Story |
Story |
Alex Garland, Tameem Antoniades |
Cast |
Monkey |
Andy Serkis |
Trip |
Lindsey Shaw |
Pigsy |
Richard Ridings |
Music |
Music |
Nitin Sawhney |
Dramatic Direction |
Dramatic Direction |
Andy Serkis, Tameem Antoniades |
Created By Ninja Theory LTD |
Development Director |
Nina Kristensen |
Technical Director |
Mike Ball |
Creative Director |
Tameem Antoniades |
Head of Production |
Mat Hart |
Art Directors |
Stuart Adcock, Alessandro Taini |
Production |
Rupert Brooker, Laura Kippax, Giles Hammond, Simon Belton, Chris Rowe |
Design |
Mark Davies, SaiTong Man, Stephen Stanyon, Toby Woolley, Rogério Silva, Peter Field, Giles Coope, Alex Garland |
Technical Design |
Robert Hale, Neil Irving, Phil Busuttil |
Game Programming |
John Lusty, Marc Fascia, Roger Bennett, Tom McKeown, Alison Shaw, Loong-Wei Ding, Joep Moritz, Hussein Elgridly, Robert Millar, Danielle Cheah |
Core Technology |
Wil Driver, Andrew Vidler, Harvey Cotton, Gavin Costello, Henry Falconer, Craig Powell, Martin Bunker, Fabio Polimeni |
Tools Programming |
Vincent Van Moppes, Oliver Wennell |
Animation |
Guy Midgely, Almudena Soria Sancho, Ricky Wood, Kirill Spiridonov, James Stevenson, Tom Bailey, James Mariejeanne, SiowYaw Liew, Francesco Sternativo, Alex Antoniades, Chris Goodall |
Character Art |
Benjamin Flynn, Claire Blustin, Jean-Baptiste Ferder, Patrick Harboun |
Enviromental Art |
Jim Waters, Dan Attwell, Chris Rundell, Aaron McElligott, Jonathan Whicher, Martin Majzel, Jon Millidge, Caronila Jesus, Robin Hansson |
Technical Art |
Kieran Reed, Matthew Stoneham, Yaser Hussain, Mickaelle Ruckert, Espen Sogn, Peter Whiting |
Audio |
Tom Colvin, Darren Lambourne, Matthew McCamley, Jomo Kangethe |
QA |
Rob den Dekker, Michael Bunning, David Thatcher, David Pajak, Mikael Boateng, Rebecca McCarthy, Sam Mills |
IT Support |
Chris Belton, Simon Bailey |
Studio Support |
Elise Fielder, Donna Day, Kelly-Ann Hogger, Ruth Taylor |
Special Thanks |
Alex Dawson, Alexis Musgrave, Andre Auguste, Chris Challis, Christopher Pedersen, Damien Bird, Dan Whatts, Dave Sullivan, DDM, Dean James, Geoff Scott, Giuliano Maciocci, Guy DeWooldfson, Hakka , Helen Mason, Illia Nadyrbayev, James Gibbs, Jamie Grant, Jez San, Joe Bardwell, Jorgen Kristensen, Malcolm Davis, Marta Segurola Lopez, Mary Goodden, Matthew Fidler, Omar Qureshi, Peter Andic, Rachel Senior, Richard Drury, Sam Obasa, Thomas Crawford, Tim Adcock, Zoe O'Shea |
Published By Namco Bandai Games Inc. |
President & CEO |
Genichi Ito |
Executive VP & COO |
Makoto Iwai |
Executive VP & CFO |
Shuji Nakata |
SVP, Product Development |
Roger Hector |
General Manager, Product Development |
Graeme Bayless |
Executive Producer |
Matthew Guzenda |
Senior Producer |
Rick E. White |
Associate Producer |
Ryan Adza |
Sr. Technical Director |
Russell Shiffer |
Sr. Art Director |
Hoang Nguyen |
Development Director |
Gordon Fong |
VP, Online Development |
Robert Stevenson |
SVP, Marketing & Sales |
Catherine Fowler |
Director of Marketing & Public Relations |
Todd Thorson |
Brand Manager |
Laili S. Bosma |
Sr. Public Relations Manager |
Arne Cual-Pedroso |
Public Relations Manager |
Alicia Kim |
VP of Sales |
Susan Hughes-Taigen |
National Sales Manager |
Terry Carlson |
NBGA Sales Team |
Legal Counsel |
Janna Smith |
Associate Attorney |
Martin Nguyen |
Sr. Director of Finance |
Myrna Dobron |
Director of Operations |
Tad Hirabayashi |
Sr. Operations Manager |
Jennifer Tersigni |
QA Manager |
Michael Peterson |
CQC Supervisor |
Damon Bernal |
CQC Lead |
David Moya |
Project Coordinator |
Jesse Mejia |
Department Coordinator |
Tereza Siegel |
Senior QA Lead |
Jhune De La Cruz |
QA Assistant Lead |
Cameo Wininger |
QA Tester |
Alex Wagner, Beau Van Lawick, Ben Fuller, Brett Vickers, Charie LeMasters, Charles Calland, Daren Lim, David Humbert, Dennison Maggard, Eric Preza, Eric Sawi, James Cho, Jimmy Tran, Jonard La Rosa, Josh Aguiar, Josh Glover, Lisa Radocchia, Nathan Schmidt, Nick Lemon, Percival Daluz, Sean Edwards, Shawn Watson, Troy Gunsallus |
CQC Analysts |
Greg Anderson, Saiho Kwan, Thomson Tan, Gary Yamashita, Konstantin Yavichev, Sharon Marmito |
CS Lead |
Jesus Barragan |
Customer Service |
Brian Ellak, Vilma Valdez |
Special Thanks |
Ted Fitzgerald, Dennis Lee, Kenrick Mah, James Helssen, Zack Karlsson, Deborah Kirkham, Don Tovar, Robert Johnson, Jim Ngui, Tomomi Takahashi, Michael Evans, Hiroyuki Kobota, Justin Bailey, Matt Eskew |
Additional Providers |
Audio |
High Score Productions Ltd |
Concept Art |
David Brochard |
Editing |
Andrew MacRitchies |
Front End Design |
Atomhawk Design Ltd |
lngame Posters |
Dario Pittaluga |
Photos |
Getty Images, Suzanne Middlemass |
Speech Synthesis |
Phonetic Arts |
Dramatic Performance Capture |
House of Moves |
Foley |
Play it by Ear Audio, CS Sound Crew NYC |
Additional Voice Actors |
Ryan MacCluskey, Laurel Lefkow, Demetri Goritsas, Nathan Osgood, Morven Christie, Rupert Evans |
Additional Motion Capture Actors |
Lindsey Broad, Rickey Wood, SiowYaw Liew, Mickaelle Ruckert, Kirill Spiridonov, Guy Midgley, Almudena Soria Sancho, Francesco Sternativo |
House of Moves |
VP of Productions |
Brian Rusch |
Executive Producer |
Scott Gagain (as Scott Gagin) |
Post Production Manager |
Amy Calcote |
Technical Supervisor |
Dennis James Hauck Jr. |
Stage Manager |
Andrew Lopez |
Studio Lead |
Troy Reynolds |
Video |
Nikola Dupkanic, Tommy Longo, Justin Wolwode |
Camera Operations |
Oliver Fitzgerald, Alex Gaynor, Jesse Crusing, Elisha Christian, Dean Hayasaka |
Animation |
Eric Lashelle, lan Lang, James Lipscomb, Julian Palacios, Mahyar Sadri, Randy Wilson, Ryan Torrey |
Motion Capture Animation |
Aaron Lambert, lan Farley, Sean Sterling |
Motion Capture Artists |
Adam Liepins, Charles Searight, Rachel Swavely, Sarah Jane Welcomer, Tony Vogel, Wesley Welcomer |
Post Production Coordinators |
Joel Kling, Paul Alexiou, Teresa L. Porter |
Production Sound Mixer |
Lee Ascher |
Sound Utility |
Mick Davies |
Associate Producer |
Colleen Crosby |
Line Producer |
Katie Gravette |
Production Assistant |
Jessi Williams |
Lead Character TD |
Corey Messer |
Technical Lead |
Paige Young |
Pipeline TD |
Karl Diaz |
Lead Motion Capture Tracker |
Josh Hutchins |
Motion Capture QA |
Daniel Camp |
Play It By Ear Audio / CS Sound Crew NYC |
Lead Sound / Designer Supervisor |
Allan Zaleski |
5.1 Mixer / Sound Designer |
Paul Urmson |
Sound Designers |
Rusty Dunn, Mark Filip, Paul Hsu |
Foley Supervisor |
Jen Ralston |
Foley Editor |
Lawrence Herman |
Foley Artist |
Marko Costanzo |
Sound FX Recordist |
Bill Karalis |
Facilities |
C5 INC NYC |
All music composed, programmed, orchestrated and produced by |
Nitin Sawhney |
Recorded and mixed at |
The Dairy London |
Mixing, Engineering & Editing |
Dean Barratt |
Assistant Studio Engineers |
Jeremy Lampard, Reuben Hollebon |
Executive Assistant to Nitin Sawhney |
Tina Arena |
Additional Cello |
Ian Burdge |
Additional Violin |
Samy Bishai |
Vocals |
Tina Grace |
City of Praque Philharmonic Orchestra Recorded at |
Smecky Music Studios |
Conductor |
Stephen Hussey |
Additinal Orchestral Voicing, Score Editing, Copying & Parts Preparation |
Stephen Hussey, Michael Ford |
Concert Master |
Lucie Švehlová |
Translator |
Stanja Vomáčková |
Recording Engineer |
Jan Holzner |
Music Contractor and Orchestral Supervision |
James Fitzpatrick |
Additional Strings recorded at |
The Dairy London |
Leader and Conductor |
Stephen Hussey |