Saints Row: The Third
aka:
SRTT,
Saints Row 3
Moby ID: 53573
[ Gloud add ] [ Linux add ] [ OnLive add ] [ PlayStation 3 ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 ]
Windows credits (2011)
1,475 people (1,423 professional roles, 52 thanks) with 1,634 credits.
Volition: Programming |
|
---|---|
Project Technical Director | Nicholas Lee |
System Architect | Randy Oberlerchner |
AI Programming Lead | Chris Neihengen |
AI | Aaron Canary, Christian Ebbecke |
Audio | Aaron Gresch |
Characters and Animation | Eric Braun |
Controls and Combat | Rob Rypka, Erik A. Rounds, Jim Brennan |
Cutscenes | Albert DeBacker |
Tools | Albert DeBacker |
Co-Op Lead | Russell Aasland |
Co-Op Programmer | Chris Dodd |
DLC Programmer Lead | Phillip Alexander |
DLC Programmers | Jeff Keely, Stephen Tobias |
Gameplay Programming Lead | Neil Ryan |
Gameplay Programmers | Matt Gawalek, Albert McDaniel, John Karczewski, Craig Williams, Ryan Slack, Will Alberts, Joe Taylor, Sean Rose, Mark W. Gabby-Li |
Interface and UI | Scott Honnigford, Darryl Alexander Davis, Dave Andsager, Justin Christofoli, Daniel Kim |
Platform Programming | Stephen Horn |
Physics and Vehicles | Victor Cepeda IV, Shawn Lindberg |
Rendering | Andy Cunningham, Scott Kircher, JT Hooker |
Systems | Jeremiah Zanin, Mike Wilson, Nate Ward, Ryan Spencer |
Optimizations | Jeremiah Zanin, Mike Wilson, Nate Ward, Ryan Spencer |
Programming Interns | Kenny Chinn, Johnny Owens |
Additional Programming | Jay Kreibich, Mike Flavin, Alan Lawrance, Eric Arnold, Kevin Price, Nick Heilmann, Christopher Forseth, Aron Fay, Steve DeFrisco, Kevin Hassett, Michael Slone |
Volition: Design |
|
Project Design Director | Scott Phillips |
Technical Design Director | Rusty Sempsrott |
Gameplay Design Lead | Bryan Dillow |
Gameplay Designers | Manny Diaz, Stewart Brown, Anne Chilldon, Jimmy Cross, Jeff Touchstone, Brad Johnson, Lorcan Murphy, David Browning |
System Design - Combat Lead | Matt A. Green |
System Design - AI | John H. Brunkhart |
System Design - Vehicles | David Bianchi |
Technical Designers | Kevin Yanes, Nicholas Zippmann |
DLC Designers | Darren Dienst, Matt Boynton, G. Henry Schmitt |
Writing Lead | Steve Jaros |
Writers | Drew Holmes, Jeffrey Bielawski, Luke Blaize, Jessica Thom |
Additional Design | Chris King, James Tsai, Clint Bundrick, John Epp, Ryan Jenkins, Andres Elias Gonzalez Tahhan |
Volition: Audio |
|
Audio Lead | Ariel Gross |
Audio Designers | Kyle Vande Slunt, Brandon Bray, Byron Evora, Stephen Hodde |
Assistant Audio Designer | Frank D'Angelo |
Audio Intern | Caleb Hoskins |
Additional Audio | Jake Kaufman, Matt Bauer, Vincent Pontarelli, Dan Wentz |
Volition: Art |
|
Project Art Director | Frank Marquart |
Technical Art Director | Mitri Vanichtheeranont |
Area Art Directors | Chris Claflin, Marcus Cenci, Kelly Snapka, Matt Flegel |
Animation Lead | Zachary Lowery |
Technical Animators | Randall Hess, Tyler Penrod |
Animators | William Tam, Clay Mathews, Nick Neibling, Ryan Schmidt, Eric Butt, Scot Loving |
Character Art Leads | Benjamin Eoff, Tianxiang Wang |
Character Artists | Eric Barrios, Tommy Stanton, Chris Fortier |
Cinematic Art Lead | Ev Religioso |
Cinematic Artists | Benny Lo, Bryan Mentock |
Concept Artists | Jose Vazquez, James Casey Holland |
Interface Art Lead | Jonathan Meilike |
Interface Artists | Jeff Harris, John Anderson, Jason Montgomery |
Interior Art Lead | Stephen Quirk |
Interior Artists | Mike Anaya, Peter Hartmann, Tyson Allen, Ret Kritzon, Tim Wasson |
Lighting Artists | LaTasha Tobias, Nick Owens, Susan M. Cenci |
Technical Art Lead | Jeff Hanna |
Technical Artists | Frank Fisher, Alex Jerez, Andrew Dour, William Smith, John Lytle, Nathan Turner, Brian Chung |
Structure Artists | Matt Upholz, Eric R. Warman, Jasen Whiteside |
Weapons and Prop Art Lead | David Payne |
Weapons and Prop Artists | Seth Hawk, Angela Lee |
Vehicle Art Lead | Justin Miller |
Vehicle Artists | Craig Johnson, Shayne Smith, James Austin Taylor |
Visual Effects Artists | Jeremy Kendall, David Seabaugh |
World Building Art Lead | Jonathan T. Schmidt |
World Building Artists | Victor Duarte, Marc Kirkland, Matt Currey, Greg Moudy, Camden Bayer, Michael Julius |
Art Intern | Matthew Oztalay |
Additional Art | David Campbell, David Samuel, Steven Holt, Sean Koske, Brian Mehrman, Wayne Adams, Lorraine Zawada, Tim McMahon, Ding Ye, Floyd Casey, Matthew Long, Anthony Lewellen, Ralph Thompson, James Houska, Judy Selen, Chad Greene |
Volition: Production |
|
Producer | Greg Donovan |
Lead Associate Producer | James Torbit |
Associate Producers | Ismael Vicens, Sean Kennedy, Kate Marlin-Nelson |
Assistant Producers | Kenny Schwarz, David Cubberly, Jesse Farrell |
Project Manager Director | Anne Odom |
Area Project Managers | Marissa Torrison, Glynis Barker, Lissette Wells, Rose Hunt, Mike Kosakowski |
DLC Project Manager | Lesley Wells-Lewis |
Project Manager Intern | Eric Reside |
Additional Production | Paul Teall, Pravin Halady, Rick E. White, Andy Pelz, Deb Israel |
Volition: Core Technology Group |
|
Producer | Mark Allender |
System Architects | Chris Helvig, Dave Baranec, Matthew Bandy, John Buckley |
Technical Art Director | Adam Pletcher |
Programmers | Dan Fike, Isaac Vanier, Jason Lowe, Jon Breuer, Rick Bernotas |
Technical Artists | Jason Childress, Jason Hayes |
Additional Technical Art | Brian Mushika, Tim Borrelli, Raymond Stewart, Tyler Good |
Additional Programming | Andy Tidball, Brian Bossé, Jason Tranchida, Paul Poulosky, Randall Turner, Ken Cockerham |
Volition: Quality Assurance |
|
QA Manager | Sumit Sheth |
QA Supervisor | Andrew Eads |
QA Leads | Nicholas Sans, Robert Gable, Scott M. Fischer |
QA Specialty Test Lead | Mitch Cronin |
Senior QA Testers | Ben Truwe, Benjamin N. Brenner, Casey Fish, Jason Strauman, Julian Wynn, Keith Hardyman, Shane Domrongchai |
QA Testers | Brendon Ellis, Bryan A. Fischer, Carlo Caunca, Christina Kniskern, Christopher W. DuBois, Daniel Elder, Daniel P. Schorsch, Eli McCorkle, Elizabeth Zelle, Jason Fass, Joseph C. Wolf, Joseph Wells, Joshua Stafford, Kelly McMorris, Marc Turner, Matthew Crupe, Matthew Swiger, Mike DeBonis, Morgan Henry, Peter J. Groesbeck, Shannon Swords, Todd Black, Tom Straight, Kai Ting Yen, Zavian Porter |
Additional QA | Aaron B. Koontz, Clay Held, Sean Szopinski, Tom Stankevich |
Volition: Studio Management |
|
General Manager | Daniel Cermak |
Studio Art Manager | John Gnuechtel |
Studio Creative Director | Jacques Hennequet |
Studio Design Director | Jason Scott |
Studio Design Manager | Anoop Shekar |
Studio Production Manager | Clint Ourso |
Studio Production Supervisor | Michael Hawkins |
Studio Technical Director | Jeff Thompson |
Player Experience Researcher | Jordan Lynn |
Marketing Manager | Eric Barker |
Community Manager | J. Goldberg |
Video Editor | Alex Mejia |
IT Manager | Don Elmore |
IT Lead Technician | Paul Burk |
IT Technicians | Devin Barkley, Eric Osmundson |
IT Programmer | Justin Heath |
Financy Pants Manager | Matthew Madigan |
Associate Financial Analyst | Teresa Meade |
Senior HR Manager | Laural Mitchem |
HR Generalist and Recruiter | Erica Haack |
HR Assistant | Alex Ivanova |
Office Manager | Bonnie Lynn Judy |
Receptionist | Sha Hooker |
Custodians | James Cannon, Rahman Kariem |
Volition: Additional Credits |
|
Special Thanks | Michael Kulas (without whom Saints Row and Volition would simply not be...), Christopher M. Allen, Ted Sedberry, Keith Self-Ballard, Pendulum Studios, and to all our families and friends for their limitless support; patience and understanding. |
Production Babies | Andrew Henry Bassé, Audrey Anne Fangying Allender, Amos Dour, Brenna Rosaline Murphy, Chloe Hayes, Chrysa Hooker, Colin Dean Snapka, Colin Floyd Christofoli, Collin Matthew Heilmann, Eleanor Josephine Anna Rypka, Ellie Thompson, Elliot Religioso, Evelyn Rose Leslie Price, Evelynn Rose Childress, Fletcher Harris Donovan, Gabriel Luis Vazquez, Gage William Hess, Graham Conway Teall, Grayson Sedberry, Isla Phillips, Jake Hartmann, Jane Emerson Koske, Journey Welkin Alexander, Kaedee Athena Kircher, Lilith Flegel, River Flegel, Lorelei James Jaros, Madelynn Nicole Lowery, Marissa Thompson, Mason Max Kendall, Mylo Gross, Rohan Halady, Sakura Madison Mathews, Samuel James Quirk, Sawyer William Canary, Sophia Helvig, Sophia George Jaros, Vincent Vanichtheeranont, Willow Burk, Wren Sempsrott |
Development Partners |
|
Programming | Bart Wyatt, Luke Schneider |
UI | Luke Schneider |
Cinematics Story Board Artists | Chris Pechin, David Gosman, Oliver Dear |
Original Composition and Scoring | Malcolm Kirby Jr. |
Cinematics | Jeff Spoonhower |
Writing | Chad Kultgen |
3D Vehicle and Character Assets | Adia Digital Art Co. Ltd |
Character Assets | Epic - Ying Pei Games |
Development Partners: Agora Games |
|
CEO | Mike DelPrete |
VP of Production | Steven Flenory |
CTO | Brian Corrigan |
Producers | Elliott Haase, Royah Ansari |
Associate Producer | Mike Jodon |
Lead Platform Engineer | Ola Mork |
Senior Platform Engineer | Aaron Westendorf |
Platform Engineers | Armando DiCianno, Vitaly Babiy, Le Nguyen |
Platforms Systems Engineer | Jeff Hagadorn |
Systems Engineer | Jason Laporte |
Engineering Interns | Michael DiRienzo, Steven Bronson |
Quality Assurance | Chris Nerf |
Development Partners: Winking |
|
Art Directors | Seaman Liu, Peter Peng, Snake Xiao, Blood Xu, Kai Tang |
Artists | Bonnie Xu (as Bonnie Xi), Kunkka Cheng, Leena Li, Taya Xu, Jamin Yang, Gray Chan, Summer Lu, Jun Yin, Grace Sun, Mark Hu, Lee Li, David Dai, Sim Cheng, Velyiven Chen, Austin Liu, Bill Zou, Frank Wang, Xiaoyan Wang, Pingping Xiao, Xiaofan Liu, Yi Liao, Zhong Wu, Zhongpeng Wu, Sha Li, Haoyu Wu, Shu Zhang, Yi Wang, Siwen Zhang, Wei Song, Yongfeng Feng |
Development Partners: Volta |
|
Art Director | Sara Pitre-Durocher |
Concept Artist | Frédérick Rambaud |
Executive Producer | Pierre-André Déry |
Development Partners: Plastic Wax |
|
Project Manager | Matt Dignam |
Studio Manager | Matt Dignam |
Global Operations Manager | Kevin Gill |
Lead Producer | Dane Maddams |
Producers | Chris Vandenheuvel, David Manuel, Mick Hammel, Kate Mills |
Lead Animator | Luke Sullivan |
Animators | Brenton Goodwin, Damien Paon, Darren Randall, David Good, David Zwierzchaczewski, Dj Nicke, Dru Muller, Ed Del Villar, Farida Unnisa, Indira Shankar, Richard Dennison, Rowan Ziesling |
Lighting Artists | Ben Malter, Stuart Spoard, Sidney Cheng, Hannah Groff, Owen GIllman, Tim Akrivos |
Development Partners: Cinematic Audio Team |
|
Sound Services by | Warner Bros. Studio Facilities |
Sound Supervisor | Bryan O. Watkins |
Sound Designer | Bryan O. Watkins |
Recording Mixer | Tom Ozanich |
Re-recording Mixer | Jeremy Peirson |
Sound Effects Editors | Keith Bilderbeck, Roland N. Thai, Mitchell Osias, John Thomas |
Foley Supervisor | Keith Bilderbeck |
Foley Mixers | David Jobe, Mary Jo Lang |
Foley Artists | David Fein, Hilda Hodges, John Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore |
Development Partners: Voice Over Production |
|
Recording Facilities | PCB Productions - Los Angeles; CA |
Talent Direction | Keith Arem |
MOCAP Direction | Keith Arem |
Additional Voice Talent Direction | Troy Baker, Valerie Michelle Arem |
VOCAP Engineering / Editorial | Matt Lemberger |
ADR Engineering / Editorial | Aaron Gallant |
Additional Editorial | Austin Krier, Matt Gray, Anthony Sorise, Trevor Greer |
Talent Coordinator / Production Coordination | Valerie Michelle Arem, Jonathan Neeley |
Development Partners: Radio Production |
|
Commercial Writers | Randy Gardner, Troy Lavallee |
Sweepers - Producer | Adam Hamway |
Commercials / DJ's - Director and Casting | Gary Littman |
Commercials / DJ's - Producer | Gary Littman |
Recording Studio | NYAV POST |
Recording Engineer, Stingers for Steelport and Planet Saints | Michael Sinterniklaas |
Mix, Stingers for Steelport and Planet Saints | Michael Sinterniklaas |
Sound Design | Jon Autry |
Steelport Jingle | TM Studios |
Planet Saints Jingle and music for "Cement Shoes" commercial | Byrdwerks Productions |
"Pixel Peeker Polka" / "Spazzmatica Polka" by | Kevin MacLeod |
"Falling Away" / "This Is Happening" / "June 26 (For Jill)" by | Jon Autry |
Development Partners: Character Voice Talent |
|
Himself | Burt Reynolds |
Johnny Gat | Daniel Dae Kim |
Angel De LaMuerte | Hulk Hogan |
Viola DeWynter | Sasha Grey |
Cyrus Temple | Tim Thomerson |
Default Player Voice | Troy Baker |
Eddie "Killbane" Pryor | Rick Wasserman |
Pierce Washington | Arif S. Kinchen |
Shaundi | Danielle Nicolet |
Josh Birk | Andrew Bowen |
Kinzie Kensington | Natalie Lander |
Zimos | Alex Désert |
Monica Hughes | Tasia Valenza |
Kia | Anastacia McPherson |
Oleg Kinlov | Mark Allan Stewart |
Matt Miller | Yuri Lowenthal |
Kiki DeWynter | Megan Hollingshead |
Phillipe Loren | Jacques Hennequet |
Zach | Michael A. Carlucci |
Bobby | Rob Van Dam |
Jane Valderama | Lauri Hendler |
Male Voice 2 | Kenn Michael |
Male Voice 3 | Robin Atkin Downes |
Female Voice 1 | Laura Bailey |
Female Voice 2 | Tara Platt |
Female Voice 3 | Rebecca Sanabria |
Zombie Voice | Steven Jay Blum |
Special Thanks | Jonathan Nichols, Anna Graves, Liam C. O'Brien, Bumper Robinson, Patrick O'Connell |
Pedestrian and Character Voices | Ali Hillis, Amanda Winn Lee, America Young, Andrew Kishino, Andrew Ray, Angel Parker, Armando Valdez-Kennedy, Beau Billingslea, Beth Wernick, Bettina Bush, Boris Kievisky, Brian Bielawski, Bryce Papenbrook, Carla Tassara, Cheryl Lynn Bowers, Chris Cox, Christopher Robin Sabat, Christina Lopez, Cindy Robinson, Claude Thomas, Colleen O'Shaughnessey, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Crispin Freeman, Daryl Sabara, David Fennoy, Dave Wittenberg, David Wayne Collins, David Cooley, David Lodge, David Madison, Debi Mae West, Denise Libre, Doug Simpson, Douglas Rye, Elisa Gabrielli, Eliza Jane Schneider, Emerson Brooks, Erick Carrillo, Erin Fitzgerald, Greg Ellis, Gustavo Rex, Gwendoline Yeo, Hakeem Kae-Kazim, Henry Lee Layton, James C. Mathis III, Janora McDuffie, JB Blanc, Jessica Gee, Joe Cappelletti, Joel Steingold, John Eric Bentley, Johnny Yong Bosch, Josh Gilman, Juan Monsalvez, Karen Huie, Karen Strassman, Kari Wahlgren, Kate Higgins, Keith Ferguson, Keith Silverstein, Kim Mai Guest, Kimberly D. Brooks, Kirk Thornton, Kirsten Potter, Kyle Hebert, Laura Bailey, Lex Lang, Liane Schirmer, Loreni Delgado, Lydia Look, Maggie Macdonald, Mark DellaGrote, Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, Masasa Moyo, Mela Lee, Michael Gough, Michael Sorich, Michael Yurchak, Michelle Ruff, Miguel Caballero, Minae Noji, Nayo Wallace, Ogie Banks, Orion Acaba, Patrick Seitz, Paul Mercier, Paul Vallis, Paula Tiso, Peggy O'Neal, Peter Lurie, Phil Morris, Ramon Fernandez, Red Williams, Reece Rio, Roger Craig Smith, Roger Cross, Ron Yuan, Roxanna Ortega, Ruth Livier, Sam Riegel, Saro Solis, Sebastian Feldman, Spike Spencer, Tangie Ambrose, Tara Platt, Tara Sands, Travis Willingham, Valerie Michelle Arem, Will Yun Lee, Zuri Alexander |
Development Partners: Radio Voice Talent |
|
Radio Voices | Adam Seitz, Amy Rutberg, Andrew Kishino, Ato Essandoh, Ato Essandoh, Brad Abelle, Bryan Fekart, Charles Everett, Colter Rule, Craig Klein, Ed Jewett, Gary Littman, Geneva Carr, Geoffrey Cantor, James Hadley Snyder, Kathy Searle, Katie Koslowski, Kenya Brome, Keri Setaro, Lloyd Floyd, Michael Sinterniklaas, Michael King, Robb Pruitt, Sandy Ames, Troy Hall, Troy Lavallee, Valerie Michelle Arem, Yuri Lowenthal |
Development Partners: Motion-Capture Services - Perspective Studios |
|
Motion Capture Services provided by | Perspective Studios |
Stunt Coordination | Henry Layton |
Motion Capture Actors | America Young, Andrew Ray (A-Ray), Dave Mattey (Big), Brian Ames, Henry Layton, Jonathan Atkinson, Maggie Macdonald, Mary Chris Wall, Matt Lasky, Mike Sharrer, Sonjay Dutt, Thomas Fiscella, TJ Storm, Yuri Lowenthal |
Development Partners: Motion-Capture Services - Cubic Motion |
|
Facial Capture Services provided by | Cubic Motion |
Facial Capture Actors | Laura Bailey, Liam C. O'Brien, Tara Platt, Travis Willingham, Troy Baker, Yuri Lowenthal |
Development Partners: Motion-Capture Services - THQ Performance Capture Studios |
|
Additional Motion Capture Services provided by | THQ Performance Capture Studios |
General Manager | James Philip Gentile |
Supervisor | Scott Swan |
Technical Director | Gus Lopez |
MoCap Coordinator | Erin Thorpe |
THQ |
|
Senior Project Manager | George Collins |
Creative Manager | David Langeliers |
THQ: Product Development |
|
EVP, Core Game Brands | Danny Bilson |
SVP, Core Studios | David E. Davis |
VP, Core Studios | Richard Browne |
VP, Production | Jeffrey Charvat |
VP, Technology | Mark DeLoura |
VP, Creative and Business Development | Lenny Brown |
Executive Art Director | Marty Kline |
Senior Global Operations Manager | Ian Sedensky |
Associate Project Manager, Central Operations | Martin Theyer |
Assistant Project Managers, Central Operations | Galen Paolini, Matthew J. Cooper |
Buyer, Core Group | Jason Banks |
Music Director, Worldwide Studios | Victor Rodriguez |
Director, Fiction Development | Paul DeMeo |
VP, Video Services | Robert Benjamin |
Manager, Video Services | Fernando Velloso |
Senior Graphics Editor | David Colacioppo |
Video Production Coordinator | Roberto Blasini (Tito) |
Administrative Assistant | Tina Gonzalez |
THQ: Localization Group |
|
Director, Localization Worldwide | Philippe Juton |
Director, Localization Development Group | Andrew Johnson |
Localization Sr. Project Manager | Dan Kukucka |
Localization Project Managers | Ian McAlpine, Arnaud Lebesnerais |
Senior Localization Project Manager | Miles Davies |
Localization Project Manager | Adolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano |
Associate Programmers | Gideon Gyabaah, August Junkala |
Localisation QA Supervisor | Jonathan Villanueva |
European Localisation Director | Susanne Dieck |
European Localisation Engineer | Bernd Kurtz |
European Localisation Technician | Andreas Herbertz |
Localisation Project Managers | Catherine Duperron, Yuki Kokubo |
Associate Localisation Manager | Masae Yamakura |
THQ: Finance, Core Group |
|
Director, Strategic Planning | Alfredo Castaner |
Director, PD Finance | Steffanie Bullis |
Sr. Manager, Strategic Planning | Barbara Spring |
Managers, PD Finance | Elena Gramont, Kristine Zimmerman |
Financial Analysts, PD Finance | Therese Ochoa, Marcio Mendes |
Sr. Financial Analyst, PD Finance | Michelle Waldberg |
Executive Assistant | Jessica Peters |
Administrative Assistants | Melissa Saito, Christyn Shafiroff, Jodi Baker |
THQ: XDG (External Development Group) |
|
Director of Online PD and XDG, Asia Pacific | Kevin Chu |
Director of Engineering | Daniel Sass |
Project Managers | Sandy Zhen-Yeh, Dilber Mann, Michael Kelleher |
Associate Project Managers | Dean Snider, Eddy Yau |
Senior Technical Artist | Samuel Tung |
Art Production Director | David Clement |
Art Manager | April Hsu |
Associate Programmer | Danny Lai |
Office Coordinator | Michelle Zhu |
THQ: Quality Assurance |
|
Director of Quality Assurance | Michael Motoda |
QA Manager | Jeff Braun |
QA Compliance Managers | Michael Booker, Chris Tomassian |
QA Operations Manager | Richard Jones |
Senior Manager, Usability | Karl Steiner |
QA Supervisors | Christopher Leippi, Björn Radtke, Jeffrey Spicer |
Project Lead | Carlos Restrepo |
QA Leads | Alexandre Carrier, Menahem Gabay, Kyle Micallef |
Senior PC Specialist | Felipe Lerma |
PC Specialists | Gregory Koteles, Daniel A. Nelson, Ian Tharp, Timothy Thurman |
PC Testers | Josée Beaudoin, Dominic Charron, Carla Cianflone, Melissa Côté, Romuald Domerson, Frederick Durand, Felix Gauthier-Grandbois, Samuel Ito, Olivier Labonte, Luc Laflamme, Mikael Larsson, Natalia Nesterovsky, Jessica Sauvageau, Samantha Stuart, Brandon Taylor-Theleus, John E. Von Schoettler, Stephen Cawley, Milan Subotic, James Mele, Dan Crowder, Anthony G. Renomeron, Thien-Linh Tran, Rachel Church, Maxime Lagacé, Joshua Forget, Stephane Grenier-Pontbriand, Simon Sicuro, David Riley |
THQ: QA Operations/Usability |
|
Senior Supervisor, Mastering | Anthony Dunnet |
Senior Mastering Lab Technicians | Ryan Fell, Glen Peters, Heiden Salguero |
Mastering Lab Technician | Ian Clark |
Senior QA Operations Technicians | Ryan Cashman, Justin Drolet |
QA Operations Technician | Luis Arevalo |
Senior Database Administrator | T. Ryan Arnold |
Data Analyst | Steve Nelson |
HR Administrator | Omar Flores |
Usability Coordinator | Brenda Ramos |
THQ: Publishing |
|
VP, Global Brand Management | Kevin Kraff |
Director, Global Brand Management | Matthew Weissinger |
Global Brand Manager | Rick Davis |
Global Communications Manager | Jon Miller |
Associate Global Brand Manager | David Benedek |
Studio Marketing Manager, Volition | Eric Barker |
Global Traffic Specialist | Maile Robertson |
VP, North America Marketing | Brian Coleman |
Senior Manager, NA Marketing | Laura Campos |
Manager, Americas Public Relations | Tyrone Miller |
Associate Manager, Americas Public Relations | Neal Pabon |
Associate, Americas Public Relations | Monica Albert |
Sr. Trade Marketing Manager, NA | Jim Halkett |
Trade Marketing Coordinator | Alex Hunt |
VP, Connected Marketing | Ryan Okum |
Manager, Connected Marketing | Kris Michael |
Director, Connected Marketing | Rob Cassel |
Associate Manager, Connected Marketing | Haven Reininger |
European Marketing Director | Jonathan Rooke |
European Head of Public Relations | Sam Forrest |
European Head of Interactive Marketing | Paul David |
Head of Marketing, UK | Mich Davis |
Senior Product Manager, UK | Mark Fisher |
Senior PR Manager, UK | Suzanne Panter |
Interactive Marketing Manager, UK | Mike Richardson |
Trade Marketing Manager, UK | Victoria Fisher |
Director, Marketing, GER | Paul Ashcroft |
Product Marketing Manager, GER | Melanie Heyna |
Manager, Public Relations, GER | Jochen Langenbach |
Public Relations Manager, GER | Henning Juknat |
Territory Manager, Netherlands | Jeroen Pompen |
Head of Marketing, Netherlands | Joey Smits |
Head of Marketing, FR | Benoît Bohet |
Trade Marketing Manager, FR | Sebastian Queveau |
Marketing Director, SP | Pablo Camacho |
Sr. Product Marketing Manager, SP | Javier Mañú |
Public Relations Manager, SP | Eíder Díaz |
Trade Marketing Manager, SP | Bruno Costa |
Managing Director, Export and European Marketing Development | Annie Sullivan |
Sales Manager, Export | Richard Stickler |
Marketing Managers, Export | Richard Stickler, Michael Perry |
Account Manager, Export | Emma Longworth |
Executive Assistant, Export | Gayle Walker |
Director, Marketing - APAC | Col Kennedy |
Product Manager, APAC | Luke Faulkner |
Associate Media Relations Manager, APAC | Alan Moore |
Associate Trade Marketing Manager, APAC | Fiona Walne |
General Manager, Asia Online and Japan Publishing | Tim Page |
Associate Product Manager | Medhi Camoin |
Associate Licensing Manager | Medhi Camoin |
JP Product Development | Yuki Kokubo |
Sr. Manager, Creative Services | Brian Balistreri |
Global Traffic Manager | Kirk Somdal |
Instruction Manual | Off Base Productions |
THQ: Business and Legal Affairs |
|
EVP, Business and Legal Affairs | Ed Kaufman |
VPs, Business and Legal Affairs | David Anderson, Sheryl Kinlaw |
European Director Business and Legal Affairs | Jonathan Nelson |
Director, Business and Legal Affairs | Deborah Fingerman |
Legal Counsels, Business and Legal Affairs | Kerry Forsyth, Adam Landenberger |
Associate Legal Counsel, Business and Legal Affairs | Garrett Lilley |
Senior Manager, Contracts and Corporate Paralegal | Renee Vigo |
Senior Legal Specialist | Kate Dianaty |
Contracts Specialists | Kathleen Lilley, Jennifer Krakauer |
Senior Contracts Analyst | Marla Park |
Legal Specialists | Claudia Diaz, Neerja Saxena |
Executive Assistant | Cheryl Novak |
THQ: Corporate IT |
|
Vice President of IT | Tom Bleau |
Director of IT | Mark Muller |
Service Desk Manager | Tony Lovegren |
Service Desk Technicians | Dominick Cangiano, Nathan Estes |
Sr. Enterprise Systems Engineers | Hanson Pang, Curtis Chapman |
Database Engineer | Greg Jackson |
Principal Network Engineer | Michael Johnson |
Senior Network Engineer | Aaron Lenz |
Senior Security Analyst | Rory Prendergast |
Director of Corporate Applications | Adele Oddes |
Operations Portfolio Manager | Matt Joseph |
Technical Development Manager | Nick Lyons |
Product Development Portfolio Manager | Christy Merfa |
Senior HR Support Analyst | Dominic Ponnuswamy |
Senior Systems Analysts | Eric Thorlin, Sue Phua |
Senior SAP Analyst | Derick Gomez |
THQ: Babel Localization Team |
|
Project Managers | Isabelle Desharnais, Mathieu Lachance, Guillaume Langlois |
Senior Localization QAC | Benjamin Margeris |
Localization QAC | Michaël Cartier |
Lead Testers | Giuseppe Bellina, Elena de Catalina |
French Team | Karen Gaudreau, Philippe Bouchard, Edith Garcia, Martin Leduc |
Italian Team | Nicola Polesana, Mariangela Tobbia, Daniele Luigi Bizzotto |
German Team | Annina Kirchheim, Simon Stiep, Steve Schneider, Birgit Siegert |
Spanish Team | Francisca Barceló Ávila, Edwin Guzman |
Dutch Team | Albéric Houtart, Jeroen Kleijn, Raf Criel, Karianne Vermeer |
Russian Team | Dmitry Epihin |
Music: Dubwise |
|
Music Consulting Services provided by | Josh Kessler (Dubwise Music) |
31 Seconds to Die | Simone Cogo (Written by), Performed by The Bloody Beetroots, Courtesy of Dim Mak Records under license from dms.FM, Published by Ultra Music Publishing |
93 Hardcore | Socrate Petnga (written by), Makensy Guerrier (written by), Joel Akoko Mbelo (written by), Peformed by Tandem, Courtesy of Blue Mountain Music Ltd/Irish Town Songs [ASCAP] o/b/o Because Editions, Published by Blue Mountain Music Ltd/Irish Town Songs [ASCAP] o/b/o Because Editions and by DR Makensy Guerrier |
A City in Florida | deadmau5 (written by; pka deadmau5), Performed by deadmau5, Courtesy of Ultra Records Inc., Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI] |
Also sprach Zarathustra | Richard Strauss (by), Published by C.F. Peters Corporation, Courtesy of APM Music |
Angry Elephants | Junkie XL (written and performed by), Courtesy of Downtown Music under license from dms.FM, Published by Downtown DMP Songs [BMI] |
Animal | Andrew Wyatt Blakemore (written by), Christian Lars Karlsson (written by), Henrik Nils Jonback (written by), Pontus Johan Winnberg (written by), Miike Snow, Courtesy of Downtown Music, Published by BMG Rights Management Scandinavia; Downtown Music Publishing and Universal - Polygram Int. Publ. Inc. on behalt of Universal Music Publ. AB |
Apocalyptic Havoc | Louis Benjamin Falgoust II (written by), Sammy Duet (written by), Zack Simmons (written by), Performed by Goatwhore, Courtesy of Metal Blade Records Inc., Published by Sixty to Zero Music LLC |
Apologies are for the Weak | Levi Benton (written by), Justin Aufdemkampe (written by), B.J. Stead (written by), Joshua Gillespie (written by), Jerod Boyd (written by), Performed by Miss May I, Courtesy of Rise Records, Published by Rise Songs [ASCAP] |
Arma-goddam-mortherfuckin-geddon | Chris Vrenna (written by), Brian Hugh Warner (written by), Jeordie White (written by), Marilyn Manson (performed by), Courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Published by Songs of Golgotha [BMI] and Blood Heavy Music [BMI] administered by Figs. D Music [BMI] and My Little Music [ASCAP] administered by Kohaw Music [ASCAP] c/o The Bicycle Music Company |
Baggy Bottom Boys | Linus Booth (written by), Chris MacIntyre (written by), Performed by Jokers of the Scene, Courtesy of Fools Gold Records under license from dms.FM, Published by Downtown Music Publishing |
Ball and Chain | Michael James Ness (written by), Performed by Social Distortion, Courtesy of Time Bomb Recordings, Published by Sony ATV Publishing |
Berzerker | Written and performed by After The Burial, Published by Rareform, Courtesy of Sumerian Records |
Boom Bye Yeah | Sean Price (written and performed by), Aloysius Brown (written by), Courtesy of Duck Down Music, Published by Disagreeable Muzak [ASCAP]; 3018 [SOCAN/BMI] |
Born Free | Erik Ratensperger (written by), Mark Thomas Solomich (written by), Blair Van Nort (written by), John Reed Van Nort (written by), Performed by The Rassle, Courtesy of The Rassle, Published by Sorry Darling [BMI]; Mama Tried [SESAC]; Reed Van Nort Music [SESAC] |
Can't Stop Now | Derek Steele (written by), Jesse Williams (written by), Performed by Southpaw Swagger, Courtesy of Method House Studios/Position Music, Published by Method House Music/House of Method/Position Music Publishing/Mixed Metaphor Music |
Clarion Call | Richard Boardman (written by), Matthew Cocksedge (written by), James Cook (written by), Performed by Delphic, Courtesy of Dangerbird Records, Published by Universal - Songs of PolyGram Int. Inc. on behalf of Universal Music Publ. Ltd |
C.L.U.B. | Peter Wade Keusch (written by), Amanda Lucille Warner (written by), Performed by MNDR, Courtesy of Wondersound, Published by Kobalt Music Publishing/WonderSound Crew [ASCAP], Published by SONGS Music Publishing LLC o/b/o Songs Music Publishing [SESAC]: TriangleTrax [SESAC] |
Dejate Llevar | Juan Alfonso Abreu (written by), Jonaty Garcia (written by), Marc Ferrari (written by), Josh Kessler (written by), Performed by FDK featuring Pinky, Courtesy of Firstom Music/MasterSource, Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP] |
Diamond Eyes | Camilo Moreno (written by), Stephen Carpenter (written by), Abran Cunningham (written by), Frank Delgado (written by), Sergio Vega (written by), Performed by Dettones, Courtesy of Warner Bros. Recordings Inc. by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing 2010 Reprise Records, Published by 2010 WB Music Corp. [ASCAP]; My Rib is Broke [ASCAP] and Lil Kiya [ASCAP] |
Diva Virtual | Don Omar (written and performed by), Jose Cruz Armando (written by), Courtesy of Universal Music Latino under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Published by A/C Crown P Music Publishing; Sonig Ignition Publishing [ASCAP], Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], All Rights Reserves. Used by Permission. |
Divinations | Brann Dailor (written by), Brent Hinds (written by), Bill Kelliher (written by), Troy Sanders (written by), Performed by Mastodon, Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc. by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing 2009 Reprise Records, Published by Chrysalis Music Publishing |
Done Did It | Daniel Auerbach (written by), Patrick Carney (written by), Duane Bridgeford (written by), Performed by The Black Keys with NOW, Courtesy of BlakRoc LLC, Published by McMoore McLesst Publishing [BMI]; administered by Wixen Music Publishing Inc.; Qubani Publishing/Diamond Song Services LLC. |
Don't Break it | Kevin Kusatsu (written by), Perry Novak (written by), Marc Ferrari (written by), Josh Kessler (written by), Performed by Tugboat, Courtesy of FirstCom Music / MasterSource, Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP] |
Don't Panic | Médine (written and performed by), Rudolphe Barray (written by), Courtesy of Blue Mountain Music Ltd./Irish Town Songs [ASCAP] o/b/o Because Editions, Published by Blue Mountain Music Ltd/Irish Town Songs [ASCAP] o/b/o Because Editions |
Double Bubble | Jesse No (written and performed by), Courtesy of Heavy Duty Under license from dms.FM, Published by Heavy Duty Music |
Ella Prende Gilla | Eduardo Salazar (written by), DJ Genesis (performed by; ft. Shimola), Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment, Published by Juanco Music [BMI] |
El Matador | Dean Bate (written by), Dave O'Connor (written by), Alex Ohm (written by), Chris Titley (written by), Performed by The Lines, Courtesy of The Lines, Published by Glorious Aftermath Ltd. |
Engine Wrecker | Huw Williams (written by), Jonathan Merrifield (written by), Performed by You love Her Coz She's Dead, Courtesy of PP Music by arrangement with Position Music, Published by PP Music Ltd |
Epic | Michael Andrew Bordin (written by), Roddy Christopher Bottum (written by), Billy Gould (written by), James Blanco Martin (written by), Mike Patton (written by), Performed by Faith No More, Courtesy of London-Sire Records Ltd. by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing [P] 1989 Slash Records, Published by Big Thrilling Music |
Este Reggaeton | Isaac Flores (written by), Jesse Shatkin (written by), Marc Ferrari (written by), Josh Kessler (written by), Performed by Ambush, Courtesy of FirstCom Music / MasterSource, Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP] |
Fantasy | Aldo Nova (written and performed by), Courtesy of Epic Records by arrangement of Sony Music Licensing, Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing |
Farewell, Mona Lisa | Gregory Puciato (written by), Benjamin A. Weinman (written by), Performed by The Dillinger Escape Plan, Courtesy of Season of Mist / Party Smasher Inc., Published by Your Band Sucks [ASCAP] / Gregory John Puciato [ASCAP] |
Feel Like I Do | Stevie Benton (written by), Mike Luce (written by), Ryan McCombs (written by), Christian Joseph Pierce (written by), Performed by Drowning Pool, Courtesy of 11-7 Recording Corp. under license from dms.FM, Published by No More Names Music [ASCAP] / Five Nineteen Music Publishing [BMI] |
Friendz | Edward Del Rosario (written by), Performed by Chacka, Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment Co. Inc., Published by Juanco Music [BMI] |
Funky Cold Medina | Matt William Dike (written by), Mike Ross (written by), Young MC (written by), Performed by Tone-Loc, Courtesy of Delicious Vinyl, Published by Loc'd Out Music; Varry White Music Inc. [ASCAP] Administered by Spirit Two Music Inc. and EX VW Inc. [ASCAP] Administered by Bug |
Fur in My Cap | Luke Walker (written by), Robert Roy (written and performed by), Courtesy of Dub Frequency, Published by CYP One Publishing [ASCAP]; Sex With You Would Be Nice [ASCAP] and Villa Armada Publishing |
Get Down | Nelson G. Cardona (written by), Calle Cardona (performed by), Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment Co. Inc., Published by Juanco Music [BMI] |
Get It In | Khalief Brown, Marcus Osbourne, Kevin Davis, Josh Holiday (produced by), Courtesy of Str8 Bangaz Productions, Published by Psalms 49 Music Publishing |
Gimmie What You Got | Amanda Blank (written by), Naeem Juwan (written by), Eli Escobar (written by), Amanda Blank (performed by), Courtesy of Downtown Records under license from dms.FM, Published by Downtown Music Publishing |
Good To Go | Yelawolf (written and performed by), Bernard Freeman (written by), William Washington (written by), Courtney Sills (written by), Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Published by Bug Music Inc obo My Inheritance - obo II Trill Enterprises LLC - obo Fellowship of / Ghet-o-Vision/Archibald Highwater and Courtney D. Sills Pub Inc., Archibald Highwater |
Heartbeats | Grum (written and performed by), Courtesy of Ultra Records Inc., Published by Glasgow Underground Music Publishing |
Holding Out For A Hero | Dean Pitchford (written by), Richard James Steinman (written by), Bonnie Tyler (performed by), Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment [UK] Ltd. by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing |
Idealistic | Jens Moelle (written by), Ismail Tuefekci (written by), Performed by Digitalism, Courtesy of EMI, Published by Universal - PolyGram Int. Publ. Inc. on behalf of Ed. Metrobass |
I'm Burnt | Terrace Martin (written by), Problem (written by), Kurupt (written and performed by), Problem [performed by], Courtesy of Penagon Records / UMGD, Published by Rose of Sharen [BMI] Rosemach Music [Ascap]; [Problem Making Publishing] [ASCAP] |
In Cauda Venemum | Casey Crescenzo (written by), Performed by The Dear Hunter, Courtesy of Triple Crown Records, By arrangement with Warner Music Video Game Licensing, [P] [c] 2009 Triple Crown Records |
In The Zone | Marco Bruno (written by), Troy Jamerson (written by), Performed by Pharoahe Monch, Courtesy of Duck Down Music, Published by M. Bruno [SOCAN/SESAC] Trescadecaphobia Music [BMI] Songs of Kobalt Music Publishing |
It's My Life | Tim Friese-Greene (written by), Mark Hollis (written by), Performed by Talk Talk, Courtesy of EMI, Published by Universal - Song of Polygram Int. Inc. on behalf of Hollis Songs Ltd. / Universal Music - Z Tunes LLC on behalf of F Sharp Productions Ltd. |
La Turbina | Eulalio Restituyo (written by), D'lesly Lora (written by), Performed by Prophex, Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment, Published by Jamarco Music [ASCAP] / Juanco Music [BMI] |
Live Wire | Nikki Sixx (written by), Performed by Motley Crue, Courtesy of 11-7 Recording Corp. / Motley Records under license from dms.FM, Published by Sixx Gunner Music [ASCAP]; BMG Ruby Songs o/b/o Mars Mountain Music [ASCAP]; WB Music Corp. [ASCAP] and Tommyland Music [ASCAP] |
Lost Desire | Justin Raisen (written and performed by), Ariel Rechtshaid (written by), Marc Ferrari (written by), Josh Kessler (written by), Courtesy of FirstCom Music / MasterSource, Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP] |
Love? | Devin Townsend (written by), Gene Hoglan (written by), Jed Simon (written by), Byron Stroud (written by), Performed by Strapping Young Lad, Courtesy of Century Media Records, Published by Magic Arts Publishing [ASCAP] |
The Lotus Eater | Mikael Akerfeldt (written by), performed by Opeth, Courtesy of Roadrunner Records, Published by Universal - Polygram Int. Publ. Inc. on behalf of Imagem London Ltd. |
Lujo | Frederick Mendez (written by), Jonaty Garcia (written by), Marc Ferrari (written by), Josh Kessler (written by), Performed by FDK, Courtesy of FirstCom Music / MasterSource, Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP] |
Machinehead | Gavin Rossdale (written by), Performed by Bush, Courtesy of Kirtland Records Under license from dms.FM, Published by Mad Dog Winston Music Limited |
Maldito Alcohol | Agustin Ribot (written by), Afrojack (written by), Pitbull (written and performed by), Courtesy of Mr. 305 Records, Published by Peer International Corporation [BMI]; Tenyor Music; Universal Music - Careers on behalf of Pitbull's Legacy |
Maria Juana | Marlon Betancur (written by), Performed by Mr. Kapri, Courtesy of Miami Records / Sunflower Entertainment Co. Inc., Published by Edimusa USA c/o Jamarco Music [ASCAP] |
Mirrors | Mark Ronson (written by), Wale (written and performed by), Victor Axelrod (written by), Bernard Freeman (written by), Courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Published by Bug Music Inc. obo II Trill Enterprises LLC; WB Music Corp.; Dead Stock Music, Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI] |
Misanthropy Pure | Matthew J. Fox (written and performed by), Shai Hulud (written and performed by), Courtesy of Metal Blade Records Inc., Published by Matt Fox/Shai Hulid, Published by Guild of Misanthropy |
Movimiento Espectacular | Orlando Johnson (written by), Performed by Flama, Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment, Published by Juanco Music [BMI] |
My Adidas | Joseph Ward Simmons (written by), D. M. C. (written by), Rick Rubin (written by), Performed by Run DMC, Courtesy of Arista Records by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Published by Rabasse Music Ltd. [PRS]; Rush Groove Music [ASCAP] |
My Life is Party | G-Eazy (written by), C. Charbonneau (written by), M. Leary (written by), Performed by G Eazy |
Neckbrace | Evan Mast (written by), Mike Stroud (written by), Performed by Ratatat, Courtesy of XL Recordings Limited, [P] 2010 XL Recordings Limited, Published by Copyright Control |
Necropolis | Brian Eschbach (written by), Trevor Strnad (written by), Ryan Williams (written by), Shannon Lucas (written by), Ryan Knight (written by), Performed by The Black Dahlia Murder, Courtesy of Metal Blade Recordings Inc., Published by Crushing Skulls Music [ASCAP] Administered by Bug |
No Easy Way Out | Daniel Auerbach (written by), Patrick Carney (written by), Performed by The Black Keys, Courtesy of Nonesuch Records by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, Published by McMoore McLesst Publishing [BMI] administered Wixen Music Publishing Inc., [P] 2010 Nonesuch Records Inc. |
Obfuscation | Daniel Lanford Briggs (written by), Cartland Blake Richardson (written by), Thomas Giles Rogers (written by), Paul Andrew Waggoner (written by), Robert Dustin Waring (written by), Performed by Between the Buried and Me, Courtesy of Victory Records, Published by Another Victory |
Oh No U Don't | Jesse No (written and performed by), Courtesy of Heavy Duty, Published by Heavy Duty Music, Under License from dms.FM |
Paint Yourself | White Denim (written and performed by), Courtesy of Downtowm Music, Published by Downtown Music Publishing LLC [ASCAP], Under License from dms.FM |
Paradise | Alejandor Salazar (written by), Mickey Factz (written by), Mickey Factz (performed by), Courtesy of Battery Records; a unit of Sony Music Entertainment, Self Published |
Pepper | Jeffrey Scott Coffey (written by), Gibson Jerome Haynes (written by), Paul Leary Walthall (written by), Performed by Butthole Surfers, Courtesy of EMI, Published by Latin Buggerveil Music [ASCAP] |
Perfect Weapon | Andy Biersack (written by), Jeremy Ferguson (written by), Mark Pitts (written by), Performed by Black Veil Bridges, Courtesy of Standby Records, Published by Warner Chappell; Affiliated Music Publishing LLC obo AD Six Musix |
Pitiless | Dilemn (written and performed by), Courtesy of Plasmapool Media Entertainment, Published by Plamapool Media Entertainment |
Ponte A Trabajar | Manuel Varet (written by), Performed by Vakero, Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment, Published by Juanco Music [BMI] |
Power | Boris Bergman (written by), Francois Pierre Camille Bernheim (written by), Robert Fripp (written by), Michael Rex Giles (written by), Malik Yusef (written by), Greg Lake (written by), Jean-Pierre Lang (written by), Ian McDonald (written by), Nathan Perez (written by), Peter John Sinfield (written by), Ye (written and performed by), Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises; Dwele Appears Courtesy of Entertainment One; Courtesy of Warner Music UK, Contains a sample of the recording |
Push Play | Sixx John (written by), Colton Raisin Fisher (written by), Jason Rabinowitz (written by), Performed by Sixx John, Courtesy of Bridge Compositions, Published by Reseda Bridge Music Publsihing [ASCAP]; Sixx John Music [ASCAP] |
Queen Dot Kong | Dan Levy (written by), Olivia B. Merilahti (written by), Performed by The Do, Courtesy of Six Degrees Records under License from dms.FM, Published by Universal Music Inc. on behalf of Fuas Music and Universal Music Publishing |
Quiet Dog | Mos Def (written and performed by), Jean Daval (written by), Courtesy of Downtown Records under License from dms.FM, Published by 67 Sounds [SESAC] and Downtown DMP Songs [BMI] |
Red Faction Guerilla Main Theme (Defiance) | Tim Wynn (composed by), Sonic Fuel, [c] 2009 Songs of THQ |
Regurgitated Disinformation | Jonathan Davy (written by), Alan Daniel Glassman (written by), Jon Rice (written by), Brent Riggs (written by), Steven Robert Thompson (written by), Performed by Job for A Cowboy, Courtesy of Metal Blade Records Inc., Published by Universal Music Corp. on behalf of itself and Notting Dale Songs |
Relax | Peter Gill (written by), William Johnson (written by), Mark William O'Toole (written by), Performed by Frankie Goes to Hollywood, Courtesy of ZTT Records under license from dms.FM, Published by SPZ Music Inc. [BMI] |
Renegades | Grant Nicholas (written by), Performed by Feeder, Courtesy of Big Teeth Music Ltd., Published by Chrysalis Music |
Return Of The Mack | Mark Morrison (written and performed by), Courtesy of Warner Music UK by arrangement with Warner Mucis Group Video Game Licensing [P] 1997 Atlantic Recordings Corporation, Published by SPZ Music Inc. [BMI] under license from dms.FM |
Riot Rhythm | Derek Miller (written by), Alexis Krauss (written by), Performed by Sleigh Bells, Courtesy of Mom + Pop Records by Arrangement with Zync Music Group LLC, Published by SONGS Music Publishing LLC o/b/o Songs For Beans [BMI]; Magic Metal Music [BMI]; Ram Island Songs [ASCAP]; EOLEX Music [ASCAP] |
Rise, Rebel, Resist | Otep Shamaya (written by), Jason McGuire (written by), Robert Patterson (written by), Mark Bistany (written by), Performed by OTEP, Courtesy of Victory Records, Published by Amuxe Victory |
Runes to My Memory | Fredrick Andersson (written by), Johan Hegg (written by), Ted Lundstrom (written by), Olavi Mikkonen (written by), Johan Soderberg (written by), Amon Amarth, Courtesy of Metal Blade Records Inc., Published by Amon Amarth Music / Metal Skull Music [BMI] Administered by Bug |
Satisfaction | Alessandro Benassi (written by), Benny Benassi (performed by), Courtesy of Ultra Records Inc., Published by Off Limites / Energy Production / Stricly Rhythm Inc |
Sue Fue La Luz | Fermin Rodriguez Anderson Rafael (written by), Eulalio Restituyo (written by), Performed by Prohex Feat. R-1, Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment, Published by Jamarco Music [ASCAP], Juanco Music [BMI] |
Scrub Down | Kevin Seaton (written by), Performed by KKS, Courtesy of Heavy Duty, Published by Heavy Dutry Music under license from dms.FM |
SHA LA LA LA LA | Aron Marderosian (written by), Robert Marderosian (written by), Performed by Heavy Young Heathens, Courtesy of ARMM, Published by Lonely Orchard Music [BMI] |
Shout At The Devil | Nikki Sixx (written by), Performed by Motley Crue, Courtesy of 11-7 Recording Group, Motley Records under license from dms.FM Published by Sixx Gunner Music [ASCAP]; BMG Ruby Songs o/b/o Mars Mountain Music [ASCAP]; WB Music Corp. [ASCAP] and Tommyland Music [ASCAP] |
Slow Revolution | Kevin Kusatsu (written by), Perry Novak (written by), Marc Ferrari (written by), Josh Kessler (written by), Performed by Tugboat, Courtesy of FirstCom Music / MasterSource, Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP] |
Stand and Deliver | Adam Ant (written and performed by), Marco Pirroni (written by), Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment [UK] Ltd. by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing and Unversal Music - MGB Songs on behalf of Universal Music Publ. MGB Ltd. |
State of Ghetto Jackin | Julian Shamou (written by), Sam Simpson (written by), Performed by Boobinga, Courtesy of Trouble and Bass under license from dms.FM, Published by In The Mind of a Madman Music [BMI]; Ultra International Music Publishing LLC |
Stop Searching | Brendan Walter (written by), Shane Henderson (written by), Jonathan Perry (written by), Daniel Pawlovich (written by), George Ciukuresco (written by), Peformed by Valencia, Courtesy of Surrender Records, Published by Attracted to Capgun [ASCAP] |
Stupid Grin | Martina Sorbara (written by; SOCAN), Dan Kurtz (written by; SOCAN), Performed by Dragonette, Courtesy of Dragonette Inc. by Arrangement With Zync Music Group LLC, Published by Dragonette Publishing Inc. |
Sueltate y Toma | Joseph A. Garcia (written by), Performed by Reggae Black, Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment Co. Inc., Published by Juanco Music [BMI] |
Suicide Jag | Jared Hendrickson (written by), Dylan Thomas (written by), Performed by Chemlab, Courtesy of Invisible Records, Published by Bug Music Inc. o/b/o Crushing Skulls Music [ASCAP] |
The Countdown | Jesse Shatkin (written by), Roshmond Patten (written by), Performed by Sum Kid, Courtesy of Heavy Duty, Published by Heavy Duty Music under license from dms.FM |
Throw Your Hands Up | Jacob Brian Duffon (written by), Freeway (written and performed by), Courtesy of Rhymesayers Entertainment, Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing and Universal Music Corp. on behalf of itself and 50 Cent Music |
Todavia No Hay Na | Winston Antonio Aponte Acta (written by), Performed by Villanosam, Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment Co. Ltd., Published by Juanco Music [BMI] |
Too Fake | Benjamin W. Grubin (written by), Performed by Hockey, Courtesy of EMI, Published by Sony/ATV Publishing |
Torture | King Khan (written by), Till Timm (written by), Performed by King Khan and The Shrines, Courtesy of Vice Music, Published by Universal-Polygram Int. Publ. Inc. on behalf of Universal Music Publ. GmbH; Smarten Up Musikverlag Frank Kueh and Hazelwood Music Prod. GmbH |
Vamonos Hasta Bajo | Jonaty Garcia (written by), Marc Ferrari (written by), Josh Kessler (written by), Performed by Blaster Chicks, Courtesy of MasterSource, Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP] |
Volcanology | Benjamin Bernard (written by), Eglantine Rupied (written by), Bertrand Lacombe (written by), Leo Colson (written by), Performed by Brooklyn, Courtesy of Industry of Cool, Represented by Music Box Publishing/Lipservices |
Wallflower | Kevin Seaton (written by), Carrick McGovern Moore Gerey (written by), Performed by Diavola, Courtesy of Heavy Duty and Carrick Gerrety, Published by Heavy Duty Music under license from dms.FM and Rebels Eyes Music [ASCAP], Carrick Gerety |
What I Got | Floyd I. Gaugh IV (written by), Bradley James Nowell (written by), Lindon Roberts (written by), Eric John Wilson (written by), Performed by Sublime, Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Published by Songs of Universal Inc. on behalf of itself; Eric John Wilson Publ.; Floyd I. Gaugh III Publ.; Gasoline Alley Music; and Lou Dog Publ., Universal Music - Careers on behalf of itself and Halfpint Music |
Whisper To A Scream | Ian McNabb (written by), Performed by The Icicle Works, Courtesy of Beggars Banquet Ltd. by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Published by Songs of Peer Ltd. |
Woo Boost | Rusko (performed and written by), Published by Downtown Music Publishing, Under License from dms.FM |
WWII | Sascha Konietzko (written by), Lucia Cifarelli (written by), Andrew Selway (written by), Jules Hodgson (written by), Performed by KMDFM, Courtesy of KMDFM Records, Published by KMDFM Ent US [BMI] |
Yonkers | Tyler The Creator (written and performed by), Courtesy of XL Recordings Limited, Published by Golf Wang Steak Sauce / Sony/ATV Songs [BMI] |
You're The Best | Bill Conti (written by), Allee Willis (written by), Joe Bean Esposito (performed by), Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP] and EMI Golden Torch Music Corp. [ASCAP] |
All | All Rights Reserved. Used by permission. International Copyright Secured. |
Music: Adult Swim |
|
ATHF Theme (Remix) | Schooly D (performed and written by; BMI), Matt Maiellaro (written by; BMI), Dave Willis (written by; BMI), Courtesy of Williams Street Records, Published by Ten Fifty Music Inc |
The Cyborg Slayers | Performed by Dethklok, Brendon Small (written by; BMI), Courtesy of Williams Streets Records, Published by Brendon Small Publishing [BMI]; Ten/Fifty Music Inc. [BMI] |
Let Spirits Ride | Performed by Black Mountain, Stephen McBean (written by), Amber Webber (Writer), Joshua Wells (Writer), Matthew Camirand (written by), Jeremy Schmidt (written by), Courtesy of Jagjaguwar, Published by Songs in the House of Hassel - o/b/o Your Bad Evening's Music [BMI] |
Basket Case | Performed by Danger Doom, Danger Mouse (written by), MF Doom (written by), Courtesy of Epitaph Records, Published by Chrysalis Music / Lord Dihoo Music |
No Vacancy (VB Theme) | James George Thirwell (performed and written by; ASCAP), Courtesy of Williams Street Records, Published by Techwood Music Inc. |
Sports! (Sports Bar Remix) | Performed by Tim and Eric, Eric Wareheim (written by; ASCAP), Tim Heidecker (written by; ASCAP), Davin Wood (written by; BMI), Published by Techwood Music Inc. - Ten Fifty Music Inc. |
Save Me From Myself | Unknown Hinson (performed and written by; BMI), Published by Ten Fifty Music Inc. |
INSUFFICIENT FARE | Performed by Cerebral Ballzy, Melvin Honore (written by; BMI), Honor Titus (written by; BMI), Courtesy of Williams Street Records, Published by writer's publishing designee |
Winner | Performed by CheeseBurger, Joe Bradley (written by), Luke Crotty (written by), Eric DuFresne (written by), Christy Karacas (written by), Published by Rock N Roll Autopsy [ASCAP]; Crispy Critter Music [ASCAP] / Thoughtsauce Music [ASCAP] and Mister Good Note Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of DLJ Songs [ASCAP]/Downtown Music Publishing LLC, Published by 100 Downtown Music Publishing LLC |
Anarchy | Performed by Odd Future, Left Brain (written by; BMI), Hodgy Beats (written by; BMI), Tyler Okonma (written by; BMI), Published by Sony/ATV Songs LLC [BMI]; Loiter Squad Music [BMI]; DVMIEN [BMI] and Golf Wang Steak Sauce [BMI], Courtesy of Odd Future LLC |
The War | Mike Bigga (performed and written by), Steven Ellison (written by), Courtesy of Grind Time Inc., Published by The Royalty Network |
Idiot | Performed by Wavves, Nathan Williams (written by; SESAC), Courtesy of Fat Possum Records LLC, Published by Wavves [SESAC] |
Adult Swim, the logo, Delocated, and all related characters and elements are TM and (C) 2011 | Cartoon Network |
Music: APM |
|
The Following Appear Courtesy of | APM Music LLC |
Blue Danube | Johann Strauss II (Composer; DP; C), George Wilson (Composer; PRS; AR), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music |
Brandenburg Concerto No 3 - Allegro | George Wilson (Composer; PRS; C), Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music |
Carnival of the Animals - The Fossils | Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music |
Eine kleine Nachtmusik - Serenade No 13 in G for String Orchestra 1) Allegro | George Wilson (Composer; PRS; AR), Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music |
Eine kleine Nachtmusik - Serenade No 13 in G For String Orchestra 4) Rondo Finale Allegr | Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music, George Wilson (Composer; PRS; AR) |
Hallejujah From Messiah | Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Sonoton APM [ASCAP]; Sonoton Music GmbH Co KG [GEMA], Courtesy of APM Music |
Humoresque (Op 101 No 7) | Anton Dvořák (Composer; DP; C), George Wilson (Composer; PRS; AR), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music |
Hungarian Rhapsody | Franz Liszt (Composer; DP; C), George Wilson (Composer; PRS; AR), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music |
Minuet | Luigi Boccherini (Composer; DP; C), Susan Kanzian (Composer; AKM; AR), Publisher: Sonoton APM [ASCAP]; Sonoton Music GmbH Co KG [GEMA], Courtesy of APM Music |
Ride of the Valkyries | Ron Ronsted (Composer; GEMA; AR), Richard Wagner (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Sonoton Music GmbH Co KG [GEMA]; Sonoton APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music |
Skaters Waltz | Emile Charles Waldteufel (Composer; DP; C), George Wilson (Composer; PRS; AR), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music |
Spring Song | George Wilson (Composer; PRS; C), Felix Mendelssohn (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music |
Stars and Stripes | John Philip Sousa (Composer; DP; C), George Wilson (Composer; PRS; C), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music |
The Magic Flute - Der Holle Rache | Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: KPM APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music |
The Thieving Magpie Overture | George Wilson (Composer; PRS; AR), Gioacchino Antonio Rossini (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music |
Waltz D Flat major, op 64 NO 1 | Frédéric Chopin (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Selected Sound APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music |
William Tell Overture | George Wilson (Composer; PRS; AR), Gioacchino Antonio Rossini (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music |
Unless otherwise noted above, all other music featured in the game world courtesy of | APM Music, All Rights Reserved. Used by Permission. International Copyright Secured. |
Special Thanks to | Rob Cairns (Key Account Director; New Media and Games at APM Music) |
More Legal Stuff |
|
Saints Row: The Third Key Art provided by | Petrol Advertising Inc. |
Additional Saints Row: The Third Gameplay Videos provided by | Hammer Creative |
Saints Row: The Third Packaging and Logos created by | Hamagami / Carroll |
Bobble Budds is a trademark of | Multiverse Studio inc. |
Mddleware and Open Source Code | OpenSSL, libCURL |
libCURL Copyright (c) 1996-2011 | Daniel Stenberg ([email protected]) |
Development Partners: Voice Over Production - Voice Work Productions, Inc. |
|
Star Talen Casting / Negotiation and Talent Negotiation / Signatory Services provided by | Voice Work Productions Inc. |
CEO | Douglas Carrigan |
Adiminstration | Tanika Latta |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Red Faction: Armageddon, a group of 337 people
- Saints Row IV, a group of 311 people
- Saints Row 2, a group of 259 people
- Red Faction: Guerrilla, a group of 248 people
- Red Faction: Guerrilla - Re-Mars-tered, a group of 220 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Steven Jay Blum on 490 other games
- Kevin MacLeod on 460 other games
- Yuri Lowenthal on 386 other games
- Robin Atkin Downes on 317 other games
- Michael Motoda on 303 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Patrick Bregger.