Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City
aka:
GTA:EFLC
Moby ID: 43406
[ PlayStation 3 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
Windows credits (2010)
1,901 people (1,881 professional roles, 20 thanks) with 2,432 credits.
Rockstar North |
|
---|---|
Producer | Leslie Benzies |
Art Director | Aaron Garbut |
Associate Art Directors | Adam Cochrane, Michael Kane |
Technical Director | Adam Fowler |
Associate Technical Directors | Klaas Schilstra, Phil Hooker |
Animation Director | Mondo Ghulam |
Associate Producer | William Mills, Imran Sarwar |
Written By | Dan Houser, Rupert Humphries |
Character Artists | Alan Nolan, Ben Clark, Chris Brincat, Toks Solarin |
Character TD | Rick Stirling, Erik Brear, Ian McQue, Stewart Wright |
Cutscene Animation | Dermot Bailie, Andy Welihozkiy, CJ Markham, Duncan Shields, Geoffrey Fermin, Jenny Toft, Mark Pinnock, Matthew Tempest, Michael Bahurinsky, Michael Mangus, Rob Elsworthy, Ryan Schacter, Santiago Hurtado, Stephen Cooper, Tina Nischan |
Cutscene Cameras | Felipe Busquets, Luke Howard |
Cutscene Resource Assistant | Kathryn Bodey |
Cutscene Production Co-ordinator | Francesca Howard |
Ingame Animation | Gus Braid, Mike Jones, Darren Hasan-Ali, Malcolm Angus, Abraham Ahmed, John Kim, Rick Winter, Joe Ries |
Broker, Bohan, Dukes Map Artists | Nik Taylor, Alastair McLauchlan, James Allan, Christopher Marshall, Craig Kerr, Gavin Greaves, Marco Hallett, Oliver Gainford, Steven Mulholland, Stuart Macdonald, Tim Gilbert |
Algonquin Map Artists | Wayland Standing, David Cooper, Simon Little, David Brownsea, Elaine McSherry, Mark Wright, Ming Kei Cheung, Neil Sylvester, Tim Flowers |
Alderney Map Artists | Gary McAdam, Iain McNaughton, Scott Wilson, Andrew Sharratt, Eros Tang |
Interior Artists | Michael Pirso, Andy Hay, Tze Lim, Alexander Pons Carden-Jones, Garry Mackenzie, Karyn McHale, Leigh Donoghue, Stuart Scott |
Prop Artists | CJ Dick, Brendon McDonald, Eoin Callan, Gillian Bertram |
Junior Artist | Michelle Obayda |
Vehicle Artists | Jolyon Orme, Alan Duncan, Laurence Knight, Michael Bush, Richard Kansley |
VFX Artist | Malcolm Shortt |
Graphic Designers | Stuart Petri, Steven Walsh, Euan Duncan, Alisdair Wood, Jill Menzies, Gareth Evans |
Additional Art | Ian J. Bowden, Christopher Smart, Chris Allison, Eric Dawe, Gunnar Droege, James McHale, Mark Edwards, Neal D. Corbett, Siu Jone Lee, Tyronne Bramley |
Level Design | Craig Filshie, Keith McLeman, Neil Ferguson, Ross Wallace, Adam Westwood, Alwyn Roberts, Andrew Bailey-Smith, Andrew Knight, Ben Barclay, Benjamin Rollinson, Bobby Wright, Brenda Carey, David Watson, Jim McMahon, John Haime, Kenneth Ross, Kevin Wong, Lawrence Kerr, Matthew Booton, Neil Meikle, Paul Davies, Robert Bray, Rowan Cockcroft, Steve Taylor, Vicki Eaton, William Kennedy |
Multiplayer Level Design | Martin Connor, Andrew Duthie, Alastair Hebson, Chris McMahon, Conor McGuire, Dave Bruce, Ryan Leigh Baker |
Music Producer | Craig Conner |
Lead Audio | Matthew Smith, Allan Walker |
Audio Designers | Will Morton, Jon McCavish, George Williamson |
Audio Programmers | Alastair MacGregor |
Audio Tools | Erika Birse |
Dialogue Assistant | Lindsay Robertson |
Audio Development Assistant | Rebecca Johnson |
Graphics Programmer | Ray Tran, Alex Hadjadj, Andrzej Madajczyk, Mark Nicholson |
AI Programmers | Jonathon Ashcroft, James Broad, Chris Swinhoe, Adam Croston, Chi-Wai Chiu, Colin Entwistle, Gordon Yeoman, Jack Potter, Richard Archibald, Thomas French |
Physics Programmers | Jonathon Ashcroft, James Broad, Chris Swinhoe, Adam Croston, Chi-Wai Chiu, Colin Entwistle, Gordon Yeoman, Jack Potter, Richard Archibald, Thomas French |
Animation Programmers | Jonathon Ashcroft, James Broad, Chris Swinhoe, Adam Croston, Chi-Wai Chiu, Colin Entwistle, Gordon Yeoman, Jack Potter, Richard Archibald, Thomas French |
Systems Programmers | John Whyte, Nia K |
Game Programmers | Derek Payne, Derek Ward, Graeme Williamson |
Network Programmers | Kevin Baca, Daniel Yelland, John Gurney, Miguel Freitas |
Tools Programmers | David Muir, Luke Openshaw |
Development Assistant | Marissa Warner-Wu |
QA Tools | Ian McFarland, Marc Guérin, Pete Andrews |
RAGE Technology Group: Chief Software Architect | David Etherton |
RAGE Technology Group: Technical Director | Eugene Foss |
RAGE Technology Group: Director of Technology | Derek Tarvin |
RAGE Technology Group: Associate Producer | Michael Alan Erickson |
RAGE Technology Group: Graphics Programmers | Chris Perry, Raymond Kerr, Thomas Johnstone |
RAGE Technology Group: Physics Programmers | Justin Link, Nathan Carlin |
RAGE Technology Group: Animation Programmer | James Miller |
RAGE Technology Group: System Programmer | Russ Schaaf |
RAGE Technology Group: Network Programmer | Robert Trickey |
RAGE Technology Group: Tools Programmer | Adam Dickinson, Todd LeMoine |
RAGE Technology Group: Designer | Kirk Boornazian |
RAGE Technology Group: Special Thanks | Erwin Coumans, Kevin Rose, Samuel Buss |
Development Assistants: Production | Christina Harvey, Tamara Le Vasan |
Development Assistant: Art | Waseem Punnu |
Development Assistants: Animation | Anita Norfolk, Philip Ho |
QA Manager | Craig Arbuthnott |
Lead Test Analysts | Neil Corbett, Brian Kelly, Chris Thomson, John Archibald, Steev Douglas |
Test Tool Support | Thomas Philips |
Build Engineers | Neil Walker, Ross McKinstray |
Test | Amit Chandarana, Andrew Auckland, Andrew Caira, Andrew Scotland, Ayden Saffari, Ben Jackson, Blair Thorburn, Charles Czerkawski, Christopher Speirs, Ciaran Muldoon, Colin Howard, David Mueller, David N. Anderson, Donald Hutchison, Fionn Wright, Fraser Morgan, Gemma Horsburgh, Gordon McKenzie, Graeme Wright, Iain Downie, James Adwick, Jamie Trimmer, Jen Mordue, John Pettie, John Sloan, Jonathan Foot, Katie Pica, Keith Thorburn, Kevin Gray, Liam Halley, Liam Ross, Mags Donaldson, Mark Beagan, Martin Logan, Michael Burton, Michael MacMillan, Nicholas Browning, Oliver Elliot, Pasha Korniyenko, Paul Kowal, Peter Brittain, Rory Jepson, Ross Parker, Sam Chivers, Scott Butchard, Sean Casey, Steff McMullan, Tarek Hamad, Tim Fletcher, Vasiko Manjgaladze, Will Haslewood |
Focus Test | Alan Japp, Alex Dunn, Alexander Armitage, Andrew Savage, Andy Wilson, Antony Rinaldi, Bradlay Law, Christopher Ferguson, Craig Ballantyne, Craig McIntosh, David Steel, Eoin Martin, Iain Berekis, Ian Malone, Jay Adams, Lee Dobbie, Leo Walsh, Lewis Edwards, Mark Allan, Mark Mears, Martin Polok, Matthew Wilson, Mike Aitchison, Mike Schouten, Neil Suttie, Oscar Farrar, Paul Blyth, Richard Fisher, Robert McBryde, Shaun Johnston, Simon Edgeler, Struan Brydone, Tom Adam |
Studio Director | Andrew Semple |
Office Manager | Kim Gurney |
Admin Support | Suzanne Boroujerdi, Lesley Robertson, Michelle Tanner |
Accounts Administrator | Anneline Groves |
I.T. | Lorraine Stark, Christine Chalmers, Paul Sharkey, David Campbell |
With Thanks to: Xbox Engineering Support Team | Bruce Dawson, Matt Lee, Ian Lewis, Zsolt Mathe, Scott Selfon, Brendan Vanous, Dan Black |
With Thanks to: Natural Motion | Kevin Allington, Christoph Birkhold, Harry Denholm, Tom Lowe, Mark Matthews, Kim McKelvey |
Special Thanks | John Vaughan-Chaldy ('Baron'; Baron Customs), Shawn Church (Church Automotive), Dan [Lake Forest Automotice], Christian Kjeldsen |
Rockstar NYC |
|
Executive Producer | Sam Houser |
VP of Creative | Dan Houser |
VP of Product Development | Jeronimo Barrera |
Art Director | Rob Nelson |
VP of Quality Assurance | Jeff Rosa |
Associate Producer | Josh Needleman |
Senior Lead Analyst | Lance Williams |
Project Lead | Adam Tetzloff |
Test Team | Brian Alcazar, Bryan Rodriguez, Chris Choi, Christopher Mansfield, Christopher Plummer, Curtis Reyes, Gene Overton, Helen Andriacchi, James Dima, Jameel Vega, Jay Capozello, Lloyd Thompson, Marc Anthony Rodriguez, Matthew Forman, Michael Piccolo, Mike Hong, Michael Nathan, Oswald Greene Jr., Peter Woloszyn, Philip Castanheira, Richard Huìe, Sean Flaherty, Steve Guillaume, Tamara Carrion |
Technical Manager | Ethan Abeles |
Technical Analyst | Jared P. Raia |
Business Development Director | Sean Macaluso |
Soundtrack Supervision | Ivan Pavlovich, Andi Hanley |
Production Team | Rod Edge, Lazlow Jones, Anthony Litton, David Scott, Forrest Karbowski, Franceska Clemens, Gail Bennington, Jaesun Celebre, John Zurhellen, Luke Howard, Marisa Palumbo, Michael Unsworth, Paul Martin, Peter Adler, Rocco Cambareri, Shawn Alexander Allen, Ted O'Brien |
Motion Graphics | Stephen Ellis, Jasmina Mathieu |
Research | Gregory Johnson, Sanford Santacroce, Ayana Osada, Vincent A. Parker, Jon Young |
Rockstar Publishing Team | Adam Glogower, Adam Tedman, Alden Ng, Alessandra Morra, Alex Moulle-Berteaux, Alpher Xian, Amelise Javier, Andrea Stapleton, Andrew Kleszczewski, Angus Wong, Ben Jennings, Ben Sutcliffe, William Woods, Bruce Dugan, Chris Madgwick, Christopher Fiumano, C. J. Gibson, Craig Gilmore, Daniel Einzig, Daniel Heacox, Darlan Monterisi, David Manley, Fred Navarrete, Gauri Khindaria, Gena Feist, Greg Lau, Greg Weller, Hamish Brown, Heloise Williams, Hugh Michaels, Jack Rosa, James Crocker, Jean Paul Moncada, Jeff Mayer, Jelson Innocent, Jennifer Kolbe, Jerry Chen, John Webb, Jordan Chew, Jordan Liles, Josh Moskovitz, Jürgen Mol, Keichia Bean, Kerry Shaw, Laura Battistuzzi, Lucien King, Lyonel Tollemache, Mark Adamson, Marlene Yamaguchi, Matthew Smith, Michael Carnevale, Mike Torok, Mike Wolfe, Neil Bechtloff, Neil Stephen, Nicholas Patterson, Nicole Lewis, Nick Giovannetti, Nick Van Amburg, Nijiko Walker, Patricia Pucci, Patrick Conroy, Paul Nicholls, Paul Yeates, Pei Chien, Peter Shima, Peter Field, Philip Doust, PJ Slim, Ramon Jeziorski-Stokes, Ray Smiling, Richard Barnes, Richard Cole, Rita Liberator, Robert Gross, Robert Spampinato, Rodney Walker, Roger Bova, Rowan Hajaj, Sean Hollenbach, Sean Mackenzie, Shakira Wood, Siobhan Boes, Simon Ramsey, Stanton A. Sarjeant, Suzzee Uy, Timothy Chartier, TJ Usher, Zachary Gershman |
Cover Art | Adam Stennett, Anthony Macbain, Stephen Bliss |
International Publishing Team | Anthony Dodd, Catriona Findlay, Cristiana Colombo, David Malcolm, David Garcia-Gomez, Denisa Polcerova, Emmanuel Tramblais, Federico Clonfero, Jochen Färber, Jochen Till, John Gordon, Leigh Harris, Maikel van Dijk, Martin Alway, Mathias Breton, Michael Zigon, Monica Puricelli, Nisha Verma, Onno Bos, Paris Vidalis, Paul Hooper, Raquel Garcia González, Robert Willis, Seçkin Akgül, Silvia Cabrera, Sarah O'Leary |
Rockstar Lincoln |
|
Studio Head | Mark Lloyd |
Deputy Quality Assurance Manager | Timothy Bates |
Senior QA Supervisors | Charlie Kinloch, Kevin Hobson |
QA Supervisors | Andrew Mason, Eddie Gibson, Lee Johnson, Matthew Hewitt, Philip Alexander, Philip Deane, Stephen McGagh |
Senior Lead Testers | William Riggott, André Mountain, David Lawrence, Michael Bennett, Michael Emeny, Robert Dunkin |
Lead Testers | Dan Goddard, David Fahy, Ben Holgate, Craig Reeve, David Sheppard, Ian McCarthy, James Cree, Michael Blackburn, Peter Broughton, Peter Duke, Richard Kealey, Simon Watson |
Game Testers | Toby Hughes, Andrew Heathershaw, Andy Parker, Ashley Kearton, Ben Newman, Christopher Fowler, Christopher Hyde, David Evans, Emma Marshall-Newson, Gemma Harris, Gemma James, George Richards, Jase Trindall, Kieran McClung, Lindsey Bennett, Marcus Pratt, Matt Rowley, Matthew Timewell, Matthew Deamer, Mike Griffiths, Nathan Buchanan, Nathan Glasgow, Nick Dablin, Rachael Walker, Rogan Ogden, Ross Field, Scott Keenan, Tim Leigh |
Senior Localization Supervisor | Chris Welsh |
Localization Supervisors | François-Xavier Fouchet, Dominic Garcia, Paolo Ceccotti |
Senior Localization Testers | Benjamin Giacone, Domhnall Campbell, Luca Castiglioni, Naomi Long, Tomàs-David Sallarès |
Localization Testers | Andrea Malerba, Andrew Mariuchno, Benjamin Welby, Robert Simpson, Christian Jungers, Elisa Olmedo Camacho, Emanuele Orlando, David Hoyte Iglesias, Luis Ángel Galindo Muñoz, Łukasz Bogaj, Maksims Avotins, Martin Schwitzner, Paul Seipt, Rafael Alberto Lage Moraña, Sebastian Huland, Serge Boguslavski, Soichi Yasato, Teresa Manco, Thierry Stokman, Vladimir Gorelov |
IT Supervisor | Nick McVey |
Rockstar Toronto |
|
Studio President | Kevin Hoare |
Producer | Daniel Van Zant |
Technical Directors | Frank Kozuh, Oscar Valer |
Design | John MacPherson, Jonathan Hodge |
Programming | Karim Hemraj, Matthew Puthiampadavil, Nick Snell, Stephen Orr, Geoff Herbynchuk, Frank Chen, Grant Kim, Terry Litrenta, David Yang |
Gameplay Scripters | Matthew West, Colin Orr, Reginald Woods, Scott Penman |
Art Director | Paul MacPherson |
Level Art | Denny Borges, Luke Shelswell |
Audio | Steve Donohoe ('Knuckles') |
QA Manager | Arthur Chiang |
Test Team | Chris Conway, Matthew Schembri, Nick Shier |
Production Support Manager | Norm Brown ('Tubbz') |
IT Manager | Matthew Flewelling |
Support | Lisa Olsen |
Cutscenes and Dialogue |
|
All Cutscenes and Game Dialogue Written by | Dan Houser, Rupert Humphries |
Technical Direction | Mondo Ghulam |
Motion Capture Directed by | Rod Edge |
Dialogue Directed by | Rod Edge |
Cutscenes Mixed by | David Scott |
The Lost and Damned: The Cast |
|
Johnny Klebitz | Scott Hill |
Jim Fitzgerald | Chris McKinney |
Billy Grey | Lou Sumrall |
Brian Jeremy | Adrian Martinez |
Terry Thorpe | Joshua Burrow |
Clay | Keith Randolph Smith |
Ashley Butler | Traci Godfrey |
David "Dave" Grossmann | Jay Patterson |
Mr. Roncero | Jose Ramon Rosario |
Angus Martin | Brian Tarantina |
Elizabeta Torres | Charlie Parker |
Andreas | Santos |
Ray Boccino | Joe Barbara |
Marta | Honey Rockwell |
Malc | Walter T. Mudu |
DeSean | Craig Grant ('Mums') |
Thomas Stubbs III | John Lantz |
Matthews | Mathew P McCarthy |
McCornish | Wass Stevens |
Niko Bellic | Michael Hollick |
Roman Bellic | Jason Zumwalt |
Bernie Crane | Timothy J. Alex |
Maitre D | Robert Blumenfeld |
Playboy X | Postell Pringle |
Luis Fernando Lopez | Mario D'Leon |
Officer | Anthony J. Mangano |
Crack Ho | Genia Morgan |
Chad | Ryan Woodle |
Russian drug dealer | Yevgnity Dekhtyar |
Prisoner | T. Ryder Smith |
Ice Agent | Peter Appel |
Pretty Boy | Bill Cohen |
Evan | Robert Youells |
Jason | Bill Burr |
Dealer | Khalipa Oldjohn |
Prison Guard | Brian Donahue |
Barman | Gregory Johnson |
Random Biker | Jack Condon |
Cook | Dennis Paladino |
Triad 1 | Jackson Loo |
The Lost and Damned: Motion Capture |
|
Motion Capture Characters performed by | Scott Hill, John Lantz, Anthony J. Mangano, Honey Rockwell, Paula M. King, Kirk Larsen, Craig Grant ('Mums'), Genia Morgan, John Joseph Gallager, J Ganser, Tighe Swanson, Robert Youells, Mario D'Leon, Franklin Abrams, Jonathan Anderson, Jarel Davidow, David Kenner, Sonia Cauchi, John Lantz, Santos, Charlie Parker, Arnie Mazer, Joe Barbara, Jay Patterson, Traci Godfrey, Ryan Woodle, Jose Ramon Rosario, Joshua Burrow, Robert Romani, Lou Sumrall, Benton Greene, Chris McKinney, Wass Stevens, Robert Blumenfeld, Mathew P McCarthy, Adrian Martinez, John Zurhellen |
Animation Services | Image Metrics, Curious Pictures |
Rehearsal Studio | Dance Manhattan |
Location Sound | John Moros, Rory Cash |
Weaponry | Weapons Specialists Ltd. |
Casting | Telsey & Company, Donna Deseta Casting, Rob Kenner |
Pedestrian and Cutscene Production by | Franceska Clemens, Gail Bennington |
Pedestrians directed by | John Zurhellen, Lazlow Jones, Couzin Ed, Anthony Litton |
The Lost and Damned: People of Liberty City |
|
Pedestrian dialogue by | Michael Unsworth, Gregory Johnson, Sanford Santacroce, Vincent A. Parker, Marisa Palumbo, Ayana Osada, Rod Edge, Hugh Michaels, John Zurhellen, Rupert Humphries, Nick Giovannetti, Anthony Litton, Robert Karol, Lazlow Jones, Dan Houser, Naomie Waletzky |
The Crowd Of Liberty City | Patrick Mulligan, Jonny McGovern, Sean Gardner, Brock Busby, Brian M. Wixon, Gaylord Rice, Matt Mack, Brenna Wallace, Luke Pistone, James Edward Becton, Neal Bledsoe, Billy Griffith, Joe Coots, Paugh Shadow, Leyla Pistone, Lauren Fortgang, M Fletcher, Cathy Trien, Marc C. Yarrish, Sean Tierney, Skippy 'D', Grace Randolph, Deborah Napier, Gust Hookanson, Craig Walker, John Senese, Jessica Knutson, Liza Mosquito de Guia, Eric Strickler, Leif Riddell, Tracy Westmoreland, Jennifer Stano, David Dollase, Jeffrey C. Hawkins, Jena Axelrod, Darlan Monterisi, Duke Vanenti, Deanna Sidoti, Steven Marcus, Tiffany Little-Canfield, Wade Mylius, Danny Hoch, Danni, Gregory Konow, Joel M Garland, Chuck Anthony, Hasan Salaam, Katie Flahive, Steven Huie, Clem Cheung, Grant Chang, Gregory Dann, Amari Cheatom, Louis Changchien, Rizzo, Andre Blake, Daniel Stewart Sherman, Jabari-Amir Jones, Berman Fenelus, Grace Maiden of Metal, Victor Cruz, Vincent C. Parker, Lazzarus, Franceska Clemens, Leo Kin, Tony Aroya, Seif Eldah, Darryl K. Brown, Jameel Vega, Brian Rodriguez, Jared P. Raia, Montserrat Mendez, Seiko Suzuki, Rich Hsu, Alix Nedrick, Nikki Imbornone, Ray Lai (`Fling Poo`), Brett Bisogno, Dennis K. Philbert, Angela Funk, Nate Smith, Mathew Kugler, Hector Palacios, Mari Mori, David Levin, Hoon Lee, Dominique Johnson, Kamilah Forbes, Luis Anthony Rodriguez, Hassan Brown, Stephen Levant, Steven J Cambria, Robert J Santiago, Chris Lee, Michael Tully, DJ Baker, Eric Arriola, Adrian Johansson, Amy Landon, Roy S Woo, Alexis Iacono, Robert Youngren, Steve MacFadden, Daniel Blatman, Nick Matteo, Zach Lombardo, Mathew Cronin, Selena N Singleton, Toney Palumbo, Andrew Einhorn, Andrew Lee, Corey Noble, Justin Tejada, David Carranza, Arianne Recto, Philip Estrera, Stephen Spencer, Maurice Murphy, Yanni Walker, Daphane Johnson, Andrea L Patterson, Joe Gonzalez, Clark Harris, Charles Burrell, Vincent A. Parker, Rocco Cambareri, Lioyd Anthony Thompson |
The Ballad of Gay Tony: The Cast |
|
Luis Fernando Lopez | Mario D'Leon |
Tony Prince | David Kenner |
Rocco Pelosi | Greg Siff |
Vince | John Tormey |
Ray Bulgarin | Vitali Baganov |
Yusuf Amir | Omid Djalili |
Armando Torres | Jaime Fernandez |
Henrique Bardas | J. Salomé Martinez (Jr.) |
Adriana Lopez | Lucia Armendariz |
Mori Kibbutz | Jeff Gurner |
Brucie Kibbutz | Timothy Adams |
Evan Moss | Robert Youells |
Dessie | Wilhelm Lewis |
Troy | Robert Bogue |
Triad | Rob Yang |
Abdul Amir | Tony Mirrcandani |
Ahmed | Mohammad Dagman |
Tahir | Oscar de la Fé Colon |
Santo | Nelson Vasquez |
Cook | Dennis Paladino |
Timur | Glenn Fleshler |
Galina Bulgarin | Ara Mot |
Billy Grey | Lou Sumrall |
Roman Bellic | Jason Zumwalt |
Niko Bellic | Michael Hollick |
Packie McReary | Ryan Johnston |
Derrick McReary | George Feaster |
Johhny Klebitz | Scott Hill |
Eugene Reaper | Michael Bower |
Mori Green | Ed Rubeo |
Gracie Ancelotti | Rebecca Benhayon |
Isaac Roth | Modi Rosenfeld |
Arnaud | Simon Jutras |
Margot | Sarah Viccelio |
Daisy | Liz Jasicki |
Papi | Kareem Savinon |
Vic | Oscar de la Fé Colon |
Maurice | Jamil Mena |
Sharon Morton | Catherine LeFrere |
Girl in Bathroom | Cara Castronuova |
Girl in Office | Giselle Rodriguez |
Punter | Rocco Cambareri |
Union Official | Max Casella |
Tramp | Rod Edge |
Parking Attendant | Armando Riesco |
Hotdog Vender | Gregory Johnson |
British Prince | Tom Hatton |
Joni | Maia McCann |
Chloe Parker | Megan Raye Manzi |
Personal Assistant | Gail Bennington |
Clay "PG" Jackson | Poison Pen |
Poppy Mitchell | Rachel Gittler |
Celebinator | Paddy Curran |
Al Di Napoli | Jody Wood |
Bruce Space | Chris Kies |
Bill Blue | Daniel Tay |
Bobby Blue | Harrison Chad |
The Ballad of Gay Tony: Motion Capture |
|
Luis Fernando Lopez played by | Mario D'Leon |
Motion Capture | Timothy Adams, Maine Anders, Lucia Armendariz, Vitali Baganov, Rebecca Benhayon, Robert Bogue, Cara Castronuova, Oscar de la Fé Colon, Marisa Comptello, David Kenner, Duane Nakia Cooper, Mohammad Jamil Dagman, Omid Djalili, Aella Jordan-Edge, Rod Edge, Angel Feliciano, Jaime Fernandez, Glenn Fleshler, Jeff Gurner, Elizabeth Jasicki, Simon Jutras, Catherine LeFrere, Wilhelm Lewis, J. Salomé Martinez (Jr.), Jamil Mena, Tony Mirrcandani, Richard Nelson, Brian Nicholson, Scott Nicholson, Dennis Paladino, Armando Riesco, Giselle Rodriguez, Kareem Savinon, Greg Siff, Charlene T. Smith, Lou Sumrall, John Tormey, Victor Velez, Monica Valdivia, Sarah Viccelio, Savannah Wise, Robert Youells, Rob Yang, Jason Zumwalt, John Zurhellen |
Photo Scan | Sebastian Alvarado, Vitali Baganov, Robert Bogue, Richard Cole, Mike Colter, David Kenner, Mario D'Leon, Jaime Fernandez, Glenn Fleshler, Jeff Gurner, Simon Jutras, Jay Klaitz, Catherine LeFrere, Jessica Miangolarra, J. Salomé Martinez (Jr.), Tony Mirrcandani, Josh Moskovitz, Rivera Boxing, Elena Sakevich, Greg Siff, John Tormey, Paul Vlachou, Daniel Weiner |
People of Liberty City | Ethan Abeles, Abraham Ahmed, Pia Alessandri, Bryan Apple, Johnny Andrew, Armand Anthony, Ashley Alfaro (`Faro`), Joey Auzenne, Heike Bachmann, Sarah Barbeau, Jayce Bartok, Jonathan Beesen, Andre Blake, Michelle Blakely, Ian Bedford, Gail Bennington, Miles Bennington, Cameron Berkman, Roger Bova, Jim Bracchitta, Bridget Burke, Charles Burrell, Hannah Cabell, J. Cabrera, Rocco Cambareri, Jay Capozello, Christopher Caramelli, Tamara Carrion, Drew Cahsin, Herb Carter (Jr.), Saad Cecil, Jaesun Celebre, Jason Cerbone, Pei Chien, Eddie Hyungjin Cho, Chris Choi, Allegra Cohen, Steve Covino, Victor Cruz, Ben Curtis, Miss D, Noré Davis, Mike Dazé, TJ Del Reno, Noemi Del Rio, Adam De le Cruz, Dan Derwin, Jeff Dougherty, Rogelio Douglas (Jr.), Javonne Nicole Dove, Joast den Duude ende Gaste, Wayne Sean Dyson, John A Dzubak, Rachel Epstein, Stephen M. Ellis, Martin Ewens, Rob Falcone, Joeseph Farrington, Angel Feliciano, Raymond C. Figueroa, Joey Fish, Amy Franklin, Lionel Galant, Rachel Gittler, Nick Giovannetti, Meredith Goldberg, Glenna Grant, Andrew Gross, Phillippe Guillaume, Steve Guillaume, Joseph Haniff, Andi Hanley, Jordan Harbinger, William Jackson Harper, Maria Helan, Michael Hong, Alicia Hornstein, Fiona Horrigan, Luke Howard, Jeff Horn, Bruno Iannone, Matthew L. Imparato, Jason Jacob, Robert Jason Jackson, Gregory Johnson, Jill Jones, Alex Kalvzhsky, Forrest Karbowski, Jay Klaitz, Kelly Klein, Ivica Kovacevic, Violet Krumbein, Felix Germanus, Arthur Khaldarov, Jason Knox, Ravi S. Lakheeram, Tafari Lawton, Arseny Lebedev, Glenn Levy, Joe Lisi, Paty Lombard, Florence Loubiere, Ruben Luque, Erica Lutz, Anthony Macbain, Robert Ian Mackenzie, Meg Maise, Charles Manley, Christopher Mansfield, Jesus Martinez, Joselyn Martinez, Jasmina Mathieu, Marika Mnatobishvili, Hana Moon, Chris J. Murray, Kianné Muschett, Burt Natkins, Brian Nicholson, Scott Nicholson, Ifeoma Obi, Ted O'Brien, EJ Offrum, Caleb Oglesby, Kelly Coffield Park, Chris Perry, Chris Peterson, Inese Petruna, Christopher Plummer, William Prinsell, Craig Reid, Curtis Reyes, Curtis B. Rembert, Matthew Ritter, Danny J. Rivera, Elan Luz Rivera, Frank G. Rivers, Bryan Rodriguez, Miriam Rodriguez, Wendy Rodriguez (aka Wendoliza), Ash Roeca, Jerry Rohira, Alan Rosinsky, Danny Rutigliano, Jessisca Salas, Omar T. Saleem, James Scruggs, Jen Cohn, Raffeal A. Sears, Julia Segal, Robert Saietta, David Ian Salter, Brian Schreier, Bradford Scobie, Jason Shebiro, Levi Shells, Heather Alicia Simms, John M. Soto, Adam Stennentt, Aaron Stewart-Ahn, Ramon Jeziorski-Stokes, Kat Storm, Ray Smiling, Robert Spampinato, Gregg E. Sullivan, Zbigniew Szymczyk, Marc Sylvain, Nick Tebelekian, Jesse R. Tendler, Adam Tetzloff, Lloyd Anthony Thompson, Jose A. Torres, Vance Tucker, Gabrielle Tully, Yul Vasquez, Fidel Vicioso, Faina Vitebsky, Andrew L. Walker (Jr.), Maurice Watkins, Tracy Weiler, Larry White, Kevin Williams, Lance Millionz, Peter Woloszyn, Alpher Xian, Yomi, Jon Young, Trevor Zhou, John Zurhellen |
Recorded at | Rockstar Studios, Buttons Studios, Great City Productions |
Liberty City Media |
|
All radio stations, commercials, DJ dialogue, jingles and station imaging written by | Dan Houser, Lazlow Jones |
Produced by | Lazlow Jones |
Radio Stations designed by | Craig Conner |
TV Graphics by | Stephen Ellis, Jasmina Mathieu |
TV camera work by | Clark Harris, Shawn Alexander Allen, Forrest Karbowski |
Internet written by | Michael Unsworth, Lazlow Jones, Rupert Humphries, Dan Houser |
Internet built by | Stuart Petri, Adam Tedman, Euan Duncan, Jill Menzies, Ray Smiling, Greg Lau, Mike Torok, Mike Carnevale, Alice Chuang |
Radio and TV Singing by | Anthony Cumia, Allison Ford, Michael Andrew Baker, Victoria Edwards |
Split Sides Comedy Club | Frankie Boyle (as himself) |
The Lost and Damned Theme |
|
Written by | Stuart Hart |
Produced by | Stuart Hart, Tony Eicher (for SelecTracks) |
LCHC: Blood Fire War Hate Death Metal Show |
|
featuring | Max Cavalera (DJ) |
Imaging voice | Dick Ervasti |
LCHC: Blood Fire War Hate |
|
Performed by | Soulfly |
Written by | Max Cavalera (as M. Cavalera), David Vincent (as D. Vincent) |
Published by | Robot Of The Century Music |
Courtesy of | Roadrunner Records |
LCHC: Awakening of the Gods |
|
Performed by | Kreator |
Written by | Mille Petrozza |
Published by | Warren Chappel Music, Hanseatic Musikverlag GmbH |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
LCHC: Call From The Grave |
|
Performed by | Bathory |
Written by | Quorthon |
Published by | Black Mark Productions |
Courtesy of | Black Mark Productions |
By arrangenemt with | Boerje Forsberg |
LCHC: Dead By Dawn |
|
Performed by | Deicide |
Written by | Glen Benton, Eric Hoffman, Brian Hoffman, Steve Asheim |
Published by | Roadblock Music Inc. [ASCAP] |
c/o | Universal/BMG Songs Inc. [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | The All Blacks B.V. |
By arrangement with | Roadrunner Records Inc. |
LCHC: Dead Embryonic Cells |
|
Performed by | Sepultura |
Written by | Max Cavalera (as M. Cavalera), Andreas Kisser (as A. Kisser), Igor Cavalera (as I. Cavalera), Paulo Xisto Pinto Jr. (as P. Pinto Jr.)) |
Published by | Roadblock Music Inc. [ASCAP] |
c/o | Universal BMG Songs Inc. [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | The All Blacks B.V. |
By arrangement with | Roadrunner Records Inc. |
LCHC: Drowned |
|
Performed by | Entombed |
Written by | Nicke Andersson, Uffe Cederlund, Alexander Hellid |
Published by | Earache Songs |
Courtesy of | Earache Records |
LCHC: Fear Of Napalm |
|
Performed by | Terrorizer |
Written by | Jesse Pintado, Pete Sandoval, Oscar Garcia, David Vincent |
Published by | Earache Songs |
Courtesy of | Earache Records |
LCHC: Inner Sanctum |
|
Performed by | Celtic Frost |
Written by | Thomas Gabriel Fischer, Martin Stricker |
Published by | Warner/Chappel Music Publishing/Hanseatic Musikverlag GmbH |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
LCHC: I Cum Blood |
|
Performed by | Cannibal Corpse |
Written by | Chris Barnes, Bob Rusay, Paul Mazurkiewicz, Alex Webster, Jack Owen |
Published by | EMI Virgin Songs Inc. [BMI] |
Courtesy of | Metal Blade Records Inc. |
LCHC: Slaughter Of The Soul |
|
Performed by | At The Gates |
Written by | Anders Bjorler, Jonas Bjorler, Tomas Lindberg |
Published by | Earache Songs [USA] |
Courtesy of | Earache Records |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio |
|
DJ | Iggy Pop |
Imaging voice | John Reilly |
Imaging production | John Reilly |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: China Groove |
|
Performed by | The Doobie Brothers |
Written by | Tom Johnston |
Published by | Warner Tamerlane Publishing Corp. |
Courtesy of | Warner Bros. Records Inc. |
By arrangement with | Warner Music Group Videogame Licensing |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: Drivin' Wheel |
|
Performed by | Foghat |
Written by | Lonesome Dave Peverett (as D. Peverett), Rod Price (as R. Price) |
Published by | Loentz Music [ASCAP], WB Music Corp. [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Beansville Records |
By arrangement with | Warner Music Group Videogame Licensing |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: Every Picture Tells A Story |
|
Performed by | Rod Stewart |
Written by | Rod Stewart, Ron Wood |
Published by | UniChappell Music Inc. [BMI]/Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI] |
Courtesy of | Mercury Records |
By arrangement with | Universal Music Enterprises |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: Five To One |
|
Performed by | The Doors |
Written by | John Densmore, Robby Krieger, Ray Manzarek, Jim Morrison |
Published by | Wixen Music |
Courtesy of | Elektra Entertainment Group |
By arrangement with | Warner Music Group Videogame Licensing |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: Free Ride |
|
Performed by | The Edgar Winter Group |
Written by | Daniel Earl Hartman |
Published by | BMI Blackwood Music |
Courtesy of | Columbia Records |
By arrangement with | Sony Music Entertainment |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: Funk #49 |
|
Performed by | The James Gang |
Written by | James Kent Fox, Dale Peters, Joe Walsh |
Published by | Songs of Universal Inc. [on behalf of itself], Home Made Music Co. [BMI] |
On behalf of | itself, Home Made Music Co. [BMI] |
Courtesy of | MCA Records |
By arrangement with | Universal Music Enterprises |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: Go To Hell |
|
Performed by | Alice Cooper |
Written by | Alice Cooper, Robert Alan Ezrin, Dick Wagner |
Published by | Irving Music Inc. |
On behalf of | ALL BY MYSELF PUBL. CO./Sony ATV Music/Spirit One Music |
Courtesy of | Warner Bros. Records Inc. |
By arrangement with | Warner Music Group Videogame Licensing |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: Hair Of The Dog |
|
Performed by | Nazareth |
Written by | Pete Agnew, Manuel Charlton, William Daniel McCafferty, Darrell Sweet |
Published by | Carlin America Inc. |
Courtesy of | Nazareth [Dunfermline] Ltd. |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: Highway Star |
|
Performed by | Deep Purple |
Written by | Jon Lord, Ian Paice, Ian Gillan, Roger David Glover, Ritchie Blackmore |
Published by | EMI Music Publishing |
o/b/o | Glenwood Music Corp. [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Warner Bros. Records Inc. |
By arrangement with | Warner Music Group Videogame Licensing, EMI Records UK |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: Jane |
|
Performed by | Jefferson Starship |
Written by | Craig Chaquico, David Freiberg, Paul Kantner, Jim McPherson |
Published by | Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI]/Little Dragon Music/Kosher Dill Music, Dill Music/Pods Publishing |
Courtesy of | RCA Records |
By arrangement with | Sony Music Entertainment |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: Lord Of The Tighs |
|
Performed by | Aerosmith |
Written by | Steven Tyler |
Published by | Music of Stage Three [BMI] |
Courtesy of | Sony Music Entertainment |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: Renegade |
|
Performed by | Styx |
Written by | Tommy Shaw |
Published by | Almo Music Corp. [o/b/o itself], Stygian Songs [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | A&M Records |
By arrangement with | Universal Music Enterprises |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: Run To The Hills |
|
Performed by | Iron Maiden |
Written by | Stephen Harris |
Published by | Universal Music-Z. Tunes LLc. |
On behalf of | Imagem London Ltd. |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises, EMI Records UK |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: Saturday Night Special |
|
Performed by | Lynyrd Skynryd |
Written by | Ed King, Ronnie Van Zant |
Published by | Songs of Universal Inc. [on behalf of itself], Longitude Music/Universal Music Corp. |
Courtesy of | MCA Records |
By arrangement with | Universal Music Enterprises |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: Touch Too Much |
|
Performed by | AC/DC |
Written by | Bon Scott, Angus Young, Malcolm Young |
Published by | Carlin America |
Courtesy of | Epic Records |
By arrangement with | Sony Music Entertainment |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: Wanted Dead Or Alive |
|
Performed by | Bon Jovi |
Written by | Jon Bon Jovi, Richard S. Sambora |
Published by | Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC/Aggressive Music, Universal Polygram International Publishing |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: Wheels Of Steel |
|
Performed by | Saxon |
Written by | Peter Byford, Steve Dawson, Pete Gill, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn |
Published by | Carlin America |
Courtesy of | Steamhammer [a division of SPV GmbH] |
LRR 97.8 Liberty City Rock Radio: Wild Side |
|
Performed by | Mötley Crüe |
Written by | Tommy Lee, Nikki Sixx, Vince Neil |
Published by | Tommy Land/Safe N. Sound/Sixx Gunner Music [ASCAP], Warner Chappell Publishing |
Courtesy of | 11-7 Recording Corp. |
Under license from | Masters 2000 Inc. |
Radio Broker |
|
DJ | Juliette Lewis |
Imaging voice | Bryan Apple |
Imaging production | Bryan Apple |
Radio Broker: Blood On the Steps |
|
Performed by | The Yelling |
Written by | Nathaniel Cox, Michael J. Hilewitz, Robert Davis |
Published by | 21st Century Freak [BMI], Sir Gino [BMI], Fire And A Microphone [BMI] |
Courtesy of | The Yelling |
Radio Broker: Body Language |
|
Performed by | Monotonix |
Written by | Monotonix |
Published by | Copyright Control |
Courtesy of | Drag City Records |
Radio Broker: Borderline |
|
Performed by | Freeland |
Written by | Adam Freeland, Brody Dalle, Alexander Drury |
Published by | Marine Parade/Rebellious Palpitations Music [BMI]/David Platz Music [BMI]/Drury |
o/c/o | The Royalty Network Inc./Brody Dale appears courtesy of herself |
Courtesy of | Marine Parade Music Corp |
Radio Broker: Command |
|
Performed by | Foxylane |
Written by | Jeroen De Pessemier, Stefan Bracke |
Published by | Copyright Control |
Courtesy of | Foxylane |
Radio Broker: Dance Girl (GTA Mix) |
|
Performed by | Game Rebellion |
Written by | Game Rebellion |
Published by | Copyright Control |
Courtesy of | Rebel Music |
Radio Broker: Get Ready To Die |
|
Performed by | Magic Dirt |
Written by | Adalita Srsen, Dean Turner, Adam Robertson, Raúl Sánchez |
Published by | Chrysalis Music [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Emergency Music |
By arrangement with | Magic Dirt |
Radio Broker: Hell On Wheels |
|
Performed by | Kill Memory Crash |
Written by | Adam Killing, Alex Sanfacon |
Published by | The Ghostly International Company [ASCAP] |
c/o | Ghostly Songs LLC. |
Courtesy of | Ghostly International |
Radio Broker: I Walk Alone |
|
Performed by | The Jane Shermans |
Written by | The Jane Shermans |
Published by | Bug Music |
Courtesy of | Bug Music |
Radio Broker: Nouveau Americain |
|
Performed by | Brazilian Girls |
Written by | Didi Gutman, Aaron Johnston, Jesse Yusef Murphy, Sabina Sciubba |
Published by | Universal Music Corp. [on behalf of itself], Didisongs/Songs of Universal Inc. [on behalf of itself], Blue People Drum Music, Hoss Music, Sciubbiz Music |
Courtesy of | Verve Music |
By arrangement with | Universal Music Enterprises |
Radio Broker: Radical Businessman |
|
Performed by | Japanther |
Written by | Ian Vanek, Matt Reilly |
Published by | Tut Tut Now Shake Ya Butt [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Japanther |
By arrangement with | Steven Scharf Entertainment |
Radio Broker: Shake It Loose |
|
Performed by | Blonde Acid Cult |
Written by | Blonde Acid Cult |
Published by | Copyright Control |
Courtesy of | Blonde Acid Cult |
Radio Broker: The Hunger (Blood In My Mouth) |
|
Performed by | Kreeps |
Written by | Dom Kreep |
Published by | Coypright Control |
Courtesy of | Dom Kreep |
The Beat 102.7 |
|
DJs | Funk Flex, Statik Selektah |
Imaging voices | Eric Edwards, Vanessa Mojica |
Imaging production | Bryan Apple |
The Beat 102.7: Arab Money |
|
Performed by | Busta Rhymes, Ron Browz |
Written by | Ron Browz, Busta Rhymes |
Published by | Kobalt Music, Tziah Music, Notting Hill Music Inc. [BMI] |
Courtesy of | Motown/Universal |
By arrangement with | Universal Music Enterprises |
The Beat 102.7: Conglomerate |
|
Performed by | Busta Rhymes, Young Jeezy, Jadakiss |
Written by | Bernard Edwards Jr., Jr., Busta Rhymes, Jadakiss, Young Jeezy |
Published by | 3RDi Musicworks [ASCAP]/Kobalt Music/EMI Music Publishing |
Courtesy of | Motown/Universal |
By arrangement with | Universal Music Enterprises |
The Beat 102.7: Swing Ya Rag |
|
Performed by | T.I., Swizz Beatz |
Written by | Swizz Beatz, T.I., The Individuals |
Published by | Universal Music Publishing/Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. |
Courtesy of | Atlantic Recording Corp. |
By arrangement with | Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing |
The Beat 102.7: Jumping Out The Window |
|
Performed by | Ron Browz |
Written by | Ron Browz |
Published by | Universal Music Publishing |
Courtesy of | Motown/Universal |
By arrangement with | Universal Music Enterprises |
The Beat 102.7: Go Hard |
|
Performed by | DJ Khaled, Ye, T-Pain |
Written by | T-Pain, Ye, DJ Khaled |
Published by | Notting Hill Music/EMI Music Publishing/Universal Music Publishing |
Kanye West appears courtesy of | Def Jam Recordings |
T-Pain appears courtesy of | Jive Records |
Courtesy of | Koch Records |
By arrangement with | Shelly Bay Music |
The Beat 102.7: Dangerous RMX |
|
Performed by | Kardinal Offishall, Akon, Sean Paul |
Written by | Cristian Bahamonde, Kardinal Offishall, Donald Sales, Akon |
Published by | Sony ATV Music Publishing/Chrysalis Music, EMI April Music Inc./One Man Music |
Akon appears courtesy of | Universal/Motown |
Sean Paul appears courtesy of | Atlantic Recording Corp. |
Courtesy of | Geffen |
By arrangement with | Universal Music Enterprises |
The Beat 102.7: Green Light |
|
Performed by | John Legend, Andre 3000 |
Written by | Andre 3000, Fin Greenall, James Ho, Richard Nowels, John Legend |
Published by | Chrysalis Music, EMI Music Publishing, Cherry Lane Music Publishing Company Inc., In Three Face Music Publishing [ASCAP], Bughouse [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Sony Music Entertainment |
The Beat 102.7: Love Lockdown |
|
Performed by | Ye |
Written by | Jeffrey Bhasker, Esthero, Malik Yusef, LaNeah Menzies, Ye |
Published by | EMI Music Publishing, Jabriel Lz. Myne |
Courtesy of | Def Jam Recordings |
By arrangement with | Universal Music Enterprises |
The Beat 102.7: Auto-Tune |
|
Performed by | B.o.B. |
Written by | B.o.B. |
Published by | Universal Music Publishing/Ham Squad Music/Shorrm Shady Music |
Courtesy of | Atlantic Recording Corp. |
By arrangement with | B.o.B. |
The Beat 102.7: Car Jack |
|
Performed by | Freeway |
Written by | Statik Selektah, Termanology |
Published by | Copyright Control |
Courtesy of | ShowOff Entertainment |
The Beat 102.7: Here In Liberty City |
|
Performed by | Termanology |
Written by | Statik Selektah, Termanology |
Published by | Copyright Control |
Courtesy of | ShowOff Entertainment |
The Beat 102.7: Spit |
|
Performed by | Saigon |
Written by | Statik Selektah, Saigon |
Published by | Copyright Control, Sony ATV Music |
Courtesy of | ShowOff Entertainment |
The Beat 102.7: The Chase Is On |
|
Performed by | Skyzoo |
Written by | Statik Selektah, Skyzoo |
Published by | Copyright Control |
Courtesy of | ShowOff Entertainment |
The Beat 102.7: I Hear Footsteps |
|
Performed by | Consequence |
Written by | Statik Selektah, Consequence |
Published by | Copyright Control |
Courtesy of | ShowOff Entertainment |
The Beat 102.7: My Favorite Song |
|
Performed by | Talib Kweli |
Written by | Statik Selektah, Talib Kweli |
Published by | Copyright Control, Bug Music |
Courtesy of | ShowOff Entertainment |
The Ballad of Gay Tony Theme |
|
Written by | Aaron Johnston, Jesse Yusef Murphy, Avi Bortnick |
Produced by | Aaron Johnston, Jesse Yusef Murphy, Avi Bortnick |
Recorded at | Blue Sunset Studios [Brooklyn; NY] |
K 109 The Studio |
|
DJ | Karl Lagerfeld |
Imaging voice | Chad Coleman, Andrea Stapleton |
K 109 The Studio: A Lover's Holiday |
|
Performed by | Change |
Written by | David Romani, Tanyayette Charlaiss Willoughby |
Published by | Little Macho Music Co. Inc. [ASCAP], Ready Productions Inc. [ASCAP]/WB Music Corp. |
Courtesy of | Warner Bros. Records Inc. |
By arrangement with | Warner Music Group Videoame Licensing |
K 109 The Studio: Any Love |
|
Performed by | Rufus & Chaka Khan |
Written by | Hawk Wolinski |
Published by | EMI Full Keel Music |
Courtesy of | MCA Records/Universal Music Europe |
K 109 The Studio: (Are You Ready Do The Bus Stop |
|
Performed by | The Fatback Band |
Written by | Bill Curtis, Johnny Flippin |
Published for USA and Canada by | Taking Care of Business Music [BMI] |
Published for the Rest of the World by | Minder Music Ltd. |
Courtesy of | Ace Records |
K 109 The Studio: Boogie Oogie Oogie |
|
Performed by | A Taste of Honey |
Written by | Janice Marie Johnson, Perry L. Kibble |
Published by | Spirit One Music [BMI] |
Courtesy of | Capitol Music Group |
K 109 The Studio: Disco Inferno |
|
Performed by | The Trammps |
Written by | Leroy Green, Ron Kersey |
Published by | S1 Music Publishing [BMI], Mercy Kersey Music [BMI] |
Courtesy of | Atlantic Recording Corp. |
By arrangement with | Warner Music Group Videogame Licensing |
K 109 The Studio: Doin' The Dog |
|
Performed by | Creme D'Cocoa |
Written by | Tony Camillo, Cecile Barker |
Published by | Etude Music Pub/Unidisc |
Courtesy of | Venture Records |
K 109 The Studio: Everybody Dance |
|
Performed by | Chic |
Written by | Bernard Edwards, Nile Rodgers |
Published by | Bernard's Other Music [BMI]/Sony ATV Music Publishing |
Courtesy of | Atlantic Recording Corp. |
By arrangement with | Warner Music Group Videogame Licensing |
K 109 The Studio: He's The Greatest Dancer |
|
Performed by | Sister Sledge |
Written by | Nile Rodgers, Bernard Edwards |
Published by | Warner-Tamerlane, Sony/ATV Songs LLC |
Courtesy of | Atlantic Recording Corp. |
By arrangement with | Warner Music Group Videogame Licensing |
K 109 The Studio: I Need You |
|
Performed by | Sylvester James Jr. (as Sylvester) |
Written by | Victor R. Orsborn, Eric Jay Robinson |
Published by | Jobete Music Co. |
Courtesy of | Concord Music Group Inc. |
K 109 The Studio: Menergy |
|
Performed by | Patrick Joseph Cowley |
Written by | Martin Sander Blecman, Patrick Joseph Cowley |
Published by | Franmar Music [BMI] |
obo | Unidisc Music Inc. |
Courtesy of | Unidisc |
K 109 The Studio: Put Your Body In it |
|
Performed by | Stephanie Mills |
Written by | Howard Terrence King, Edward Dennis Moore |
Published by | Universal Music - Careers [BMI], Sony ATV/Melody |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
K 109 The Studio: Relight My Fire |
|
Performed by | Daniel Earl Hartman |
Written by | Daniel Earl Hartman |
Published by | EMI Blackwood Music Inc. |
Courtesy of | Sony Music Entertainment |
K 109 The Studio: Shake Your Groove Thing |
|
Performed by | Peaches & Herb |
Written by | Dino Fekaris, Frederick J. Perren |
Published by | Universal - Polygram Int. Publishing Inc. [on behalf of itself], Perren-Vibes Music Inc. [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Polydor Records |
By arrangement with | Universal Music Enterprises |
K 109 The Studio: Still In Love |
|
Performed by | Rose Royce |
Written by | Michael S. Nash, Kenneth Copeland (Sr.) |
Published by | Smashnash [BMI], Doctoer Know Music [BMI] |
Courtesy of | Sony Music Entertainment |
K 109 The Studio: There But For The Grace of God Go I |
|
Performed by | Machine |
Written by | August Darnell, Kevin Nance |
Published by | Bocu Music Ltd. |
Courtesy of | Unidisc |
K 109 The Studio: Young Hearts Run Free |
|
Performed by | Candi Staton |
Written by | David B. Crawford |
Published by | Ghati Music Inc [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Warner Bros. Records Inc. |
By arrangement with | Warner Music Group Videogame Licensing |
Vladivostok FM: Havin' it with DJ Paul Show |
|
featuring | Paul Martin |
Vladivostok FM: How Would U Feel |
|
Performed by | David Morales, Lea-Lorien Karima Alomar |
Written by | David Morales, Lea-Lorien Karima Alomar |
Published by | EMI April Music [ASCAP], Leloka Critiquka Works [ASCAP] |
c/o | Royalty Recovery |
Courtesy of | Ultra Records |
Vladivostok FM: Lovin' You More (That Big Track) (Freemasons Vocal Club Mix) |
|
Performed by | Steve Mac, Mosquito |
Written by | Rezak Helalat, Steve Mac, Simon Maginn, Steven Paul Smith |
Published by | EMI, Notting Hill Music Inc. |
c/o | Universal Music Publishing |
Courtesy of | Ultra Records |
Vladivostok FM: Salvation (eSQUIRE Remix) |
|
Performed by | Sucker DJ's, Wray |
Written by | Nabiha Bensouda, Asle Bjorn, Ben Macklin, Stretch Silvester |
Published by | Universal Music Corp., 23rd Precint Music Ltd. [ASCAP; on behalf of], Copyright Control, Sherlock Holmes Music Ltd., Mette Buhl |
obo | Asle Bjorn, Nabiha Bensouda |
Courtesy of | Tooiroom Records |
Vladivostok FM: Put 'Em High (JJ's Club Mix) |
|
Performed by | StoneBridge, Eve Therese Grankvist |
Written by | Eve Therese Grankvist, Sten Olof Hallstrom, Georgios Nakas, Las Johan Wahl |
Published by | Figs D Music [BMI] |
c/o | Bicycle, Universal Polygram Intl. |
Courtesy of | Ultra Records |
Vladivostok FM: You Never Know (Morjac Extended Mix) |
|
Performed by | Marly |
Written by | Jacob Johansen, Morten Lambertsen |
Published by | Rocks LLC |
Courtesy of | Robbins Entertainment |
Vladivostok FM: Lola's Theme |
|
Performed by | Shape UK, Chic |
Written by | Gianni Bini, Sylvia E. Macura, Simon Marlin, Patrick L. Moten, Fulvio Perniola, Karen Ann Poole, Max Loke, Linus Reich |
Published by | Fairwood Music USA/MCS, Sony/ATV Tunes LLC, Syl Mac Music Publishing ASCAP/Universal Polygram Intl./EMI Blackwood Music [BMI]/MCS |
Courtesy of | Ultra Records |
Vladivostok FM: Love On My Mind |
|
Performed by | Freemasons, Amanda Wilson |
Written by | Leroy M. Bell, John Robinson Reid, Russell Small, Graham John Stack, Casey James Wamble, James David Wiltshire |
Published by | Kobalt/Warner(Chappell, Sony/ATV, C-Minor Music |
obo | Riverhorse Songs LTD. [BMI] |
c/o | MCS |
Courtesy of | Ultra Records |
Vladivostok FM: Can't Get Enough |
|
Performed by | Soulsearcher |
Written by | Marc G Pomeroy, Joseph William Tucci, Gary R Turnier |
Published by | Universal Music/Two Twenty Four Music Inc [ASCAP]/Unitunes Music [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Soulfuric Deep Recordings, Defected Records |
Vladivostok FM: The Weekend |
|
Performed by | Michael Anthony Shefford Gray |
Written by | Oliver Cheatham, Michael Anthony Shefford Gray, James Lawrence Irvin, Kevin McCord, Sally Margaret Still |
Published by | Warner Chappell Music Inc/Songs of Universal Inc [BMI]/Music of Stage Three [BMI]/Sally Margaret Still |
c/o | Rob Sutcliff (Copyright Control) |
Courtesy of | Ultra Records |
Vladivostok FM: Music |
|
Performed by | Jonathan Peters, Maya Azucena |
Written by | Chester Bush, Jonathan Peters, Maya Azucena |
Published by | Ultra Tunes [ASCAP]/Azucena Songs Music [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Ultra Records |
Vladivostok FM: Crazy World (Fonzerelli Remix) |
|
Performed by | J Majik, Wickaman |
Written by | Wickaman, J Majik |
Courtesy of | Data Records/Ministry of Sound Records |
Published by | EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI] |
Vladivostok FM: Boogie 2Nite (Seamus Haji Big Love Mix) |
|
Performed by | Booty Luv |
Written by | Tweet, Nisan Stewart |
Published by | Missing Link Music [ASCAP]/Warner Chappell Music [ASCAP], Nisans Music |
obo | Universal [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Ultra Records |
Vladivostok FM: The Best Thing |
|
Performed by | Hook n Sling |
Written by | Richard Pleasance, Hook N Sling |
Published by | Colgems Music EMI [ASCAP], Richard Pleasance |
Courtesy of | Hussie Recordings/Ministry of Sound Australia |
Vladivostok FM: Pjanoo (Club Mix) |
|
Performed by | Eric Sheridan Prydz |
Written by | Eric Sheridan Prydz |
Published by | EMI Blackwood Music |
Courtesy of | Ultra Records |
Vladivostok FM: When Love Takes Over |
|
Written by | David Guetta, Kelly Rowland |
Published by | Shapiro Bernstein |
obo | Square Rivoli Publishing, Sony/ATV |
Courtesy of | Capitol Music Group |
Performed by | David Guetta, Kelly Rowland |
Electro-Choc |
|
DJ | Crookers |
Electro-Choc: Jump Up |
|
Performed by | Major Lazer, Leftside, Supahype |
Written by | Diplo, Switch, Craig Parkes, Andrea Fratangelo, Francesco Barbaglia |
Published by | I Like Turtles Music/EMi music/Ultra Music |
Courtesy of | Downtown Recordings |
Electro-Choc: Kid Conga |
|
Performed by | Daniel Haaksman, MC Miltinho |
Written by | Daniel Haaksman |
Published by | Highscore Publishing |
c/o | Budde, Made To Play Publishing |
Courtesy of | Man Recordings |
Electro-Choc: Put Your Hands On Me (A Capella) |
|
Performed by | Crookers, Kardinal Offishall, Carla Marie Williams |
Written by | Francesco Barbaglia, Andrea Fratangelo, Carla Marie Williams, Jason D. Harrow, John Woolf, Jake Gosling |
Published by | Ultra Music, Warner/Chapell Music, Chrysalis Music, Sony/ATV Music, BDI Music |
Courtesy of | Southern Fried Recordings |
Electro-Choc: A City Under Siege |
|
Performed by | Boy 8-Bit |
Written by | Boy 8-Bit |
Published by | Luke Williams |
Courtesy of | Luke Williams |
Electro-Choc: Nude Night |
|
Performed by | The Chemical Brothers |
Written by | Thomas Owen Mostyn Rowlands, Edmund John Simons |
Published by | Universal Music Publishing |
Courtesy of | Capitol Music Group |
Electro-Choc: Bad Men |
|
Performed by | Crookers, Soto |
Written by | Francesco Barbaglia, Andrea Fratangelo |
Published by | Ultra Music |
Courtesy of | Southern Fried Records |
Electro-Choc: Animal (A Capella) |
|
Performed by | Miike Snow |
Written by | Pontus Johan Winnberg, Christian Lars Karlsson, Andrew Wyatt Blakemore |
Published by | Downtown, Christian Lars Karlsson, Pontus Johan Winnberg |
Courtesy of | Downtown Recordings |
Electro-Choc: Watching You (Oliver $ Remix) |
|
Performed by | Jahcoozi |
Written by | Oren Gerlitz, Robert Koch, Sasha Perera |
Published by | Sony/ATV |
Courtesy of | Sugarcane Recordings |
Electro-Choc: Boxer |
|
Performed by | Crookers |
Written by | Francesco Barbaglia, Andrea Fratangelo |
Published by | Ultra |
Courtesy of | Southern Fried Recordings |
Electro-Choc: Stickin' |
|
Performed by | SonicC |
Published by | Sonic C Music |
Courtesy of | Chop Chop Records |
Electro-Choc: Knock You Out (Andy George Remix) |
|
Performed by | Black Noise |
Written by | Brent Newitt, Dave Wallace, Kieron Bailey, James Ginzburg, Sam Simpson, George Williams |
Published by | Sky Hugh Music Limited |
c/o | Bucks Music Group LTD, David Platz Music [BMI] |
Administered by | The Royalty Network Inc. |
Courtesy of | Southern Fried Recordings |
Electro-Choc: Boom Da (Crookers Remix) |
|
Performed by | Mixhell, Jen Lasher, Oh Snap!! |
Written by | Laima Leyton, Igor Cavalera (as Iggor Cavalera), Max Blum |
Published by | Copyright Control, 2012 |
Courtesy of | New Judas |
Electro-Choc: No Security |
|
Performed by | Crookers, Kelis |
Written by | Francesco Barbaglia, Andrea Fratangelo, Kelis, Jean Baptiste Kouame, Michael McHenry |
Published by | Ultra Music, Cherry Lane Music, Downtown DMP Songs, Issy & Nemo Tunes |
Courtesy of | Southern Fried Recordings |
San Juan Sounds: The Santiago Mix |
|
featuring | Henry Santos Jeter (DJ; A.K.A. 'Henryhustlehard') |
Imaging voice | Vanessa Mojica |
San Juan Sounds: Dime |
|
Performed by | Ivy Queen |
Written by | Ivy Queen, Urbani Cedeno Mota, Sosa Alex Antonio Monserrate |
Published by | Perfect Latin Music Publishing [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
San Juan Sounds: El Desprecio |
|
Performed by | Aventura |
Written by | Eric Rivera, Anthony Santos |
Published by | Premium Latin Publishing Inc. [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Premium Latin Music Inc. |
San Juan Sounds: Guallando |
|
Performed by | Fulanito |
Written by | Rafael Vargas, Winston Rosa |
Published by | Dose Rocks Music/Rice Bay Music [ASCAP] |
Administered by | Cutting Records Music [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Cutting Records |
San Juan Sounds: Llora, Llora |
|
Performed by | Tego Calderón, Oscar D'Leon |
Written by | Oscar D'Leon, Tego Calderón, DJ Nelson |
Published by | EMI Blackwood Music Inc., DJ Nelson Music Publishing, Malito Music Inc. [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Tego Calderón |
San Juan Sounds: Me Estás Tentado |
|
Performed by | Wisin Y Yandel, Nesty |
Written by | Jose M. Gomez-Martinez, Juan Lois Morera Luna, Ernesto Fidel Padilla, Llandel Veguilla Malavé |
Published by | Universal Music Inc. [ASCAP]/Universal Musica Unica Publishing [on behalf of itself], La Mente Maestra Music Publishing [BMI] |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
San Juan Sounds: Ne De Na |
|
Performed by | Ángel & Khriz, Gocho, John Eric |
Written by | Angel Rivera, Christian Colón, Hiram Cruz, Joe Torres, John Eric Calderon |
Published by | Ven Bailalo Music Publisher [BMI], Hustleville Music Publishing [BMI]/Sebastian Music Publishing [ASCA]/Gocho Music Publisher [BMI] |
Courtesy of | Machete Music/Universal Latino |
By arrangement with | Universal Music Enterprises |
San Juan Sounds: Suavemente |
|
Performed by | Elvis Crespo |
Written by | Elvis Crespo |
Published by | Sony ATV Latin Music Publishing LLC [BMI] |
Courtesy of | Sony Discos |
By arrangement with | Sony Music Enterprises |
San Juan Sounds: Virtual Diva |
|
Performed by | Don Omar |
Written by | Armando Jose Rosario Cruz, William O. Landron |
Published by | Crown P. Music Publishing [BMI]/Sonic Ignition Publishing [SESAC] |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
RamJam FM |
|
DJ | David Rodigan |
Imaging voice | Dude Walker |
Production music | Oliver Rodigan (Sicilianaire Riddim) |
RamJam FM: Don't Fuss Nor Fight (aka Sweet Reggea Music) |
|
Performed by | Barrington Levy |
Written by | Barrington Levy, Henry Lawes |
Published by | Music by Tafari Inc. [BMI] |
obo | Lipstic Music |
Courtesy of | VP Records |
RamJam FM: Outta Jamaica |
|
Performed by | Ini Kamoze |
Written by | Ini Kamoze |
Courtesy of | 9SoundClick |
Published by | Ini Kamoze |
RamJam FM: Holiday |
|
Performed by | Damian Marley (Jr Gong) |
Written by | Damian Marley |
Published by | Universal Music - MGB Songs |
On behalf of | Biddah Muzik Inc. [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprise |
RamJam FM: Jammin' for Survival |
|
Performed by | The Morwells, Prince Jammy |
Written by | Maurice Wellington |
Published by | Westbury Music/Morwell Music |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
RamJam FM: Police In Helicopter |
|
Performed by | John Holt |
Written by | John Holt |
Published by | Music Sales |
Courtesy of | VP Records |
RamJam FM: Hard Time Pressure |
|
Performed by | Sugar Minott |
Written by | Sugar Minott |
Published by | Blue Mointain Music |
dba | Catherine's Peak Music |
Courtesy of | Mango/Island |
By arrangement with | Universal Music Enterprises |
RamJam FM: 007 (Shanty Town) |
|
Performed by | Desmond Dekker, the Aces |
Written by | Desmond Dekker |
Published by | Universal - Polygram Int. Publ. Inc. |
On behalf of | Beverly's Records Ltd. [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
RamJam FM: Anything Goes |
|
Performed by | Major Lanzer, Turbulence |
Written by | Diplo, Daniel Matthew Taylor |
Published by | Roynet Music [ASCAP], EMI April Music, I Like Turtles Music [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Downtown Records |
RamJam FM: Jammys A Shine |
|
Performed by | Prince Jammy |
Written by | Ken Gordon |
Published by | Ken Gordon |
Courtesy of | Fatman Recordings, Ken Gordon |
RamJam FM: 54-46 Was My Number |
|
Performed by | Toots & the Maytals |
Written by | Frederick Hibbert |
Published by | Universal - Songs of Polygram Int. Inc. [BMI] |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
RamJam FM: Worries in The Dance |
|
Performed by | Paul Blake |
Written by | Paul Blake |
Published by | Keep On Kicking Music Inc. [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | VP Records/Greensleeves Records |
RamJam FM: Mus Come a Road |
|
Performed by | Clifford Smith Mcaulay |
Written by | Stanley Hayden, Clifford Smith Mcaulay |
Published by | VP Music, Music by Tafari Inc. [BMI] |
obo | Jack Russell Music Ltd. [PRS] |
Courtesy of | VP Records/Greensleeves Records |
Self-Actualization FM |
|
DJ Audrey | Ashley Albert |
Imaging voice | Mitch Todd |
Imaging production | Bryan Apple |
Self-Actualization FM: A Huge Ever Growing Pulsating Brain That Rules From The Centre of the Underworld: Live Mix MK10 |
|
Performed by | The Orb |
Written by | James Francis Cauty, Simon Darlow, Trevor Horn, Steven James Lipson, Duncan Alexander Robert Paterson, Bruce Woolley, Minnie Riperton, Richard Rudolph |
Published by | Universal Music - MGB Songs, Universal Music Publ. MGB Ltd. [on behalf of], E.G. Music Ltd. [ASCAP]/Chrysalis Music [ASCAP], Embassy Music Corp., SPZ Music Inc. |
obo | Downtown Music Publishing |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
Contains samples from "Lovin' You" from | Minnie Riperton |
"Lovin' You" courtesy of | Capitol Music Group |
Self-Actualization FM: Artifacts & Prophecies |
|
Performed by | Alpha Wave Movement |
Written by | Gregory Kyryluk |
Published by | Gregory Kyryluk |
Courtesy of | Harmonic Reconance Recordings |
By arrangement with | Gregory Kyryluk |
Self-Actualization FM: Bike |
|
Performed by | Autechre |
Written by | Sean Booth, Rob Brown |
Published by | Warp Music |
Courtesy of | Warp Records |
Self-Actualization FM: Cosmology Myth |
|
Performed by | Larry Heard |
Written by | Larry Heard |
Published by | Alleviated Music [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Black Market Records |
Self-Actualization FM: Go Forward (Love Bubble Mix) |
|
Performed by | Chilled by Nature |
Written by | Pete Lawrence |
Published by | Bug Music Ltd. [PRS] |
Courtesy of | Pete Lawrence |
Self-Actualization FM: Moonbathing |
|
Performed by | Tom Middleton |
Written by | Tom Middleton |
Published by | Copyright Control |
Courtesy of | Big Chill Records |
Self-Actualization FM: Skygazer (3002 Remix) |
|
Performed by | Alucidnation |
Written by | Bruce Bickerton |
Published by | Lucid Recordings |
Courtesy of | Lucid Recordings |
Self-Actualization FM: V/8 Psychedelix Brunch |
|
Performed by | Pete Namlook, Klaus Schulze, Bill Laswell |
Written by | Pete Namlook, Klaus Schulze |
Published by | Freibank |
obo | Pete Namlook, Innovative Computer Music Edition [GEMA] |
c/o | Warner Chappell |
Courtesy of | Fabia |
Vice City FM |
|
DJ Fernando Martinez | Frank Chavez |
Imaging voice | Chaz Kelly |
Imaging production | Bryan Apple |
Vice City FM: Buffalo Stance |
|
Performed by | Neneh Cherry |
Written by | Neneh Cherry, Cameron Andrew McVey, James Phillip Morgan, Phil Ramocon |
Published by | EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], EMI Virgin Songs [BMI]/Warner/Chappell Music Ltd [PRS]/Virgin Music Publishers Ltd. [PRS]/SBK Songs Ltd. [PRS]/Copyright Control |
Courtesy of | Virgin Records America Inc./Capitol Music Group |
Contains samples from "Chicken Yellow" by | Miami |
"Chicken Yellow" courtesy of | TK |
Records by arrangement with | Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, EMI UK |
Vice City FM: Breakout |
|
Performed by | Swing Out Sister |
Written by | Andrew John Connell, Corinne Drewery, Martin Boyd Jackson |
Published by | EMI Virgin Songs Inc. [BMI] |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
Vice City FM: C'est La Vie |
|
Performed by | Robbie Nevil |
Written by | Duncan Pain, Mark Holding, Robbie Nevil |
Published by | AFG House Music [BMI] |
Administered by | Bug/Universal Music Corp. [ASCAP]/Colgerns EMI Music [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Capitol Music Group |
Vice City FM: Cuddly Toy |
|
Performed by | Andrew Sylvester Richard Roachford |
Written by | Andrew Sylvester Richard Roachford |
Published by | Universal - Polygram Int. Publ. Inc. |
On behalf of | Polygram Music Publ. Ltd. [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Sony Music Entertainment |
Vice City FM: Divine Emotions |
|
Performed by | Narada Michael Walden |
Written by | Jeffrey E. Cohen, Narada Michael Walden |
Published by | WB Music Corp. [ASCAP]/Gratitude Sky Music [ASCAP]/When Worlds Colide Music [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Atlantic Recording Corp. |
By arrangement with | Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing |
Vice City FM: Find The Time |
|
Performed by | Five Star |
Written by | Paul Gurvitz, Nick Trevisick |
Published by | Universal - Polygram International Publishing Inc. [ASCAP]/Chrysalis Music [BMI] |
Courtesy of | Sony Music Entertainment |
Vice City FM: Heart and Soul |
|
Performed by | T'Pau |
Written by | Carol Ann Decker, Ronald Phillip Rodgers |
Published by | Universal Music - MGB Songs |
On behalf of | AMP Publ. Ltd. [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Virgin Records America Inc./Capitol Music Group |
Vice City FM: History |
|
Performed by | Mai Tai |
Written by | Jochem Fluitsma, Eric J. van Tijn |
Published by | Intersong Basart Music Publishers |
t/a | Fader Songs |
Courtesy of | Strengholt Music Group, Fader Records |
Under exclusive license to | Demon Music Group Ltd. |
Vice City FM: I Can't Wait |
|
Performed by | Nu Shooz |
Written by | John Robert Smith |
Published by | Poolside Music Inc [BMI]/Spirit One Music |
Courtesy of | Atlantic Recording Corp. |
By arrangement with | Warner Music Group Videogame Licensing |
Vice City FM: I Don't Want a Lover |
|
Performed by | Texas |
Written by | John McElhone, Sharleen Eugene Spiteri |
Published by | EMI Virgin Music [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
Vice City FM: Kayleigh |
|
Performed by | Marillion |
Written by | Derek William Dick, Mark Kelly, Ian Francisco Mosley, Steven Thomas Rothery, Peter John Trewavas |
Published by | EMI April Music Inc. |
On behalf of | Charisma Music Publishing USA Inc. [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Capitol Music Group |
Vice City FM: Labour of Love (12" Version) |
|
Performed by | Hue & Cry |
Written by | Gregory Phillip Kane, Patrick Mark Kane |
Published by | Universal Music - MGB Songs |
On behalf of | Universal Music Publ. MGB Ltd. [ASCAP](Chappell Music Ltd. [PRS] |
Courtesy of | Virgin Records of America Inc./Capitol Music Group |
Vice City FM: Love Changes (Everything) |
|
Performed by | Climie Fisher |
Written by | Simon Climie, Rob Fisher, Dennis Morgan |
Published by | Universal Music - MGB Songs, Simon Climie |
On behalf of | Universal Music Publ. MGB Ltd. [ASCAP] |
Administered by | Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc. |
Courtesy of | EMI Music UK |
Vice City FM: Maneater |
|
Performed by | Hall & Oates |
Written by | Sara Allen, Daryl Hall, John Oates |
Published by | Primary Wave Music Publishing/Unichappell Music Inc. [BMI]/Hot Cha Music Co. [BMI]/Geomantic Music [BMI] |
Courtesy of | Sony Music Entertainment |
Vice City FM: Misfit |
|
Performed by | Curiosity Killed the Cat |
Written by | Toby Anderson, Julian Godfrey Bookhouse, Miguel Drummond, Nicholas Bernard Thorp, Ben Volpeliere-Pierrot |
Published by | Universal-Polygram Int. Publ. Inc. |
On behalf of | Curio Sounds Ltd. [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
Vice City FM: People Hold On |
|
Performed by | Lisa Jane Stansfield, Coldcut |
Written by | Matt Black, Jonathan More, Lisa Jane Stansfield |
Published by | Universal Music - Careers |
On behalf of | Block Gilbert Music Ltd. [BMI]/Universal Songs of Polygram Int. Inc. [BMI] |
Courtesy of | Sony Music Entertainment |
Vice City FM: Something About You |
|
Performed by | Level 42 |
Written by | Walou Jacques Daniel Badarou, Philip Gabriel Gould, Rowland Gould, Mark King, Mike Lindup |
Published by | Songs of Universal Inc. |
On behalf of | Notting Hill Music Ltd. [BMI]/Findhaven LTD |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
Administered by | Warner/Chappell Music International LTD |
Vice City FM: Stay With Me Tonight |
|
Performed by | Jeffrey Osborne |
Written by | Raymond E. Jones |
Published by | Universal Music - MGB Songs [on behalf of itself], Zubaidah Music Publ. Co. [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
Vice City FM: Teardrops |
|
Performed by | Wormack & Wormack |
Written by | Zekkariyas, Zeniya Zekkariyas |
Published by | Zeks Countryhouse Music/The House of Zekkariyas [BMI], EMI Music Publishing |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
Vice City FM: The Look |
|
Performed by | Roxette |
Written by | Per Hakan Gessle |
Published by | Sony/ATV |
Courtesy of | Capitol Music Group |
Vice City FM: The Politics Of Dancing |
|
Performed by | Re-flex |
Written by | Paul Fishman |
Published by | Jambo Music Ltd. |
Courtesy of | Capitol Music Group |
Vice City FM: Voices Carry |
|
Performed by | 'Til Tuesday |
Written by | Aimee Mann, Michael Hausman, Joseph Pesce, Robert Holmes |
Published by | 'Til Tuesday Associates [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Sony Music Entertainment |
Vice City FM: Waiting For A Star To Fall |
|
Performed by | Boy Meets Girl |
Written by | George Robert Merill, Shannon Alexandria Rubicam |
Published by | Irving Music Inc. [obo itself], Boy Meets Girl Music [BMI] |
Courtesy of | Sony Music Entertainment |
Vice City FM: When Love Breaks Down |
|
Performed by | Prefab Sprout |
Written by | Paddy McAloon |
Published by | EMI Blackwood Music Inc. |
Courtesy of | Sony Music Entertainment |
Vice City FM: Wishing Well |
|
Performed by | Terence Trent D'Arby |
Written by | Terence Trent D'Arby, Sananda Maitreya, John Sidney, Algernon Oliver |
Published by | EMI Virgin Songs [BMI]/Chrysalis Music [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Sony Music Entertainment |
Vice City FM: Wishing I Was Lucky |
|
Performed by | Wet Wet Wet |
Written by | Graeme Clark, Thomas Cunningham, Mark McLachlan, Neil Mitchell |
Published by | Chrysalis Music [ASCAP] |
Courtesy of | Universal Music Enterprises |
Vice City FM: Wood Beez (Pray Like Aretha Franklin) |
|
Performed by | Scritti Politti |
Written by | Green Gartside |
Published by | Chrysalis UK/Rough Trade |
Courtesy of | Warner Bros. Recordings Inc |
By arrangement with | Warner Music Group Videogame Licensing, EMI Records UK |
Vice City FM: You're The Voice |
|
Performed by | John Farnham |
Written by | Andy Qunta, Keith Reid, Maggie Ryder, Chris Thomsen |
Published by | Almo Music Corp. |
On behalf of | Imagem Songs Ltd./Songs of Universal Inc. |
obo | Notting Hill Music Inc./Bluebeard Music LTD/Universal Polygram Intl./David Platz Music [BMI] |
Courtesy of | Sony Music Entertainment |
WKKT Radio |
|
Imaging voices | Brian Thomas, Jack Harte |
WKKT Radio: Conspire |
|
John Smith | RJ Allison |
Abigail Grayson | Jen Cohn |
Callers | Ben Curtis, Meg Maise, Jason Jacob, Tafari Lawton, Kelly Klein, Brian Schreier, Jim Bracchitta, Kelly Coffield Park |
WKKT Radio: The Martin Serious Show |
|
Martin Serious | Will Forte |
Lisa Lynn | Carla Renata Williams |
Smithy the Stunt Boy | David D. McDonald |
Stacey the Porn Star | Amy Evinger |
Mark the General Manager | Michael Elkind |
Brianna | Cassandra Nguyen |
Ritchie the Fan | Stephen Ellis |
Dorothy Williams | Alison Larkan |
Announcer | Chris Corley |
Integrity 2.0 |
|
DJ | Lazlow Jones (as himself) |
Saxophone | Walter Houser |
Voice of Saxophone player | Kene Holliday |
Female jogger | Andrea Stapleton |
Police officer | Rocco Cambareri |
Jorje | Pailo Heitz |
Clipboard Woman | Tallulah Harlech |
Antifan1 | Henry Evans |
Antifan2 | David Scott |
Street percussion musician | Reggie Washington |
Caricature artist | Alpher Xian |
Bouncer | Wilhelm Lewis |
Masionette 9 girl | Franceska Clemens |
Club dude | Richard Cole |
Production voice and Imaging | Jeff Berlin |
Production music | Robert Dudzic, Groove Addicts |
Weazel News and Wather |
|
Mike Whitely | John Montone |
Jenny Acorn | Christine Sockol |
Lori Diangelo-Stockton | Melissa Leebaert |
Calista Brown | Oni Faida Lampley |
Jim Harrison | Jeff Bottoms |
Eric House | Michael Jaye |
Alison Maybury | Joan Baker |
Bryan Wilkinson | Bill Andrew Quinn |
Financial reporter | Jessica Spencer |
Weathercasters | John Beach, Shannon Murphy |
Liberty City Television |
|
CNT Network voice | Mitch Todd |
Weazel Network voice | Jeff Bottoms |
3D Scanning | Eyetronics |
Stylists | Emily Loreto-O'Connor, Sean Reveron, Rachel Rheingold, Lindsey Brush |
Photography | Studios Drive-In Studios, Shoot Digital |
Photographer | Brandon Schulman |
Graffiti Artists | Alastair McLauchlan, Cope, Flood, Indie, Maryam Parwana ('BIBI'), Michael Bush, Tim Gilbert |
Graffiti Consulting | Busquelo Productions LLC |
Research Consultants | Jerry Capeci, Bill Oldham |
Frankie Boyle motion capture recorded by | Audiomotion Studios Ltd [London] |
Location | Mediahouse [London] |
Liberty City Television: Princess Robot Bubblegum |
|
Princess Robot Bubblegum | Ayana Osada |
Purse Thief | Shawn Alexander Allen |
Master Hentai | Lloyd Floyd |
Saki | Gail Bennington |
Sword Boy | Lloyd Floyd |
Panty Machine Man | Koji Nonoyama |
Talking Plant | Lloyd Floyd |
Announcer | AJ Allen |
Liberty City Television: The Men's Room With Bas and Jeremy |
|
Announcer | Bill Ratner |
Bas Rutten | Bas Rutten |
Jeremy St. Ives | John Zurhellen |
Callers | Felix Karavassilis, Lloyd Thompson, Wendy Rodriguez |
Liberty City Television: Republican Space Rangers - Homecoming |
|
Announcer | Bill Ratner |
Butch | Jim Conroy |
The Commander | Bill Lobley |
Dick | Lloyd Floyd |
Robot | Lloyd Floyd |
Soldier | Jim Conroy |
HR officer | Bill Lobley |
President Zane | Bill Lobley |
Liberty City Television: Republican Space Rangers Episode 456 |
|
Announcer | Bill Ratner |
Butch | Jim Conroy |
The Commander | Bill Lobley |
Dick | Lloyd Floyd |
Hispanic Alien | Jim Conroy |
Intellectual Alien | Lloyd Floyd |
Liberty City Television: A History of Liberty Part 2 |
|
Announcer | Angus Hepburn |
Jerome Pilchard | Charles Turner |
Milton Savanah | Tom McKeon |
Lennox Kincade | Anthony Litton |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony, a group of 1,097 people
- Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned, a group of 940 people
- Grand Theft Auto IV, a group of 585 people
- Grand Theft Auto V, a group of 474 people
- Red Dead Redemption, a group of 407 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Jennifer Kolbe on 214 other games
- Daniel Einzig on 210 other games
- James Crocker on 152 other games
- Mark Lloyd on 148 other games
- Chris Madgwick on 120 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Patrick Bregger, formercontrib.