Actors Japan), Shoji Kurata (Motion Actors Japan), Tony Hosokawa (Motion Actors Japan)
Movie Staff CoordinatorYoshikazu Sakurai (CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd.), Atsushi Koishikawa (Sublimation Inc.), Takashi Kuwabara (IDA Inc.), Jun Kato (A-1 Pictures inc.), Kyoko Kitamura (A-1 Pictures inc.)
Movie Stereoscopic ProducerSuehiro Era (MercurySystem Co., Ltd.)
Movie Stereoscopic Assistant ProducerTsugio Kugenuma (MercurySystem Co., Ltd.)
Movie Stereoscopic DirectorYukie Era (MercurySystem Co., Ltd.)

Credits

CoordinationTsutomu Kitanishi
PublicityYusuke Kitanishi
ArtworkYoshitomo Kitamura, Ryo Koizumi
Manual EditingMegumi Shichida, Yurie Sato
Technical SupportShuhei Furukawa, Kyohei Minato, SPD Technology Group, Tomohiro Umeda, Mitsuo Iwamoto
Live2D CubismLive2D Engineer Team
DebugYukiko Miyamoto, Takahiro Kumasaka, Takuya Inoue, Koji Kobayashi, Akie Sogo, Nobuaki Maeda, Yuki Yagi, Masahiro Kishi, Keisuke Miyake, Masakazu Takahashi, Rika Sugo, Ryohei Otani, Sayaka Atsushi, Tomohiro Hirao, Chisato Fujioka, Kaori Kawase, Mariko Ariga, Ikuri Matsuo, Saya Mizusawa, Mario Club Co. Ltd., Shinpei Otowa, Kōichi Maruyama, Shinobu Wakita, DIGITAL Hearts Co. Ltd.

North American Localization

LocalizationDavid Casipit, Owen Cooney, Ethan Dill, Audrey Drake, Dan Fazio, Steven Grimm, Kristen Groth, Mac Hamilton, Robert Heiret, Alexandre Higashi, Ryan Nathaniel Kelley, Lars Knudson, Kelly Lee-Creel, Nich Maragos, Yoriko Marusich, James Michael, Matthew Niemi, Kay Raterman, Michael Shoemake, Scott Willson
EditingKindra Timmerwilke, Kristin Kirby, Sam Abouharb, Stacy Kolden, Teresa Lillygren, Shannon Jaye Roberts, Julia Ryer
Project CoordinationNoriko Kaji
Voiceover SupervisionRobert Heiret
Casting and Voice RecordingFormosa Interactive, Bad Animals
Voice DirectionKris Zimmerman Salter
Sound EditingFormosa Interactive, Bad Animals
Cast (English)Jason Adkins, Laura Bailey, Sarah Blandy, Cam Clarke, Rosie David, Benjamin Diskin, D. C. Douglas, S. L. Draven, Stephanie Elle, Gideon Emery, Walley Hollis, Lizzy Hunter, Danielle Judovits, Connor Kelly-Eiding, Brianna Knickerbocker, Yuri Lowenthal, Matthew Mercer, Max Mittelman, Marcella Mozdy, Cole Noelle, Liam C. O'Brien, Nigel Oakenshield, Paul Eiding (aka Otis Paul), Sara Pippin, Marisha Ray, Kris Salter, Stephanie Sheh, Laura Faye Smith, Karen Strassman, Rena Strober, Kaiji Tang, Julie Ann Taylor, David Vincent, Angela Marie Volpe, Holly Wallace, Imari Williams, Travis Willingham
NOA Product TestingMasayasu Nakata, Seth Hanser, Eric M. Bush, Sean Egan, Q. Dequina, Tomoko Mikami, Robert Jahn, Santavorn Mam, Edward A. Ridgeway, Kaylee Lewis, James Dillon, David Figlar, Madison Levitan, Gordon Brown, Eric Compton, Eric Spornitz, Makiko Szolas, Craig So, Karl Wadesauer, Lynsey Bassen, Ryan Coggins, Kristaps Butners, Garrett Higgins, Taylor Simmons, Tom Subbie, Doug Sherbon, Darby Cupit, Chartchai Buapetch, Riley Babbitt, Chris Ruggles, Kevin Niklason, PTD Technicians

European Localization

NOE Localization ManagementMatthew Mawer, Sibylle Steinau, Francesca Vargiu
NOE Localization Quality SpecialistsPatrick Joyce, Alexander Gordon, Alexander van de Bergh, Martina Deimel, Sabrina Bretant, Florence d'Anterroches, Abdelkader Beldjilali, Manuela Patano, Angela Nardone, Fabio Costantino, José Manuel Malagón León, Sofía Marín Aguilar-Galindo
European TranslationNOE ELD, CULTURETRANSLATE Ltd.
European Quality AssuranceNOA Product Testing, CULTURETRANSLATE Ltd.
Special ThanksClaudio Coppini, Aya Takahashi Nouh, Daniele Braglia, Concetta Liebetruth

Credits

Special ThanksTakashi Akiyama, Daisuke Nakajima, Ryoichi Terashima, Hiroki Sasaki, Akinori Nishimura, Yutaka Imamura, Takashi Shono, Kenji Itsuno, An Kibayashi, Ryusuke Ito, Hideaki Araki, Akira Kinashi, Tomoko Nakayama
General ProducersTōru Narihiro, Shinya Takahashi
Executive ProducersToshiyuki Nakamura, Satoru Iwata
.Nintendo and INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS are the authors of this software for the purpose of copyright., All rights reserved.
©2015‑2016Nintendo / INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Satoru Iwata, 453 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 256 other games
Liam C. O'Brien, 183 other games
Laura Bailey, 164 other games
Shinya Takahashi, 158 other games
Hitoshi Yamagami, 156 other games
Matthew Mercer, 147 other games
Travis Willingham, 143 other games
Kris Zimmerman Salter, 131 other games
Teresa Lillygren, 123 other games
Cam Clarke, 123 other games
Sean Egan, 119 other games
Gideon Emery, 115 other games
Eric M. Bush, 112 other games
Karen Strassman, 107 other games
Paul Eiding, 101 other games
Masayasu Nakata, 82 other games
Tomoko Mikami, 81 other games
Benjamin Diskin, 72 other games
Stephanie Sheh, 70 other games
Wataru Koga, 70 other games
Tony Hosokawa, 61 other games
Ryo Koizumi, 56 other games
Hiroyuki Hamada, 52 other games
Mitsuo Iwamoto, 50 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Fire Emblem Fates: Conquest, a group of 454 people
Fire Emblem: Awakening, a group of 104 people
Fire Emblem: Heroes, a group of 97 people
Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE, a group of 80 people
Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia, a group of 74 people
Code Name: S.T.E.A.M., a group of 68 people
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, a group of 54 people
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild, a group of 40 people
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS, a group of 38 people
Paper Mario: Color Splash, a group of 34 people
Xenoblade Chronicles X, a group of 32 people
Sword Art Online: Lost Song, a group of 32 people
Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn, a group of 28 people
Paper Mario: Sticker Star, a group of 26 people
Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon, a group of 25 people
LBX: Little Battlers eXperience, a group of 24 people
Project Sylpheed: Arc of Deception, a group of 23 people
The Wonderful 101, a group of 23 people
Bayonetta 2, a group of 23 people
Super Mario Party, a group of 22 people
Mario Tennis: Ultra Smash, a group of 21 people
Animal Crossing: New Leaf, a group of 21 people
Pokkén Tournament, a group of 21 people
Advance Wars: Days of Ruin, a group of 21 people
Game & Wario, a group of 19 people

Credits for this game were contributed by リカルド・フィリペ (162861)